Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jonah JohnsonStaples-Motley
2Ethan GilbertsonStaples-Motley
3Jake PundsackMelrose
4Sam PetersMinnewaska
5Leah BerscheitMelrose
6Ethan FeigumMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Calvin HoffmannMinnewaska
2Eli SimonsonParkers Prairie
3Jack TyrrellStaples-Motley
4Joe SkilbredBreckenridge
5Aarav DevkotaMorris
6Anya EckerleMorris

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vanessa PungMelrose
2Gracie SchadMelrose
3Ashley DenmanBertha-Hewitt High School
4Nicole GillespieMorris
5Hailey HokansonSauk Centre
6Sierra DrumParkers Prairie

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Benjamin Larson and Steven TalbergMinnewaska
2Kelsey Detko and Quinn HansonMinnewaska
3Makayla Timp and Mariah AhrensSauk Centre
4Gabe Polipnick and Philip PolipnickSauk Centre
5Callie Schaefer and Vanessa PungMelrose
6Kacie Voss and Rebekah VliemBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erika DoetkottMelrose
2Emily PrimusSauk Centre
3Aynsley PrebleBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
4Karmen SperrMorris
5Samantha WittHenning HS
6Katlyn KyarBertha-Hewitt High School

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Peyton KolstoeMinnewaska
2Tori AndersonMinnewaska
3Vanessa SunderlandBreckenridge
4Carter PlasekParkers Prairie
5Preston PoeppingMelrose
6Jacob SuchyParkers Prairie

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryan HarmsMelrose
2Haile LenzenParkers Prairie
3Brooklen MiddendorfMelrose
4Jack TyrrellStaples-Motley
5Anna KlothMelrose
6Alex BringsStaples-Motley

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eva KimballMinnewaska
2Jesse WestabyBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
3Sara KampsenSauk Centre
4Malcolm PowellBertha-Hewitt High School
5Caden MrazekStaples-Motley
6Jake PundsackMelrose

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nolan LemnaBreckenridge
2Gracie HennenBreckenridge
3Emma SeversonHenning HS
4Kristina BosiljSauk Centre
5Billy TensenBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
6Danielle FitznerCACGB

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abigail WilwerdingMelrose
2Ozzy OsbornMelrose
3Kate SchaeferMelrose
4Katya LackeyMorris
5Meggie ReigstadParkers Prairie
6Sam PetersMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha WittHenning HS
2Kaitlyn MynczyworSauk Centre
3Corinna BroseLittle Falls
4Shelby BakkenBertha-Hewitt High School
5Tori AndersonMinnewaska
6Nathan LewisWest Central Area

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Derek JohnsonMorris
2Jessa MuellerMelrose
3Grace WellerHenning HS
4Emmaree LauritsenBreckenridge
5James DrewickeHerman Norcross
6Emily RielandMelrose

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Callie SchaeferMelrose
2Ellie HellerMelrose
3Caden MrazekStaples-Motley
4Derek JohnsonMorris
5Luke GeiserParkers Prairie
6Soffia StadtherrMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy