Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

IHSA Regional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) - Event results

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emmett Knee (Sr.) and Katherine Jordan (Sr.)
Sibs
Prospect
2Courtney Mazeika (Jr.) and Isabella Grosso (Jr.)
Stop Kiss
Glenbrook North
3Greg Hann (Sr.) and Maeve Doody (Sr.)
Child's Play
Oak Park-River Forest
4Issac Santana (Jr.) and Joe Reyna (Jr.)
Deus Ex
Pritzker College Prep

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia Konstantinou (Jr.)
My Brilliant Divorce
Prospect
2Kate Kibby (Jr.)
The Year of Magical Thinking
Barrington
3Sheila Sestoso (Jr.)
Number 223
Evanston Township High School
4Kendall Grenolds (Jr.)
God, If You're Really Out There
Glenbrook South

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Yasmeen Mohammed Rafee (Jr.)Glenbrook South
2Eugene Ko (Sr.)Glenbrook North
3Felix Garkisch (So.)Prospect
4Alexandros Balafas (Sr.)Oak Park-River Forest

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erin McDermott (So.) and Julia Holzl (Jr.)
Bad Words
Prospect
2Emmanuel Flores (Sr.) and Meenah Harbaugh (Jr.)
Man. Kind.
Oak Park-River Forest
3Dash Gabryszewski (Sr.) and Ramiro Maldonado (Sr.)
The Beginning of the End of Shakespeare
DePaul College Prep
4Ayden Albright (Jr.) and Tim Scotkovsky (Jr.)
3 A.M Wake Up Call
Hersey

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maeve DoodyOak Park-River Forest
2Katherine Jordan (Sr.)
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Prospect
3Kacie Leidwinger (Sr.)
Bestest Bedtime Stories
Glenbrook North
4Clara Blackwell (Jr.)
Hard Candy
Glenbrook South

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Felix Garkisch (So.)Prospect
2Allie Zyck (Jr.)Buffalo Grove
3Eugene Ko (Sr.)Glenbrook North
4Gabrielle Kozurek (Jr.)Hersey

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gillian Rosenberg (Jr.)
Digital Deaths
Evanston Township High School
2Allie Zyck (Jr.)
Candy Land
Buffalo Grove
3Toby George (Jr.)
Pig Organs Bring Home the Bacon
Hersey
4Allanah Elster (Jr.)
Defining Gen Z
Glenbrook North

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erin Rosenfeld (Sr.)
The Enchanting Music of Sign Language
Glenbrook North
2LaWendy GilmoreWestinghouse
3Emmett Knee (Sr.)
The Heartbreaking Text That Inspired A Crisis Help Line
Prospect
4Cami Layden (So.)
A Scientific Approach to the Paranormal
Evanston Township High School

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taylor DiPrima (Sr.)
Gummies, Brownies, Pants on the Ground and a Pen Pal Named Corky
Prospect
2Olivia Cohen (Sr.)
Pick A Pocket
Glenbrook North
3Hannah Greenspan (So.)
The Interview
Buffalo Grove
4Sidney Taylor (Sr.)
Disgruntled Misfit Villains
Hersey

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meghna Shukla (Sr.)
Could be Gayer
Wheeling
2Nikolina Nava (Jr.)
That's OUTRAGEOUS!! And so is that...and that.. and that...
Prospect
3Alex Shrader (So.)
Let's Go To Pre-School
Oak Park-River Forest
4Noora Bahrami (Sr.)
Finding America
Glenbrook North

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) page

Performance in the Round

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Performance in the Round ()
Dear Evan Hansen
Prospect

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1 Katherine Andolina (Jr.)
Me too, a program
Oak Park-River Forest
2Valencia Smith (Jr.)
I, the Future
Wheeling
3Julia Sun (So.)
Dear Parents and Children
Barrington
4Maya Kusalovic (Fr.)
The Art of Riding a Tandem Bike Alone
Prospect

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia Konstantinou (Jr.)
Always A Woman
Prospect
2Lauren deBeers (Jr.)
A Tale of Fashion
Oak Park-River Forest
3Maddie Harris (Sr.)
Choosing Hope
Glenbrook North
4Jackie Rojo (Sr.)
The Fault in our Stars
DePaul College Prep

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily McHugh (Jr.)Barrington
2Nolan Son (Jr.)Buffalo Grove
3Miranda Nevin (Sr.)Glenbrook South
4Kate Abrams (Sr.)Glenbrook North

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erin McDermott (So.)
Little Debbie, Shakespeare and Baguette Swords
Prospect
2Gabrielle Kozurek (Jr.)
Sorry, I want to Win!
Hersey
3Miranda Nevin (Sr.)
A New Prescription for Looking at Mental Health
Glenbrook South
4Emmanuel Flores (Sr.)
Far from home: Any First Gen Students here feel weird?
Oak Park-River Forest

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!