Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Canton Central Catholic Go For The Gold Debate - Event results

Click here to return to the main Canton Central Catholic Go For The Gold Debate page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kayla VillegasWooster
2Jenna DolanLouisville
3DJ MarlattPerry
4Annie SzendreyHoover
5ASIA BOYKINDUPLICATE OLD Timken
6Constance SaboCanton McKinley

Click here to return to the main Canton Central Catholic Go For The Gold Debate page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kim Rose and Suzi ShapuitePerry
2BRANDON SCHNEIDER and THOMAS BANKSDUPLICATE OLD Timken
3Daniel Rodriguez and Zach LindesmithCanton Central Catholic
4Alli Francis and Justin WoodyPerry
5Sam Al-Hadid and Shannon BallGlenOak
6CHANDLER MEEK and GABE MILLERCarrollton

Click here to return to the main Canton Central Catholic Go For The Gold Debate page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb SnyderPerry
2Emily BassoLouisville
3Sean KeanePerry
4Ryan SkaggsCanton McKinley
5TIM SILVERCarrollton
6Elaine MontgomeryCanton McKinley

Click here to return to the main Canton Central Catholic Go For The Gold Debate page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Seth NobleHoover
2Garrett GraberPerry
3Alex SmithHoover
4Tyler ThaxtonLouisville
5Erik WalterWadsworth
6Jerry JulianLouisville

Click here to return to the main Canton Central Catholic Go For The Gold Debate page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1NICK TORIANCarrollton
2BRADY MCCLURECarrollton
3Michael McBurneyPerry
4Charlie JeffreysPerry
5Lizzy KalikasinghWooster
6Nicole WaersPerry

Click here to return to the main Canton Central Catholic Go For The Gold Debate page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michael PinkhamWooster
2Lear JiangCopley

Click here to return to the main Canton Central Catholic Go For The Gold Debate page

Oratorical Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mariah GlascockPerry
2Paige SerbinWadsworth
3Briana BeaverLouisville
4Katherine WolfeLouisville
5Cassie BrownCanton McKinley
6Miranda SextonCanton McKinley

Click here to return to the main Canton Central Catholic Go For The Gold Debate page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lexi BrownLouisville
2Ashley MooreLouisville
3Molly CraigPerry
4Gena DiMattioCanton Central Catholic
5Avery DemchakPerry
6Matthew SparrWooster

Click here to return to the main Canton Central Catholic Go For The Gold Debate page

Prose/Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brittni WalterPerry
2Gabi FatzingerHoover
3Hannah DoanWooster
4Sonja DittmannWooster
5Austin BlackPerry
6Brittany RimmelHoover

Click here to return to the main Canton Central Catholic Go For The Gold Debate page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jason Makishi and Sahand FarahatiCopley
2Helene Caniac and Lee Besner McDowell High School

Click here to return to the main Canton Central Catholic Go For The Gold Debate page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matt MeeksPerry
2KYLE COTNOIRCarrollton
3Pedro MejiaCanton McKinley
4Rachel BodenschatzGlenOak
5Coen CobbCanton Central Catholic
6Caitlin DuckworthLouisville

Click here to return to the main Canton Central Catholic Go For The Gold Debate page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy