Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leila AboussirBenilde-St. Margaret
2Chris ChengEden Prairie
3Sean SimonsonBenilde-St. Margaret
4Marcus JahnDuluth Denfeld
5McCall HallidayLakeville South
6Jackie LawyerBenilde-St. Margaret

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sian LastBenilde-St. Margaret
2Nikhil KapilEden Prairie
3Katelyn WalshMounds View
4David LiuMounds View
5Nicolet VeveaEastview
6Khadija SaidApple Valley
Fin.Kaisi Haarstad Chanhassen

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marrie WeigelSt. Cloud Tech
2Kalsee BrauwerSt. Cloud Tech
3Jake StendahlForest Lake
4Anna Schmiel Edina
5Melinda FrimpongWoodbury High School
6Laura MolnarWhite Bear Lake High School
Fin.Kelly FixApple Valley

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leila Aboussir and Nate MuckleyBenilde-St. Margaret
2Mallory McKinney and Taylor DilesChaska
3Allyse Johnson and Kate PetersonMankato East
4Anna Larranaga and Chris Schnettler Chanhassen
5Rachel Nebeker and Ryan NebekerEden Prairie
6Lauren Beck and Travor EatonChaska
Fin.Devon Dalton and Elaine PattersonEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Extemp. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lindsay LundeenEden Prairie
2Joanne JiangEden Prairie
3Kellie MetzgerApple Valley
4Sandra ShimEden Prairie
5Dandi ZhuMounds View
6Brinda ShahEden Prairie
Fin.Jacob VossApple Valley

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dylan SlingerLakeville South
2Anselmo ShimLakeville South
3Alex SmithBenilde-St. Margaret
4Evan ChenWayzata
5Matt UttermarkDuluth Denfeld
6Matt Tyson Chanhassen
Fin.Dan LundbergBenilde-St. Margaret

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michaela BrauseApple Valley
2Rand SilversApple Valley
3Chris ChengEden Prairie
4Dante SmithApple Valley
5Jessica ReaganApple Valley
6Lucas GroskreutzChaska
Fin.Layla SafiniaEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lewis BakerChanhassen
2Chris Schnettler Chanhassen
3Garrett MaronDuluth Denfeld
4Katie MakowskiLakeville North
5Megan ThompsonPark
6Ben HillesheimBuffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
Fin.Claire KittockEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel RobinsonApple Valley
2Georgia SchmittApple Valley
3Madi SundlofApple Valley
4Morgan CroninAcademy of Holy Angels
5Hayley Sprat Chanhassen
6Jenny Stolp Chanhassen
Fin.Austin VoigtSt. Cloud Tech

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gaurav SuryawanshiEden Prairie
2Lindsay LundeenEden Prairie
3Raffy MaristelaEden Prairie
4Tony Stauber Chanhassen
5Emily HerrmannBenilde-St. Margaret
6Joanne JiangEden Prairie
Fin.Mohamad AkefWayzata

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Callie McMillianSt. Cloud Tech
2Morgan Wychor Rosemount
3Hayley Ryan Chanhassen
4Breanna SchulenburgEden Prairie
5Yemi AjagbeWoodbury High School
6Tsega TameneIrondale
Fin.Anna LandisBenilde-St. Margaret

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maria NullSt. Cloud Tech
2Dori DotsonSt. Cloud Tech
3Holly BowmanEast Ridge
4Nate MuckleyBenilde-St. Margaret
5Caitlin FrymentChanhassen
6Anna LeenayEden Prairie
Fin.Emily HattouniApple Valley

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kayla PetersChaska
2Alex PlouffBenilde-St. Margaret
3Brad HoelscherSt. Cloud Tech
4Jeff SteinkampLakeville South
5Jon BurnsSt. Cloud Tech
6Mandy DuroseEast Ridge
Fin.Rachel HogenBenilde-St. Margaret

Click here to return to the main Eden Prairie - 7th Annual Eagle Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy