Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Warren Varsity Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Warren Varsity Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andreas Tsironis and Emma RubensteinWheaton Warrenville South
2Ellie Wyant and Jeff PridgenGlenbard West
3Brittany Coriaci and Kylie MohrmannWarren Township
4Erin M. Walsh and Malorie MasekDowners Grove South
5Emma Satzger and Sara TwadellWarren Township
6Danielle Barto and David SolbergWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Warren Varsity Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma GotterWheaton Warrenville South
2Claire FeyGlenbard West
3Ebony RhodesGlenbard West
4Emma SatzgerWarren Township
5Arika JeterMunster High School
6Alison RebaMunster High School
Fin.Zinna SenbettaWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Warren Varsity Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam NiiroWheaton Warrenville South
2Milap MehtaDowners Grove South
3Patrick KellyGlenbard West
4Andrew KellyOak Park-River Forest
5Supal MehtaDowners Grove South
6Cody StroliaDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Warren Varsity Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Billy Chengary and Michele McCarthyDowners Grove South
2Andy Gylling and Jeff PridgenGlenbard West
3Mary DeWitt and Natalie HilvertBartlett
4Alissa Wicklein and Suban SuhailDowners Grove South
5Esther Espeland and Noah EisfelderEvanston Speech
6David Solberg and Shawn AnayaWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Warren Varsity Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jodi SnyderGlenbrook North
2Andreas TsironisWheaton Warrenville South
3Gillian GiudiceGlenbrook South
4Audrey RoenOak Park-River Forest
5Grace CareyGlenbard West
6Dan LeahyDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Warren Varsity Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew KellyOak Park-River Forest
2Sam NiiroWheaton Warrenville South
3Oliver LykkenGlenbard West
4Supal MehtaDowners Grove South
5Scott OlsonWarren Township
6Nick TannenbaumDowners Grove South
Fin.Dean OlsonGlenbard West

Click here to return to the main Warren Varsity Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire FeyGlenbard West
2Stephanie FlowersDowners Grove South
3Ken NotterWheaton Warrenville South
4Hamsini RaoGlenbard West
5Becca PetersonBartlett
6Laura Van OssWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Warren Varsity Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaylee MoesleinDowners Grove South
2Jenna RapisardaEvanston Speech
3Colleen DerosaDowners Grove South
4Noah ThackerWheaton Warrenville South
5Ethan RamsayOak Park-River Forest
6Shawn AnayaWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Emma GotterWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Warren Varsity Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John JunkDowners Grove South
2Daniel HeibergerWheaton Warrenville South
3John FrancoWheaton Warrenville South
4Suban SuhailDowners Grove South
5Josh BrownWest Chicago H.S.
6Alissa WickleinDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Warren Varsity Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alli GattariWheaton Warrenville South
2Mary DeWittBartlett
3Riley CookGlenbard West
4Patrick KellyGlenbard West
5Jigar PatelGlenbard West
6Claire DrewsDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Warren Varsity Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma RubensteinWheaton Warrenville South
2Thalia FernandezWest Chicago H.S.
3Erin M. WalshDowners Grove South
4Noah ThackerWheaton Warrenville South
5Zoe HeinzWarren Township
6Riley CookGlenbard West
Fin.Alison RebaMunster High School

Click here to return to the main Warren Varsity Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nick AndersonWheaton Warrenville South
2Ken NotterWheaton Warrenville South
3Michele McCarthyDowners Grove South
4Dan LeahyDowners Grove South
5Lucy MsallOak Park-River Forest
6Ethan RamsayOak Park-River Forest

Click here to return to the main Warren Varsity Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Danielle ZarbinOak Park-River Forest
2Miles FoxGlenbard West
3Ethan JesseWarren Township
4Colleen SavellWheaton Warrenville South
5Lily ZhuWarren Township
5Dan BrackmannWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Warren Varsity Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lillie KaseDowners Grove South
2Maeve McDonoughGlenbard West
3Amanda MawrenceGlenbrook North
4Betsy PhiliposeGlenbard West
5Peter BenassiWheaton Warrenville South
6Katie SzajkovicsWarren Township
Fin.Dani MulhearnWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Adam NewtonDowners Grove South
Fin.Emma MurryDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Warren Varsity Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy