Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Ogallala Invitational Speech Meet - Event results

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invitational Speech Meet page

Varsity Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madeline Jorgenson and Sam AdenGothenburg High School
2Eric Wilson and Lexie JacksonMitchell High School
3Austin Macek and William AndersonGothenburg High School
4Bonita Naughtin and Maverick NaughtinSutherland

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invitational Speech Meet page

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Riley BooksSutherland
2Ian SihmPerkins County High School
3Rachel OrthOgallala High School
4Savannah PetersonGothenburg High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invitational Speech Meet page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Seth DaupGothenburg High School
2William AndersonGothenburg High School
3Seth EvelandOgallala High School
4Trenton PetersonGothenburg High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invitational Speech Meet page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Savannah PetersonGothenburg High School
2Sam McArtorPerkins County High School
3Samantha VizcainoMitchell High School
4Emma CoffmanOgallala High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invitational Speech Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abbie Morris, Bonita Naughtin, Brooklyn Elwood, Emma Stewart and Emma WarehamSutherland
2Danielle Higgins, DJ George, Drew Haley and Josh KruseLeyton High School
3Alexis Boyd, Chase Roberts, Chris Atteberry, Mashaela Foster and Maverick MacekGothenburg High School
4Alexis Conboy, Austin McCabe, Kennady Stack, Maddie Pelton and Spencer BlundellChadron High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invitational Speech Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Wes JinksGothenburg High School
2Max JinksGothenburg High School
3Maddie SandstromChadron High School
4Ethan TerryPerkins County High School
5Chris AtteberryGothenburg High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invitational Speech Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis ConboyChadron High School
2Rori GeeseyGothenburg High School
3Kaylinn HarimonMitchell High School
4Bronson LongGothenburg High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invitational Speech Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John PlasencioMitchell High School
2Emma WarehamSutherland
3Keely ArmstrongPaxton High School
4Damin LuedkePaxton High School
5Elissa FoleyGothenburg High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invitational Speech Meet page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tucker GillispieMcCook
2Saphina AchiAlliance High School
3Madeline JorgensonGothenburg High School
4Katie PatrickPerkins County High School
5Simran ShahPaxton High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invitational Speech Meet page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy