Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

East Noble Knight Invite - Event results

Click here to return to the main East Noble Knight Invite page

Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha HuntDeKalb
2Hendrix MagleyNorthrop
3Corynn DavisDeKalb
4Chris AragonBishop Dwenger
5Kristen KonieczkiDeKalb
6Gavin WillliamsSouth Side
Fin.Cody MartinBishop Dwenger
Fin.Madeleine SchulenbergSouth Side

Click here to return to the main East Noble Knight Invite page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben ClemmerBishop Dwenger
2Catherine SchambergBishop Dwenger
3Braden BassettDeKalb
4Sarah BrewBethany Christian
5Jonathon HostetlerWestview
6Catherine YankoBishop Dwenger
Fin.Mary MixGarrett
Fin.Katie TierneyBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main East Noble Knight Invite page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cameron ClarkSouth Side
2Michael CraigheadSouth Side
3Robert Van DykeSouth Side
4Rachelle LinsenmayerSouth Side
5Whitney PeCongeSnider
6Jocelynn HartwigCarroll

Click here to return to the main East Noble Knight Invite page

Duo Interpretation (Memorized)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessica Kanalos and Megan McCulloughNorthrop
2Gabey Walburn and Zin NaingSouth Side
3Emma Walker and Robert Van DykeSouth Side
4Erika Byler and Sarah BruggerWestview
5Alyssa Wolverton and Mary DonnellySouth Side
6Chloe Miller and Miranda ReedCarroll
Fin.Azura Hoffman and Jocelynn HartwigCarroll

Click here to return to the main East Noble Knight Invite page

Duo Interpretation (Scripted)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah Alexander and Hannah VosmeierSouth Side
2Hadley Todoran and Helen LiCanterbury
3Jesse Bontrager and Wade TroyerBethany Christian
4Marissa Pepper and Shelby CoeSouth Side
5Hayden Smith and Jules PatalitaSnider
6Jehnay Wright and Megan SpeithNorthrop
Fin.Jasmyn Kalsto and Matthew YorkoNorthrop
Fin.Bernie Becker and Sarah StilwellCarroll

Click here to return to the main East Noble Knight Invite page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madi HallBishop Luers
2Maddie GerigBethany Christian
3Megan SpeithNorthrop
4Jules PatalitaSnider
5Ethaniel BurkNorth Side
6Parth PatelBethany Christian
Fin.Grace WhitefordBethany Christian
Fin.Rachel A. SchrockBethany Christian

Click here to return to the main East Noble Knight Invite page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh Garcia DeKalb
2Drew DettmerDeKalb
3Joey AdamsSouth Side
4Heather BlickenstaffDeKalb
5Paige WheelerBethany Christian
6David HirschyCarroll
Fin.Brooklyn SchreierCanterbury
Fin.Michael FliotsosCarroll
Fin.Neil RajdevHomestead (OLD)

Click here to return to the main East Noble Knight Invite page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Drew DettmerDeKalb
2Tyler SalwaySouth Side
3Michael FliotsosCarroll
4Austin LewellenSouth Side
5Paige WheelerBethany Christian
6Taylor SkidmoreDeKalb
Fin.Jackie ClairDeKalb
Fin.Srilatha DasariNorthrop

Click here to return to the main East Noble Knight Invite page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kim DavisBishop Luers
2Lucy SchaefferNorthrop
3Norene MamaniSouth Side

Click here to return to the main East Noble Knight Invite page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shelby LeichtyDeKalb
2Chad BeckNorthrop
3Megan McCulloughNorthrop
4Katie SmithBishop Dwenger
5Chau BuiWestview

Click here to return to the main East Noble Knight Invite page

Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexander/LinsemayerSouth Side
2Christopher SpaldingSouth Side
3Brooklyn SchreierCanterbury
4Taya FirestoneGarrett
5Kayla PetersonWest Noble
6Ethaniel BurkNorth Side
Fin.Carrie HartSouth Side
Fin.Jillian Melton/Loraine EnyartLakeland

Click here to return to the main East Noble Knight Invite page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Helen LiCanterbury
2Marissa KroegerNorthrop
3Jessica MoellerNorth Side
4Maria ReyesNorthrop
5Zach HicksWest Noble
6Wendine CharlesNorthrop
Fin.Charlotte JonesWestview
Fin.Caroline KilbaneBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main East Noble Knight Invite page

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cameron ClarkSouth Side
2Michael CraigheadSouth Side
3Christopher SpaldingSouth Side

Click here to return to the main East Noble Knight Invite page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace WhitefordBethany Christian
2Hannah VosmeierSouth Side
3Whitney PeCongeSnider
4Rachel A. SchrockBethany Christian
5Hadley TodoranCanterbury
6Dona ParkBethany Christian
Fin.Parth PatelBethany Christian
Fin.Samantha AndersonWestview

Click here to return to the main East Noble Knight Invite page

Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Darby CookHomestead (OLD)
2Zach FelgerCarroll
3Codee WallaceLakeland

Click here to return to the main East Noble Knight Invite page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David HirschyCarroll
2Kajal SinghNorthrop
3Joey AdamsSouth Side
4Sadie SialNorth Side
5Josh Garcia DeKalb
6Sean MentzerDeKalb
Fin.Heather BlickenstaffDeKalb
Fin.Alex VanWyeDeKalb

Click here to return to the main East Noble Knight Invite page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy