Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Hawken Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Hawken Tournament page

2-Person Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac Abrego and Nick LoewPerry
2Katie Daugintis and Makena TalbotPerry
3Jacob Messman and Olivia LanePerry
4Anthony Ahn and Gina KongSolon
5Colin Moon and Sam NaracruzeSt. Ignatius
6Johnny Gerace and Zach DitzelSt. Ignatius

Click here to return to the main Hawken Tournament page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cole FremonPerry
1Shourjya Ghosh Solon
1Ryan ZixSt. Ignatius
1Jon BurkartWhitmer
2James PatrickBrecksville Broadview Heights
2Zach FerkoPerry
2Logan GarrettPerry
2Aparna SrikanthSolon
3Abby PrestonLaurel School
3Aakarsh GargSolon
3Nick CaraballoSolon
3Aidan CullersSolon
4Samantha StephensKenston
4Laura MoSolon
4Ansuman NayakSolon
4Ethan ThomasVermilion
5Arianna DiMennaGilmour Academy
5Colin VargaKenston
5Mehak SankhlaSolon
5Yash KankariyaSolon
6Maddie FoxPerry
6Geetansh SankhlaSolon
6Drew PolitoSt. Ignatius
6Michael SarkisSt. Ignatius
6Emily LyWhitmer

Click here to return to the main Hawken Tournament page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nilima Patel Solon
2Sneha SrikanthSolon
3Maria Rose PaskertSolon
4Rudra PanditSolon
5Teeba MarloweGilmour Academy
6Olivia WetzelWhitmer

Click here to return to the main Hawken Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia HeusSolon
2Megan TangSolon
3Cat HughesPerry
4Seth RendonSolon
5Brenna Sincaglia Chagrin Falls
6Grace Gainer Gilmour Academy

Click here to return to the main Hawken Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eli Shall and Mikey KingChagrin Falls
2Alex Daoud and John DaoudSt. Ignatius
3Beth Durham and Kate DurhamBrecksville Broadview Heights
4Kierra Kimble and Sarah McCaulleyPerry
5Abigayle King and Drew TylerPerry
6Jacob Kleve and Reid KennedyPerry

Click here to return to the main Hawken Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madison BoldenSolon
2Mason KnepperPerry
3Blake TauschPerry
4Micah GreenbergKenston
5Nandana AhujaSolon
6Diontae ThreatsPerry

Click here to return to the main Hawken Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Srihan AnandSolon
2Abreanna BlosePerry
3Lea ElliottPerry
4Eric BrandtGilmour Academy
5Vaibhav BhargavaSolon
6Helaina KortPerry

Click here to return to the main Hawken Tournament page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aditya KalahastiSolon
2Lincoln WarstlerPerry
3Ria RajLaurel School
4Riley ChatmanPerry
5Pinak ChitnisSolon
6Michelle ParkSolon

Click here to return to the main Hawken Tournament page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nehal ChigurupatiUniversity School
2Leah Honeycutt Laurel School
3Jane JuskoLaurel School
4Emma BlemasterHawken School
5Saavan PatelUniversity School
6Nick ForchionePerry

Click here to return to the main Hawken Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa McGrawPerry
2Kadee LuiHawken School
3Olivia WetzelWhitmer
4Lenna DiPuccio Gilmour Academy
5Morgan NicholsonPerry
6Valerie ZborovskyLaurel School

Click here to return to the main Hawken Tournament page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Iris YuSolon
2Orimilo Oresanya Solon
3Megan WiserSolon
4Haydon CarterPerry
5Rebekah StonePerry
6Berkeley MakuchHawken School

Click here to return to the main Hawken Tournament page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abraham Paik and Daniel YanUniversity School
2Jacob Hervey and Kail BoughmanPerry
3Ananth Menon and Marcus Novak University School
4Stefan Radjenovic and Zak QuereshyUniversity School
5Jay Akkul and Lucas HeSolon
6Jack Miranda and John deSantisUniversity School

Click here to return to the main Hawken Tournament page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dorothy BogenLaurel School
2Sydnie OakleafPerry
3Vikram SundaramSolon
4Scott ZhaoSolon
5Aniyah NelsonHawken School
6Dev AhujaSolon

Click here to return to the main Hawken Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy