Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

MSHSL 3A Sub-Section 11 - Event results

Click here to return to the main MSHSL 3A Sub-Section 11 page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew DulasPipestone Area
2Ben EngelsMinneota
3Tristan XiongTracy-Milroy-Balaton
4Cecilia RabaeyMinneota
5Alexis StarnesWestrook-Walnut Grove Jr/Sr High School
6Miranda Van RulerMurray County Central

Click here to return to the main MSHSL 3A Sub-Section 11 page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madelynn SchumacherTracy-Milroy-Balaton
2Rylan BehnkeMurray County Central
3Cole AhlersMurray County Central
4Trevor BelaenMinneota
5Julia NillesRTR
6Tristan BierschenkMinneota

Click here to return to the main MSHSL 3A Sub-Section 11 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth WigginsWestrook-Walnut Grove Jr/Sr High School
2Symone HarmsMurray County Central
3Andrea EscherRTR
4Ali RosTracy-Milroy-Balaton
5Tesa MeierWestrook-Walnut Grove Jr/Sr High School
6Carlye LarsonMurray County Central

Click here to return to the main MSHSL 3A Sub-Section 11 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chandra Moua and Levi YangTracy-Milroy-Balaton
2Dajza Gilmore and Madison WitteRTR
3Natalie Bot and Tara ThooftMinneota
4Tony Wacker and Tyson WackerPipestone Area
5Cari Baune and Katelynn BehnkeRTR
6Delaney Drey and Lindsey TrujiloPipestone Area

Click here to return to the main MSHSL 3A Sub-Section 11 page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaylee CampbellTracy-Milroy-Balaton
2Alyssa BoyntonMurray County Central
3Will RopsPipestone Area
4Brittany BrebergMurray County Central
5Brooklyn GoelzPipestone Area
6Celeste AamodtMurray County Central
Fin.Ella BotMinneota

Click here to return to the main MSHSL 3A Sub-Section 11 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brenden KimpeMinneota
2Mason JohnsonMurray County Central
3Sam LarsonMurray County Central
4Joe VoitMinneota
5Cobey Anderson Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
6Hannah MinetPipestone Area

Click here to return to the main MSHSL 3A Sub-Section 11 page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan BusmanMurray County Central
2Caleb HarperRTR
3Emma LipinskiMinneota
4Olivia LapthornPipestone Area
5Jori StrasserPipestone Area
6Jack DericksonWestrook-Walnut Grove Jr/Sr High School

Click here to return to the main MSHSL 3A Sub-Section 11 page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex DuusRTR
2Jacob HaenMinneota
3Jake BleyenbergMurray County Central
4Caleb WitteRTR
5Jenna SpanovichTracy-Milroy-Balaton
6Graham PetersenRTR

Click here to return to the main MSHSL 3A Sub-Section 11 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sean DilleyMinneota
2Rachel EngelsMinneota
3Annaka HookTracy-Milroy-Balaton
4Michelle ZenkMurray County Central
5Joshua HerrTracy-Milroy-Balaton
6Caitlyn DevereauxTracy-Milroy-Balaton

Click here to return to the main MSHSL 3A Sub-Section 11 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maciah LorangPipestone Area
2KaShoua VangTracy-Milroy-Balaton
3Alyssa EngelsMinneota
4Lillian JohnsonWestrook-Walnut Grove Jr/Sr High School

Click here to return to the main MSHSL 3A Sub-Section 11 page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taryn BedowRTR
2Delaynie MeyerTracy-Milroy-Balaton
3Brailynn BrebergMurray County Central
4Morgen WersalMinneota
5Cora BoltMinneota
6Sophia DieterTracy-Milroy-Balaton

Click here to return to the main MSHSL 3A Sub-Section 11 page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angelique WoodrichTracy-Milroy-Balaton
2Dawson BlankenshipMurray County Central
3Vanessa HerrigMurray County Central
4Miah PetersonPipestone Area
5Ranissa BeermanMurray County Central
6Ben LarsonWestrook-Walnut Grove Jr/Sr High School

Click here to return to the main MSHSL 3A Sub-Section 11 page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoe DeBoerMinneota
2Cale EngelkesMurray County Central
3Josie HarmsMurray County Central
4Ethan PriceWestrook-Walnut Grove Jr/Sr High School
5Brynn PetersonRTR
6Nora WallacePipestone Area

Click here to return to the main MSHSL 3A Sub-Section 11 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy