Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2019) - Event results

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2019) page

Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charles MuddAnderson
2Joey CeroneFishers
3Max KeithleyFishers
4Owen CowsertChesterton
5Mattea SklutChesterton
6Ethan TinsleyCulver Academies

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2019) page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam HustonHamilton Southeastern
2Ayat ZatarNorth Central
3Maddie ButlerFishers
4Zach NuergeBishop Dwenger
5Natalle CawstonHamilton Southeastern
6Maya CaselnovaLawrence North

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2019) page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jada AnglinPlymouth
2Zoey RuppConcord
3Rylee TostevinPlymouth
4Bridget SchaferPlymouth
5Zoe ShortMunster High School
6Curren GaussFishers

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2019) page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack Sullivan and Michael McDunnMunster High School
2Alyssa Nahnsen and Sami MuhrezMunster High School
3Indigo Loving and Max WinskiChesterton
4Madison Smith and Rylee TostevinPlymouth
5Molly McGrane and Taki KurtisCulver Academies
6Andrew Haines and Levi CrawfordPlymouth

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2019) page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katy SmithPlymouth
2Madison SmithPlymouth
3Nate RodenburgMunster High School
4Hillary GordonWarren Central
5Jaigan AllportKnox Community High School
6Indigo LovingChesterton

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2019) page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabe GloverFishers
2Harrison SnyderSnider
3Jaclyn WebberMunster High School
4Ana GastonFishers
5Meghan ChenFishers
6Timothy BukataValparaiso Speech

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2019) page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bridget ArnoldWestfield High School
2Emma Higgason Munster High School
3Jillan MeyerFishers
4Edgar GarciaPlymouth
5Madi GrimeCarroll
6Thasneem NajumFishers

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2019) page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cynthia ChockalinghamMunster High School
2Devishi JhaValparaiso Speech
3Trent McKenziePlymouth
4Brendan HurleyCathedral
5Branson DaoWarren Central
6Andrew de las AlasCathedral

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2019) page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha SnyderNoblesville
2Bridget SchaferPlymouth
3Katie SevierHamilton Southeastern
4Sami MuhrezMunster High School
5Anna EggersBen Davis Speech
6Jayden PearsonAngola High School

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2019) page

Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joey Cerone and Max KeithleyFishers
2George Tracy and Nathan MullinChesterton
3Ben Peters and Nate RodenburgMunster High School
4Carey Scott Munster High School
5Francis Hovland and Rajiv KalluriMunster High School
6Kara GamelCulver Academies

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2019) page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aliyah ArmstrongWayne High School
2Zaria PurnellNorthrop
3Dylan LeavittChesterton
4Amy WeilhammerRoncalli
5Aaliyah TaylorHamilton Southeastern
6Julia GarrisonFishers

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2019) page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alan StirlingChesterton
2Hillary GordonWarren Central
3Imani BrownMunster High School
4Levi CrawfordPlymouth
5Jacob MorenoPlymouth
6rebekah FreemanWabash Speech and Debate

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2019) page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maya Radjenovich Munster High School
2Imani BrownMunster High School
3Charlie MasonMunster High School
4Breanna BurrisHamilton Southeastern
5Jada AnglinPlymouth
6Anekah FishChesterton

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2019) page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabe GloverFishers
2Matt FuPark Tudor Speech
3Darrell FischerFishers
4Macy MeunierNoblesville
5Jaclyn WebberMunster High School
6Kaitlyn SteeleValparaiso Speech

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2019) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!