Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan McMillenBenilde-St. Margaret
2Megan KraneLakeville North
3Tessa HilpipreEden Prairie
4Griffin HollandLakeville North
5Ian McKeagApple Valley
6Abbie CarlsonWhite Bear Lake High School
Fin.Emma PetersonBenilde-St. Margaret

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Walker ManningChanhassen
2Kjerstin NelsonApple Valley
3Madeline CatlinEastview
4Kezia JenkinsApple Valley
5Jack MooreRosemount
6Kent EsslingerMankato East
Fin.Monica OhnsorgChanhassen

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Riley BarberChaska
2Sima BazoobandWhite Bear Lake High School
3Zach HastadLakeville North
4Cecelia BlomberSt. Cloud Tech
5Piper ShawSt. Cloud Tech
6Julie BerrisfordWhite Bear Lake High School
Fin.Sarah BujoldMounds View

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah Theisen and Ryan BrandtForest Lake
2Jacob Seeman and Tiona KellmenSt. Cloud Tech
3Adam Mickelson and Austin RobinsonEast Ridge
4Erin Gaschott and Marina MedwidMounds View
5Briana Zocher and Sawyer StewartEast Ridge
6Ashley Petschen and Kaylee PaulSt. Cloud Tech
Fin.Courtney Moynihan and John MiottiAcademy of Holy Angels

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Extemp. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake SorensenEast Ridge
2Sarah AerhartEastview
3Rebecca CrepeauApple Valley
4Kati SwiggumApple Valley
5Summer EppelApple Valley
6Mary MalaskeEastview
Fin.Cecelia BlomberSt. Cloud Tech

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haley BrahmbhattChanhassen
2Logan RobertsLakeville South
3Anant NaikEastview
4Jay SchuffenhauerEastview
5Megan HondlLakeville North
6Laura WolffApple Valley
Fin.Josh YouLakeville North

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia LinEastview
2Jonathan SuttonBenilde-St. Margaret
3Lydia NegussieEastview
4Madisen CrowWhite Bear Lake High School
5Hannah BuiEastview
6Aesha MukherjeeEastview
Fin.Hannah OlevsonChanhassen

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sawyer MurrayRosemount
2Abe StauberChanhassen
3Lee BongyDuluth Denfeld
4Stephanie LenertzApple Valley
5Nick FurlongLakeville North
6Nikhil VenkatasubramanianEastview
Fin.Jasmine LarsonSt. Cloud Tech

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shabnam MansurEastview
2Madeline VeseyEastview
3David DeGroodLakeville North
4Priya TekriwalLakeville North
5Adam PallasEast Ridge
6Lauren LewandowskiEastview
Fin.Caroline BergApple Valley

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah SpieldennerChanhassen
2Anna GravrokApple Valley
3Lizzie WolfeBenilde-St. Margaret
4Breann PaulsenChaska
5Frankie SzetoApple Valley
6Casey ZinsSt. Cloud Tech
Fin.Stacy SalzerSt. Cloud Tech

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cuong DuongEastview
2Anna GhebregziEastview
3Chandra BoumaMankato East
4Keegan BrunmeierMankato East
5Leanne ZhangEden Prairie
6Sierra TwestenBenilde-St. Margaret
Fin.Tristanna BickfordEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ali DorschnerChanhassen
2Avery Mitchell-BrownApple Valley
3Ben MichalicekDuluth Denfeld
4Jake NielsenLakeville North
5Louie FloederMounds View
6Trenton AbbottEastview
Fin.Yordanse SolomonEastview

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elijah Kranz Eastview
2Ethan HallstromEast Ridge
3Emily DallmanApple Valley
4Hanna DrazanBenilde-St. Margaret
5Saera JacquesForest Lake
6Gabriella RileyPark
Fin.Lindsey WanbergEastview

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy