Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chris ChengEden Prairie
2Jessie SimonsonEast Ridge
3Kendra LarimarDuluth Denfeld
4Rachel MannCentennial
5Abbie CarlsonWhite Bear Lake High School
6Sarah BrinkAndover

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan KoehnenCentennial
2Madi GroweCentennial
3Brett BenkovicsMounds View
4Rachel RystedtBlaine High School
5Kelli LinehanEden Prairie
6Vijay KailashEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vanessa AgnesForest Lake
2Macy TranWhite Bear Lake High School
3Kayla GreenPark
4Garrison SheaForest Lake
5Becca HiivaCentennial
6Bri EttestadDuluth Denfeld

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Drew McMillian and Marcus JahnDuluth Denfeld
2Miranda Gonzalez and Shefali JainMounds View
3Jake Stendahl and Vanessa AgnesForest Lake
4Brittany Affolter and Dorsey SproulsPark
5Annaliisa Gifford and Nathan MechtelCentennial
6Bianca Aspin and Paul AhlbergHermantown

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Extemp. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyler OlsenCentennial
2Kayla GreenPark
3Sam DotenForest Lake
4Kelsey SeppeltCentennial
5Jess PollinoEden Prairie
6Neha KapilEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matt UttermarkDuluth Denfeld
2Dillon LewchukBlaine High School
3Jake SpeirsPark
4Ronnie DixonBlaine High School
5Evan PfliegerEast Ridge
6Christian VasquezBlaine High School

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joo LeeMounds View
2Jeremy PobielEden Prairie
3Hayley SmithDuluth Denfeld
4Bri O'GormanForest Lake
5Ryan PreskaEast Ridge
6Madisen CrowWhite Bear Lake High School

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel HannonHermantown
2Neil PetersonForest Lake
3Garrett MaronDuluth Denfeld
4Neeraj AjgaonkarEden Prairie
5Jessie SimonsonEast Ridge
6Marissa LarsonEden Prairie
Fin.Chloe LaFontDuluth Denfeld

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Raffy MaristelaEden Prairie
2Emily MillerBlaine High School
3Adam PallasEast Ridge
4Annie ZachoEast Ridge
5Brianna MitchellBlaine High School
6Emma TebbenMounds View

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackie HarapanEast Ridge
2Alex LivesayDuluth Denfeld
3Mika MillardMounds View
4Alec FrancenAndover
5Haley RobinsonDuluth Denfeld
6Emily GrawnoskiDO NOT USE (Champlin Park DUPLICATE)

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kali GustafsonDuluth Denfeld
2Tristanna BickfordEden Prairie
3Di'Janae UnderwoodBlaine High School
4Ana RasmussenForest Lake
5Katie RiversEden Prairie
6Sydney ZepedaBlaine High School

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mandi SaloHermantown
2Jaci FornessCentennial
3Elaine PattersonEden Prairie
4Anna MenzelDuluth Denfeld
5Katy SmithHermantown
6Sarina HannonForest Lake

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam KeillorMounds View
2Ally KangasWhite Bear Lake High School
3Andy PollinoEden Prairie
4Haley VinupEden Prairie
5Gabriella RileyPark
6Kelsey LisowskiEast Ridge

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy