Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Logan View Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Logan View Invitational page

JV Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda Hartman and Brianna BlackSchuyler
2Hunter Cave and Rissa HallNorth Bend
3A. J. Christisan and Taylor DavisTekamah-Herman
4Kayla Peitzmeier and Renee FarrisNorth Bend
5Alyssa Ranard and Colin SchnoesYutan
6Aryn Smidt and Katie BeckerWest Point-Beemer

Click here to return to the main Logan View Invitational page

JV Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hope LatwaitisBlair
2Hunter EdwardsArlington
3Seth BerggrenBlair
4Audrey PawolBlair
5Jaki ZahourekScribner Snyder
6BreOnna SchneckLogan View

Click here to return to the main Logan View Invitational page

JV Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Will MartinSchuyler
2Chandler ClassenFremont Archbishop Bergan
3Kelsey DaganaarLouisville
4Jessi SaffellBennington
5Christian SorensonNorth Bend
6Sean CravenWest Point-Beemer

Click here to return to the main Logan View Invitational page

JV Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hope MacaNorth Bend
2Zana RhynaldsNorth Bend
3Lydia PerkinsYutan
4Austin VoigtmanLouisville
5David ClarkeFremont High School
6Libby SheardownBlair

Click here to return to the main Logan View Invitational page

JV Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa Ranard, Colin Schnoes, Mike Peavler and Patrick DooleyYutan
2Kale Wietfeld, Spencer Zvacek and Tate EmanuelNorth Bend
3Mandy Davis, Molly Phillips and Sdynee BrehmerLyons Decatur
4Jaki Zahourek, Laura Moxness and Regan HerbertScribner Snyder

Click here to return to the main Logan View Invitational page

JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mike PeavlerYutan
2Travis PritchardArlington
3Hunter EdwardsArlington
4Amanda HartmanSchuyler
5Michael RobyLouisville
6Jordyn KelleyBlair

Click here to return to the main Logan View Invitational page

JV Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie ZelufLouisville
2Lacie WassermanLogan View
3Dallas VanStrattenBlair
4Samantha TaylorWest Point-Beemer
5Brianna RemmYutan
6Samantha VanicekSchuyler

Click here to return to the main Logan View Invitational page

JV Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ali WilsonBennington
2Karen LawrenceLogan View
3Michaela MillikanBennington
4Hannah BarksBennington
5Lydia PerkinsYutan
6Maddy JensenTekamah-Herman
Fin.Hope MacaNorth Bend
Fin.Emily SchreckScribner Snyder
Fin.Maylea BauersLouisville

Click here to return to the main Logan View Invitational page

JV Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney OetterYutan
2Julia LindgrenBlair
3Kassandra KinneyBlair
4Emily BledsoeBlair
5Abby SmithLouisville
6Danielle BorerNorth Bend

Click here to return to the main Logan View Invitational page

Varsity Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordan Brabec and Mitchell HeavicanSchuyler
2Dyllan Coop and Sera BrockhausColumbus Lakeview
3Carly Woerman and Sarah EcksteinNorth Bend
4Carol Crabtree and Mike VachaColumbus Lakeview
5Laura Moxness and Linsey ArmstrongScribner Snyder
6Faith Cole and Grace ColeScribner Snyder

Click here to return to the main Logan View Invitational page

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Seidy MossmanSchuyler
2Brandon CampbellColumbus Lakeview
3Dyllan CoopColumbus Lakeview
4Rissa HallNorth Bend
5Gary GrinvaldsYutan
6Kathryn EdwardsLouisville

Click here to return to the main Logan View Invitational page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cassidy RellerFremont Archbishop Bergan
2Dillon LaakerFremont Archbishop Bergan
3Nick OviattYutan
4Ted ZimmermanBlair
5Hannah OpferBlair
6TJ FryklindFremont Archbishop Bergan

Click here to return to the main Logan View Invitational page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex JohnsonBlair
2Isaac LindgrenBlair
3Angel FehrehLyons Decatur
4Emily MerchenWest Point-Beemer
5Dylan StierenScribner Snyder
6Josie MarroquinWest Point-Beemer

Click here to return to the main Logan View Invitational page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colin Wichman, Gary Grinvalds and Thomas PascarelliYutan
2Ben Hurlburt, David Johansen, Katie Schrumm, Laura Barks and Nick HoinsBennington
3Ashley Walter, Delanie Bruce, Emily Merchen, Katie Becker and Nicole BuseWest Point-Beemer
4Alex Hansen, Andres Lara, Elliot Marr, Josie Marroquin and Sean CravenWest Point-Beemer
5Marina Langley and Sarah JacobsBlair
6Audrey Wright, Deidre Sandall and Seth BerggrenBlair

Click here to return to the main Logan View Invitational page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marina LangleyBlair
2Jordan BrabecSchuyler
3Hunter MruzBlair
4Thomas PascarelliYutan
5Allison CrawfordBennington
6Morgan HovendickTekamah-Herman

Click here to return to the main Logan View Invitational page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelsey DaganaarLouisville
2Rachel WemhoffColumbus Lakeview
3Sarah JacobsBlair
4Marina LangleyBlair
5Audrey WrightBlair
6Jessi SaffellBennington

Click here to return to the main Logan View Invitational page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaylee RoachLouisville
2Mitchell HeavicanSchuyler
3Mikayla MessingColumbus Lakeview
4Rachel WemhoffColumbus Lakeview
5Paige MiskieArlington
6Colin WichmanYutan

Click here to return to the main Logan View Invitational page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carol CrabtreeColumbus Lakeview
2Cassidy RellerFremont Archbishop Bergan
3Grace ColeScribner Snyder
4Nick OviattYutan
5Alex HansenWest Point-Beemer
6Deidre SandallBlair

Click here to return to the main Logan View Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy