Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Centennial Cougar Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mariah OxleyMinneapolis Southwest
2Karin NordinCentennial
3Claire HenningWoodbury High School
4Emma PetersonBenilde-St. Margaret
5Jesse HoekstraFridley
6Devon DaltonEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Stephen JacobsBenilde-St. Margaret
2Cassie Clark Edina
3Kia FarhangMounds View
4Sian LastBenilde-St. Margaret
5Ellen AhlnessWhite Bear Lake High School
6Rahul AgarwalEden Prairie
6Aniket KetkarMaple Grove

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb CraigAndover
2Shannon CronBenilde-St. Margaret
3Amber LedouxDuluth Denfeld
4Kayla GreenPark
5Joan KagundaCentennial
6Amber AtkinsonChaska
Fin.Chelsea NobleAnoka
Fin.Macy TranWhite Bear Lake High School

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kayla Peters and Zach BollandChaska
2Miranda Gonzalez and Shefali JainMounds View
3Amy Knutson and Travis WestabyBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
4Kyle Nobles and Sarah SolbergCentennial
5Rebecca Kidder and Sophia CharanEdina
6Jesse Aland and Sam MorrisChaska

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Extemp. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paige SandnessWoodbury High School
2Sophie GorhamMounds View
3Emily HallAnoka
4Kayla GreenPark
5Sage FulcoBenilde-St. Margaret
6Deborah BankoleCentennial

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel PalermoTotino-Grace HS
2Emily HerrmannBenilde-St. Margaret
3Pranay RaoEden Prairie
4Catherine ColeBenilde-St. Margaret
5Maggie Malone-PovolnyCretin-Derham Hall High School
6Sophia DeadyMinneapolis Southwest

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex JoosSt. Michael-Albertville
2Joo LeeMounds View
3Lucas GroskreutzChaska
4Emma WeberSt. Paul Highland Park High School
5Juliet BeckstrandBenilde-St. Margaret
6Frances JiménezBenilde-St. Margaret

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lee BongeyDuluth Denfeld
2Will AhernWoodbury High School
3Megan ThompsonPark
4Drew McMillianDuluth Denfeld
5Nora JohnsonWhite Bear Lake High School
6Alisha ColeSt. Michael-Albertville

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie BushWhite Bear Lake High School
2Margaret MurphyBenilde-St. Margaret
3Elizabeth PattonBenilde-St. Margaret
4Katie HieserichBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
5Brianna MitchellBlaine High School
6Afua PaintsilBenilde-St. Margaret

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily HerrmannBenilde-St. Margaret
2Madeline HageEdina
3Michelle SandersBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
4Raffy MaristelaEden Prairie
5Camille JohnsonCretin-Derham Hall High School
6Kelly GuMaple Grove

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Juye KweonSt. Croix Lutheran
2Leanne ZhangEden Prairie
3Yemi AjagbeWoodbury High School
4Hannah GrafSt. Paul Highland Park High School
5Brandon EasterBenilde-St. Margaret
6Adenike AgunbiadeBenilde-St. Margaret

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colleen FarleyCentennial
2Mikaela WarnerMounds View
3Elaine PattersonEden Prairie
4Anna LeenayEden Prairie
5Ben ZemanBenilde-St. Margaret
6Sarah AmezcuaWoodbury High School

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Saera JacquesForest Lake
2Erin MarshallSt. Croix Lutheran
3Maria KeelerMounds View
4Allie SagerMounds View
5Dillon QuinnChaska
6Celena TodoraCentennial

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy