Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Centennial Cougar Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex JayeCentennial
2Shannon CronBenilde-St. Margaret
3Tessa HilpipreEden Prairie
4Sean SimonsonBenilde-St. Margaret
5Jin Young ChangMounds View
6Ben SlyeSt. Anthony Village High School

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katelyn WalshMounds View
2Megan KoehnenCentennial
3Nick DugasMounds Park Academy
4Courtney ByeBlaine High School
5Nikhil KapilEden Prairie
6Maggie NelsonBlaine High School

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Camille DayritChaska
2Andy KimballCentennial
3Anna Schmiel Edina
4Deborah BankoleCentennial
5Kathryn DavisCentennial
6Amanda MagistadMounds Park Academy

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leila Aboussir and Nate MuckleyBenilde-St. Margaret
2Garseng Wong and Greta StacyMounds Park Academy
3Grant Bell and William WhiteBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
4Alyssa Maristela and Olivia LickteigEden Prairie
5Mallory McKinney and Taylor DilesChaska
6John Lannon and Shailagh LannonMounds Park Academy

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Extemp. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annaliisa GiffordCentennial
2Andy TroskaCentennial
3Ryan SudoForest Lake
4Erin RepsBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
5Maureen MayberryWoodbury High School
6Kelsey SeppeltCentennial

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex RaffertyCentennial
2Dillon LewchukBlaine High School
3Matt UttermarkDuluth Denfeld
4Alex SmithBenilde-St. Margaret
5Gabe Aderhold Edina
6Ameay NaravaneMounds Park Academy

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew BradyChaska
2Esther LeeChaska
3Ariel KleinschmidtPark
4Abby GrosseMounds View
5Gabrielle ThompsonSt. Michael-Albertville
6Conrad WeinzetlSt. Michael-Albertville

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Neeraj AjgaonkarEden Prairie
2Greta StacyMounds Park Academy
3Tara GuptaEdina
4William WhiteBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
5Alex PlouffBenilde-St. Margaret
6Amy KullerEdina

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Miranda ChimzarWoodbury High School
2Kathleen JiangWayzata
3Sara MorganSt. Michael-Albertville
4Ali OlsonTotino-Grace HS
5Raffy MaristelaEden Prairie
6Emily MillerBlaine High School

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gaurav SuryawanshiEden Prairie
2Haley RobinsonDuluth Denfeld
3Brodin JentzMinneapolis Southwest
4Tyler SwansonHill-Murray
5So-Won KimSt. Croix Lutheran
6Noah ChristiansCretin-Derham Hall High School

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Garseng WongMounds Park Academy
2Hawi TilahuneCoon Rapids HS
3Leila AliSt. Anthony Village High School
4Anna LandisBenilde-St. Margaret
5Natavia LewisHarding
6Breanna SchulenburgEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hena VadherMounds Park Academy
2Autumn SissonAnoka
3Sarina HannonForest Lake
4Quinn VatlandEden Prairie
5Breanna SchulenburgEden Prairie
6Amelia RemiarzWhite Bear Lake High School

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam KeillorMounds View
2Dena CoffmanSt. Paul Highland Park High School
3Alex PlouffBenilde-St. Margaret
4Sarah SolbergCentennial
5Matt JohnsonDuluth Denfeld
6Kayla PetersChaska

Click here to return to the main Centennial Cougar Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy