Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

FFL Novice State - Event results

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Declamation Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Oliver LaczkoAmerican Heritage at Plantation
2Ashwini PrasannaC Leon King High School
3Ananya KommareddyC Leon King High School
4Vrithi TakkalapalliC Leon King High School
5Nitya KodaliC Leon King High School
6Medha PatelC Leon King High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ophilea AbidoyeWestern High School
2Kamora Brooke Nova High School
3Alexandra HenriquezRansom Everglades
4Samantha NguyenTrinity Preparatory School
5Abigail CanalejoAmerican Heritage at Plantation
6Madeline LamontSt. Thomas Aquinas High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alanis Cruz and Ruby NunezApopka High School
2Christine Berros and McKenna Chase St. Thomas Aquinas High School
3Blake Greenfield and Charli GreenfieldWestern High School
4Lauren Zanarini and Paisley VereaRansom Everglades
5Gina Bernstein and Yasmin AliAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
6Ana Martin and Katerina OrtegaRansom Everglades

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sinan KassimNSU University School
2Tess SegalCypress Bay High School
3Jason TacheCypress Bay High School
4Danna Leyton Cypress Bay High School
5Arnav BarpujariLake Highland Prep
6Iona BrooksLake Mary Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Conner SossomanWestern High School
2Oliver LaczkoAmerican Heritage at Plantation
3Ruby NunezApopka High School
4Cole SargentWestern High School
5Armaan RajwanyStoneman Douglas
6Madeline LamontSt. Thomas Aquinas High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cate KappWestern High School
2Niki SahraianLake Highland Prep
3Ela PatelTrinity Preparatory School
4Lily CringWestern High School
5Jordana RockleyCypress Bay High School
6Tyler OpdykeAmerican Heritage at Plantation

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Yucheng LouAmerican Heritage at Plantation
2Rebecca HarkinsWestern High School
3Jason TacheCypress Bay High School
4Grace WisdomPompano Beach High School
5Harley HaasSarasota High School
6Ella TillinghastSt. Thomas Aquinas High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emilin MathewAmerican Heritage at Plantation
2Prateek GuptaAmerican Heritage at Plantation

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tess SegalCypress Bay High School
2Saatvik KaulAmerican Heritage at Plantation
3Sophie WalzerWestern High School
4Daniel RiosWestern High School
5Madison ResnickAmerican Heritage Boca Delray
6Gabriel SteinbergTrinity Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brett Baldwin and Jordana KotlerCypress Bay High School
2Ava Levine and Sophia PodrogGulliver Prep

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abigail CanalejoAmerican Heritage at Plantation
2Alanis CruzApopka High School
3Samantha NguyenTrinity Preparatory School
4Lilly NguyenTrinity Preparatory School
5Nia YoungTimber Creek HS
6Jaiden BlinstonWellington

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah Gold and Zach MarcusRansom Everglades
2Ashley Adirika and Nikita MiticMiami Beach Senior High

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Melodie BarrauAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Susan Rossano Nova High School
3Parth ChandanSuncoast High School
4Aryan RanjanAmerican Heritage at Plantation
5Sheevam PatelAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
6Liam MacMahonWellington
Fin.Miles WangAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
Fin.Dashiell DeStefanoRansom Everglades
Fin.Ian ParryFt Lauderdale
Fin.Max LeachWestern High School
Fin.Elias ZavalaSt. Thomas Aquinas High School
Fin.Sean O'LearyAmerican Heritage Boca Delray
Fin.Bridget ONeillCardinal Newman High School
Fin.Owen LeckieLake Highland Prep
Fin.Kylie Grimm Northeast High School
Fin.Justin KimTrinity Preparatory School
Fin.Jordan ApplebaumWestern High School
Fin.Reece ChibnickWestern High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!