Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Wakefield Sweet Meet - Event results

Click here to return to the main Wakefield Sweet Meet page

JV Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brenda Gallardo and Darien GustafsonWakefield
2Alli Roost and Celia WaterburyHomer
3Tamera Dungan and Yesnia CruzSouth Sioux City
4Kylee Colombe and Sky MorganWinnebago

Click here to return to the main Wakefield Sweet Meet page

JV Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cortny Surber, Jill Stallbaum and Kurtis EisenhauerAllen Consolidated School
1BreOnna Schneck, Brooke Ellerman, Derek Hoetfelker, Jared Clark and Karen LawrenceLogan View
3Adam Rich, Carrie Cravens, Haley Koeppe and Jessica AndersonSouth Sioux City

Click here to return to the main Wakefield Sweet Meet page

JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Darien GustafsonWakefield
2Cortny SurberAllen Consolidated School
2Tianna GnatWakefield
4Lawrence BuchananWinnebago

Click here to return to the main Wakefield Sweet Meet page

JV Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lacie WassermanLogan View
2Tressa LaunsbyHomer
3Samantha KummAllen Consolidated School
4Evelyn CaceresWakefield
5Ester PeralezSouth Sioux City
6Carrie CravensSouth Sioux City

Click here to return to the main Wakefield Sweet Meet page

JV Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karen LawrenceLogan View
2Kaitie BeermanHomer
3Deidre OwenSouth Sioux City
4Kurtis EisenhauerAllen Consolidated School
5Winona LaPointe Winnebago
6Tristan Rodgers Winnebago

Click here to return to the main Wakefield Sweet Meet page

JV Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney SmithHomer
2Elizabeth Aldana-CruzSouth Sioux City
3Jacqueline LopezSouth Sioux City
4Stormy Baker Winnebago
5Jessica AndersonSouth Sioux City

Click here to return to the main Wakefield Sweet Meet page

Varsity Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mercedes Greve and Ryan ConyersWakefield
2Mark Knudsen and Shawn McNamaraHomer
3Hannah Paxton and Torie AllemannWakefield
4Lauren Barge and Victoria NelsonWakefield
5Dane Chernock and Jacqueline LopezSouth Sioux City

Click here to return to the main Wakefield Sweet Meet page

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren BargeWakefield
2Trevin LaunsbyHomer
3BreOnna SchneckLogan View
4Haley KoeppeSouth Sioux City
5Megan ChamberlainWinnebago

Click here to return to the main Wakefield Sweet Meet page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tara BjorklundWakefield
2Brenda GallardoWakefield
3Rocina Rios Winnebago
4Tori Bigfire Winnebago

Click here to return to the main Wakefield Sweet Meet page

Varsity Improvisational Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jared Clark and Lacie WassermanLogan View
2BreOnna Schneck and Karen LawrenceLogan View
3Ryan Conyers and Victoria NelsonWakefield
4Adam Rich and Haley SchableSouth Sioux City

Click here to return to the main Wakefield Sweet Meet page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alison LuhrWakefield
2Amanda LuhrWakefield
3Jessica GarciaHomer
4Sara TremayneHomer
5Ruth NunoSouth Sioux City
6Cynthia ZavalaSouth Sioux City

Click here to return to the main Wakefield Sweet Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah Paxton, Henry Ventura, Mercedes Greve, Ryan Conyers and Sydney RoseWakefield
2Adrianna Aleman, Cassandra Swenson and Sarah FroidSouth Sioux City
3Amy Lu, Baillie Meins, Michael Tremayne, Spencer Bottorff and Tressa LaunsbyHomer
4Austin Schmidt, Kaitie Beerman, Megan Maslonka, Schuyler Mahaney and Seth HarveyHomer
5Alyssa Bass , Jaxon Bearskin and Kunu BassWinnebago

Click here to return to the main Wakefield Sweet Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryan ConyersWakefield
2Mark KnudsenHomer
3Jessica GarciaHomer
4Talia NeffWinnebago

Click here to return to the main Wakefield Sweet Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Torie AllemannWakefield
2BreOnna SchneckLogan View
3AnnaLeigh MinerWakefield
4Deidre OwenSouth Sioux City
5Adrianna AlemanSouth Sioux City
6Sara TremayneHomer

Click here to return to the main Wakefield Sweet Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Torie AllemannWakefield
2Victoria NelsonWakefield
3Spencer BottorffHomer
4Allie RoostHomer

Click here to return to the main Wakefield Sweet Meet page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tara BjorklundWakefield
2Amanda LuhrWakefield
3Shawn McNamaraHomer
4Sarah FroidSouth Sioux City
5Bethani RedhornWinnebago
6Haley SchableSouth Sioux City

Click here to return to the main Wakefield Sweet Meet page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy