Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

MSHSL Subsection 21A Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 21A Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elena UhlenkampBrowerville/Eagle Valley
2Brigitte FrosleeHenning HS
3Kieda WagnerParkers Prairie
4Ashley KolleParkers Prairie
5Haley henningWest Central Area
6Cody WoidaParkers Prairie
Fin.Della KoepParkers Prairie

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 21A Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Callie GardnerParkers Prairie
2Justin HostBrowerville/Eagle Valley
3Eli SimonsonParkers Prairie
4Christian SutliefBrowerville/Eagle Valley
5Hannah SamuelsonParkers Prairie
6Mackenzie UhlenkampBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Ian VedbraatenBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Elizabeth PollardWest Central Area
Fin.Dyllon ThieschaferParkers Prairie
Fin.Sam SchneiderParkers Prairie
Fin.Haley VolkerHerman Norcross

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 21A Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian Baumgartner and Kaija WeishallaBertha-Hewitt High School
2Chloe Thue and Owen HezlepParkers Prairie
3Jake Helling and Megan ArensParkers Prairie
4Alexa Blume and Brina BeyerWest Central Area
5Declan Johnson and Ian WittbrodtWest Central Area
6Emily Courrier and Teagan QuickWest Central Area
Fin.Allissa Volker and Selma SandlerHerman Norcross

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 21A Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha WittHenning HS
2Katlyn KyarBertha-Hewitt High School
3Crystal ExeWest Central Area
4Emily HagelParkers Prairie
5Isabel PlasekParkers Prairie
6Sarah BakkenBertha-Hewitt High School
Fin.Olivia ReedParkers Prairie
Fin.Kassidy GirardWest Central Area
Fin.Gabe OlsonWest Central Area
Fin.Elektra BlumerParkers Prairie

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 21A Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carter PlasekParkers Prairie
2Jaycee KoepParkers Prairie
3Ryan KnollBertha-Hewitt High School
4RJ ReigstadParkers Prairie
5Johnathan SuchyParkers Prairie
6Jacob SuchyParkers Prairie
Fin.John O'BrienParkers Prairie
Fin.Kelsey EystadWest Central Area

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 21A Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haile LenzenParkers Prairie
2Isaac KreftWest Central Area
3Andrew SansnessParkers Prairie
4Emma SaulsburyWest Central Area
5Ian FrosleeHenning HS

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 21A Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samuel EckelBrowerville/Eagle Valley
2Arden EckelBrowerville/Eagle Valley
3Nicholas NelsonBrowerville/Eagle Valley
4Malcolm PowellBertha-Hewitt High School
5Parker StachWest Central Area
6Morgan MittagParkers Prairie
Fin.Peyton HansonWest Central Area
Fin.Zachary BaumgartnerBertha-Hewitt High School
Fin.Callie GlaweWest Central Area
Fin.Megan HansenParkers Prairie
Fin.Avah SykoraWheaton
Fin.Eja OlsonParkers Prairie

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 21A Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac PolovickBrowerville/Eagle Valley
2Aili ToyliParkers Prairie
3Rose BorashWest Central Area
4Emma SeversonHenning HS
5Tyler BissWest Central Area
6Maggie CronkHenning HS
Fin.Spencer EngenWest Central Area
Fin.Austin CarstensenParkers Prairie
Fin.Idan WittbrodtWest Central Area

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 21A Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madeline EckelBrowerville/Eagle Valley
2Meggie ReigstadParkers Prairie
3Lexi HunterWest Central Area
4Angelena LeskeParkers Prairie
5Savannah SwensonWest Central Area
6Annie EngenWest Central Area

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 21A Tournament page

Serious Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley DenmanBertha-Hewitt High School
2Lauren StormoenBrowerville/Eagle Valley
3Annette DraynaBrowerville/Eagle Valley
4Crystal EckelBertha-Hewitt High School
5Sierra DrumParkers Prairie
6Hannah ShircliffParkers Prairie
Fin.Amber SchroederParkers Prairie
Fin.Amelia DinkelHerman Norcross

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 21A Tournament page

Serious Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shelby BakkenBertha-Hewitt High School
2Rachel BorchardtHenning HS
3Amber FindlayWheaton
4Lillian OlsonHerman Norcross
5Andrea EsparzaParkers Prairie
6Nathan LewisWest Central Area
Fin.Abbey KramerHerman Norcross

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 21A Tournament page

Serious Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aiden EckelBrowerville/Eagle Valley
2Grace WellerHenning HS
3Taylor LloydBertha-Hewitt High School
4James DrewickeHerman Norcross
5Ava JahnkeWest Central Area
6Alyvia BunkowskiHenning HS
Fin.Ryan O'BarBertha-Hewitt High School
Fin.Cosette Steven-SchroederParkers Prairie
Fin.Alyssa ThoennesParkers Prairie
Fin.Elisa KnollBertha-Hewitt High School
Fin.Goldie SaxumBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Abbigail MoranHenning HS
Fin.Cheyenne DeanBertha-Hewitt High School

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 21A Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke GeiserParkers Prairie
2Jordan SchroederParkers Prairie
3Cole SteeleParkers Prairie
4Nathan SaulsburyWest Central Area

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 21A Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy