Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

SWSC Novice Conference Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Conference Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Candice Turner and Lorenzo JacksonBolingbrook
2Deshawn McGowan and Shativia SmithThornton
3Eric Blain and Kendall BellThornwood
4Ashley O'Lidge and Tim JeffersonThornridge
5Jazmine Mazique and Kevin StrongHomewood-Flossmoor
6Ly'Vashia Wolford and Tashawna RialsThornton

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Conference Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gregory MaddenHomewood-Flossmoor
2Cora GeorgiouSandburg
3Sarah TierneyAndrew (Tinley Park)
3Christopher KelleyHomewood-Flossmoor
5Tashawna RialsThornton
6Steffianna WyattBolingbrook
6Michelle ChlebowskiLincoln-Way Central

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Conference Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel TruesdaleAndrew (Tinley Park)
2Leah KureckiSandburg
2Demola AdeoshunThornridge
4Marc HasanLockport
5Richard BernardThornton
5Noland Branch Thornwood

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Conference Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Melissa Daniels and Reginald HamiltonHomewood-Flossmoor
1Maddy Wierus and Taylor LachSandburg
3Kelly O'Connell and Vito DiBeasiLockport
3Austin Ball and Mishari ZambranoSandburg
3Deshawn McGowan and Ly'Vashia WolfordThornton
6Antonio Rivera and Ashlynn BridgesLockport

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Conference Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Monica HuchthausenSandburg
2Warren JeffersonHomewood-Flossmoor
3Anna MeehanHomewood-Flossmoor
3Jacob PieczynskiLincoln-Way East
3Raghene HoardThornton
6Bianca NewllThornwood

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Conference Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacky MedellinBolingbrook
1Christina Lively-DykasHomewood-Flossmoor
1Richard BernardThornton
4Danyal BhuttoAndrew (Tinley Park)
5Breanne PeacockLincoln-Way North
6Daniel TruesdaleAndrew (Tinley Park)
6Mariah LunaBolingbrook

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Conference Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tierra SimpsonHomewood-Flossmoor
1Jasmine RossThornton
3Destin BrooksHomewood-Flossmoor
4Ashley PhillipsThornton
5Kylie KratzSandburg
6Amber AllisonJoliet West

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Conference Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Laini WattsHomewood-Flossmoor
1Taylor LachSandburg
1John Arrington, Jr.Thornton
4Sandra LapinSandburg
4Nermeen ShaabnehStagg
6Brandi JonesThornton

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Conference Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carly MayerHomewood-Flossmoor
2Antonio RiveraLockport
3Andre GraciasStagg
4Eric BlainThornwood
5Raghene HoardThornton
6Jacob TroutmanHomewood-Flossmoor
6Travis NorrisSandburg
6Kendall BellThornwood

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Conference Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Donyae LewisHomewood-Flossmoor
2Sarah HillThornton
3Kathryn JoostSandburg
3Guadalupe HuertaThornton
5Roland HatcherSandburg
6Sergio SanchezAndrew (Tinley Park)

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Conference Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John Arrington, Jr.Thornton
2Deja IvyHomewood-Flossmoor
2DeQuandra BeverlyThornton
2Nicole RedmondThornwood
5Mohamed ElhrisseBolingbrook
5Shannon LeyvaSandburg

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Conference Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kristyn AssiseAndrew (Tinley Park)
1Amanda GarciaStagg
1Shativia SmithThornton
4Shannon LeyvaSandburg
5Julia McMurtreyHomewood-Flossmoor
5Hanna SamawiLincoln-Way East
5Jenaya IrbyThornridge

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Conference Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Deanna LeeThornton
2Cora GeorgiouSandburg
3Kristyn KilcoyneAndrew (Tinley Park)
3Christine HaworthSandburg
5Demola AdeoshunThornridge
6Deborah SmileyThornwood

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Conference Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pat WalshLincoln-Way East
2Kristina HillHomewood-Flossmoor
3Marc HasanLockport
4Dana KingHomewood-Flossmoor
5T'nya JonesThornton
6Anthony DesmondSandburg
6Mariana ReyesThornton

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Conference Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy