Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tessa HilpipreEden Prairie
2Missy BaddinDuluth Denfeld
3Karin NordinCentennial
4Jin Young ChangMounds View
5Marcus JahnDuluth Denfeld
6Erin HertzAndover

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh GlendenningEast Ridge
2Elena ChristensenPark
3Katelyn WalshMounds View
4Nikole BensingBlaine High School
5Kelsey WymanPark
6Courtney ByeBlaine High School
Fin.Nick DuncansonEast Ridge

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Akila PaiEden Prairie
2Deborah BankoleCentennial
3Kajsa JonesEast Ridge
4Jake StendahlForest Lake
5Kathryn DavisCentennial
6Amber LedouxDuluth Denfeld

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna Menzel and Nate OlsonDuluth Denfeld
2Alyssa Maristela and Olivia LickteigEden Prairie
3Ally Haynes and Megan DonovanHermantown
4Jake Shermer and Mandi SaloHermantown
5Adam Mickelson and Austin RobinsonEast Ridge
6Kyle Nobles and Sarah SolbergCentennial

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Extemp. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake SorensenEast Ridge
2Dandi ZhuMounds View
3Joanne JiangEden Prairie
4Sophie GorhamMounds View
5Ryan SudoForest Lake
6Deborah BankoleCentennial

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex RaffertyCentennial
2Kyle McClearyForest Lake
3Ben WhiteSt. Paul Highland Park High School
4Pranay RaoEden Prairie
5Camden KnoffPark
6Jacob HitchcockPark

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chris ChengEden Prairie
2Layla SafiniaEden Prairie
3Alison ClarkBlaine High School
4Shilvi JoshiBlaine High School
5KC PreskaEast Ridge
5Ariel KleinschmidtPark

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hailey WoolvertonDuluth Denfeld
2Drew McMillianDuluth Denfeld
3Keagan StrengerEast Ridge
4Nora JohnsonWhite Bear Lake High School
5Josh DavisCentennial
6Missy BaddinDuluth Denfeld

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney DelpHermantown
2Brad MondlochForest Lake
3Rebecca SchnabelCentennial
4Megan HowellEden Prairie
5Maddie PhelpsWhite Bear Lake High School
6Hieu NguyenEast Ridge

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Raffy MaristelaEden Prairie
2Gaurav SuryawanshiEden Prairie
3Joanne JiangEden Prairie
4Lindsay LundeenEden Prairie
5Maddie MorrisAndover
6Rena WangDuluth Denfeld

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Natavia LewisHarding
2David Young-StephensCentennial
3Hannah GrafSt. Paul Highland Park High School
4Allison HurstEden Prairie
5Dominique PandyForest Lake
6Leanne ZhangEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Quin VatlandEden Prairie
2Joan KagundaCentennial
3Holly BowmanEast Ridge
4Stephanie JohnsonCentennial
5Nithya KokaEden Prairie
6Amelia RemiarzWhite Bear Lake High School

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dena CoffmanSt. Paul Highland Park High School
2Maria KeelerMounds View
3Sarah SolbergCentennial
4Saera JacquesForest Lake
5Matt JohnsonDuluth Denfeld
6Maureen StewartDuluth Denfeld

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake H.S. - R.C. Streeter Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy