Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

MSHSAA State Championships - Event results

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyler SimpsonWillard
2Tevin ChavezRaymore-Peculiar
3Weston BrownLiberty
4Reagan WilesSpringfield Central
5Megha SanjayMarquette Speech and Debate Team
6Rachel DeboeRaytown HS
Fin.Elijah WolfardMarshfield High School
Fin.Lily SlaterGloria Deo Academy

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alec Heriford and Tevin ChavezRaymore-Peculiar
2Benjamin McFarland and Joseph DomanKirksville
3Charlotte Brookins and Isabelle BatesLiberty
4Kyanna Huff and Nathan HerediaLee's Summit North HS
5Gabrielle Petentler and Hadley BrillhartTruman
6Elijah Wolfard and Tatum ManaryMarshfield High School
Fin.Ashley Burt and Margaret KellerPacific
Fin.Madhumathi Vijayalingam and Nirmita VijayalingamBrentwood

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lukas Hudson and Margaret QuinnLiberty
2Ethan Gambriel and Tyler SimpsonWillard
3Britt'ne Caldwell and Shayla SmithBlue Springs HS
4Joshua Liebhart and Madison CookPacific
5Jillian Humke and Larissa WratneyRaymore-Peculiar
6Chelsi Cargile and Hannah AdamsNeosho
Fin.Mason Watson and Trey PotterExcelsior Springs
Fin.Katelyn Frahm and Mary HughesSpringfield Central

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cydni StanfordLee's Summit North HS
2Ethan GambrielWillard
3Riley GivenMexico
4Gabriel AdamsPotosi
5Ethan ManneckeGloria Deo Academy
6Christopher BridgmonSeckman
Fin.Rebecca SchatteCalvary Lutheran High School
Fin.Corbin EastwoodNevada

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jennie HubbardNeosho
2Rachel PangMarquette Speech and Debate Team
3Max KornfeldLadue Horton Watkins High School
4Abigail SchulteLiberty
5Jessica ParrishGreenwood
6Justin CotterWest Plains
Fin.Matthew KrusePark Hill South HS
Fin.John GaragnaniCamdenton

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grant AumanRockhurst
2Grace JohannesLiberty

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

One-Act Play

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa Textor, Anna Bird, Bailey Freeman, Brooke Williamson, Cayden Jarvis, Emma Anderson, Ethan Gambriel, Jessica Neidigh, John Baker, Mikaila Field, Milana Hainline, Nathan Scott, Olivia Ingamells, Savanna Jones and Tyler SimpsonWillard
2Antonio Cook, Ashlee Finke, Austin Saylor, Clayton Kettelkamp, Devin Randolph, Justin Zickefoose, Kaleb Creason, Katelyn Piepmeier, Kaylee Whattam, Kevyn Marshall, Kristian Ramey, Lauren Hulsebus, Madalynn Wells, Tahniya Redus and Tristen CookNixa
3Ayriana Haney, Elizabeth Reams, Hannah Samson , Haydn Finlinson, Joseph Lord, Lily Weaver, Margaret Reams, Megan Day, Micah Parsons, Miranda Frankenbach, Nikolas Baumert, Regan Mckay and Victoria MorelliLiberty North
4Lukas Hudson, Mckenzie Greenwood, Moroni Lehnardt, Nathaniel Moon and Regan MillsLiberty

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andre SwaiSpringfield Parkview
2Luca FrecciaSavannah
3Garrett LampertLiberty North
4Mack BestStrafford High School
5Leticia NketiahJefferson City
6Meghan HaugBrentwood
Fin.Vignesh KumarRock Bridge High School
Fin.Hannah LaflenSpringfield Kickapoo

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ahmea ParhamRaytown South HS
2Nikela ReedRuskin
3Kenan BlakeyRockhurst
4Amina ScalettyAdrian High School
5Emory WilliamsSpringfield Parkview
6Eden Magana LopezPattonville
Fin.Lindsey TrieuBrentwood
Fin.MASON RUSSELLOwensville

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andre Swai and Emory WilliamsSpringfield Parkview
2Benjamin De Jonge and Jacob RushLee's Summit West HS

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John DolanBlue Springs HS
2Sai-Prahasa VudaSpringfield Central
3Bailey MartinRaymore-Peculiar
4Victoria SeeverGrain Valley
5Grace KennedyWarrensburg
6Nirupama ShanbhagParkway Central
Fin.Alyssa BuhrmanExcelsior Springs
Fin.Josie GuevaraCassville

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob Kane and Weston BrownLiberty
2Jancyn Appel and Shirom MakkadPembroke Hill

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meghan HaugBrentwood
2William HelfrichFox HS
3Luca FrecciaSavannah
4Connor HenryMonett
5Mark MeadsNixa
6Kaylee SandsRock Bridge High School
Fin.Tyler ZellerWilliam Chrisman HS
Fin.Krish SardesaiClayton

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Reader's Theatre

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb Goodwin, Charles Parker, Elijah Nash, Elizabeth LaCapra, Erin Brage, Evan Marley, Grace Keenan, Gracie Thompson, Ian Wooldridge, Katherine Vlamis, Kelsey Pierce, Kora Wiedmaier, Margaret Quinn, Midajah Smith, Olivia Mccann, Olivia Sherman, Reyna Myvett, Salvatore Bonadonna, Samuel Alexander, Sarah Keenan, Weston Brown and William PierceLiberty
2Abigail Ball, Alec Heriford, Alissa House, Angel Patterson, Ashley Sclesky, Chloe Schumaker, Dalton Apel, Denton Meehan, Devyn Phillips, Diana Rhoads, Dylan De leon, Grace Millard, Ian Van Horn, Jacob Boyd, Jasmyn Berry, Jeffrey Sykes, Jillian Humke, Kylie Hansen, Larissa Wratney, Madilynn Herrell, Mckenna Wilson, Molly Loman, Robert Keays, Samantha Williams, Spencer Barr, Spencer Harris, Tayler Bates and Zachary ScottRaymore-Peculiar
3Allison Shipley, Garrett Nichting, Jackson Jones, Jaden Melnick, Makayla Flowers and Svetlana PultzKirksville
4Adreana Wilson, Allyssa Koontz, Andrew Wyrick, Angel Nelson, Aynsley Weiss, Briley Johnson, Connor Monie, Elliana Hughes, Emma Wyrick, Ethane Lawson, Lauren Groves and Matthew KingPark Hills Central HS

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ella SchnakeRaymore-Peculiar
2Zephaniah FeldenGrain Valley
3Benjamin HaugBrentwood
4Rebecca WinkleNorth Kansas City
5Hamdan DakhlallahHickman
6Alexandra BowieSavannah
Fin.Sean KuenyRockhurst
Fin.Hatty MonroeBlue Springs South HS

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

US Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pallavi JonnalagaddaPembroke Hill
2Zachary EvansLee's Summit West HS
3Kiren MacLeodRock Bridge High School
4Samuel PetersonJoplin
5Connor JonesOakville
6Andre SwaiSpringfield Parkview
Fin.Sun-woo KangParkway Central
Fin.Dana StankoNeosho

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!