Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

National Individual Events Tournament of Champions - Event results

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackson ReichWinston Churchill High School
2Gabrielyn KiehJames Logan
3Cece AlaliWestmoore HS
4Rahul IyerMission San Jose
5Thadeus AchaLiberty North
6Malachi CampbellWestmoore HS

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie Campion and Matthew Gutowski Grapevine High School
2Jaycee Goossen and Suha MusaWoodbury High School
3Gabriella Celine Garza and Joe AdamsHarlingen High School
4Grace Feray and Jackson CookConcordia Lutheran High School
5Landon Holub and Samuel HowellVictoria West High School
6Autumn Johnson and Nathaniel Cullors Judson High School Theatre Arts

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Campbell Bernstein and Jake LiederEastview
2Jessica Connors and Jonah JohnsonApple Valley
3Joshuah Mayo and Nathaniel Cullors Judson High School Theatre Arts
4Annie Ward and Jaycee Goossen Woodbury High School
5John Duncan and Natalie PerezHarlingen High School South
6Carlos Fuentes and Elizabeth Lopez-AguilarAlief Early College High School

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John Duncan Harlingen High School South
2Conor SherryArchbishop Mitty
3Pranay MathurMillard North
4Ta'mia HedlinMarshall
5Drake SpinaTusky Valley HS
6Claire Nelson Eagan

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ceceilia VossApple Valley
2Kritika YerrapotuArchbishop Mitty
3Suha MusaWoodbury High School
4Abigail BrachioApple Valley
5Jeremiah CoxChaska
6Nadia Franzen Woodbury High School

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Clark WebbSaint Mary's Hall
2Halima BadriApple Valley
3Sasha BoganAchievement First
4Uzo NgwuApple Valley
5Carolyn WangSheridan Johnson
6Shruthi KumarMarian

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Uzo NgwuApple Valley
2Aidan CullenValley International Prep
3Liza RottyApple Valley
4Kellin RobinsonRoseville
5Tyrese AveryDemocracy Prep Endurance High
6Ayush AgarwalMission San Jose

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!