Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Little Falls Lucky Lindy 2019 - Event results

Click here to return to the main Little Falls Lucky Lindy 2019 page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jonah JohnsonStaples-Motley
2Sander KnudsonROCORI High SChool
3Sadie ThompsonStaples-Motley
4Alex BringsStaples-Motley
5Abigail NeisenSauk Rapids Rice
6Madison JanssenROCORI High SChool

Click here to return to the main Little Falls Lucky Lindy 2019 page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mollie PiersonPequot Lakes
2Simon KrollPierz
3Brendan PotterBecker HS
4Megan JohnsonPrinceton
5Calvin ZapzalkaPierz
6Calvin HoffmannMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main Little Falls Lucky Lindy 2019 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew BatesStaples-Motley
2Ari BringsStaples-Motley
3Vanessa PungMelrose
4Victoria MitchellPierz
5Hannah JonesLittle Falls
6Aurora SchossowPrinceton

Click here to return to the main Little Falls Lucky Lindy 2019 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caden Mrazek and Samantha MrazekStaples-Motley
2Ari Brings and Cael SamsStaples-Motley
3Bryce Paulson and Lucy AhlesSauk Rapids Rice
4Cy Johnson and Iain SamsStaples-Motley
5Drew Burling and Lillian KuhnSauk Rapids Rice
6Finn Baynes and Sam RauppSt. Cloud Cathedral

Click here to return to the main Little Falls Lucky Lindy 2019 page

Extemp. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erika DoetkottMelrose
2Allison FrancisPequot Lakes
3Jaden PhilippiROCORI High SChool
4Izzy LukenbillPrinceton
5Kaely NearyPrinceton
6Skye BellmontROCORI High SChool

Click here to return to the main Little Falls Lucky Lindy 2019 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tori AndersonMinnewaska
2Micah RoetmanBecker HS
3Maxwell Lurken-TvrdikMelrose
4Peyton KolstoeMinnewaska
5Megan BuffingtonPequot Lakes
6Angelo VitaPrinceton

Click here to return to the main Little Falls Lucky Lindy 2019 page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ari BringsStaples-Motley
2Hannah KahlstorfLaporte
3Anna KlothMelrose
4Autumn BellmontROCORI High SChool
5Tricia CastroSt. Cloud Cathedral
6Bryan HarmsMelrose

Click here to return to the main Little Falls Lucky Lindy 2019 page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Celine SchoeneckerSt. Cloud Cathedral
2Alex CollinsPrinceton
3Caden MrazekStaples-Motley
4Jesse WestabyBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
5Lucy HawkinsSt. Cloud Cathedral
6Sadie ThompsonStaples-Motley

Click here to return to the main Little Falls Lucky Lindy 2019 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava WeinreisSt. Cloud Cathedral
2Katie MausMelrose
3Elizabeth HamakSt. Cloud Cathedral
4Billy TensenBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
5Kat KraemerROCORI High SChool
6Kansas TilburyPine River

Click here to return to the main Little Falls Lucky Lindy 2019 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate SchaeferMelrose
2Ozzy OsbornMelrose
3Abigail WilwerdingMelrose
4Samantha MrazekStaples-Motley
5Annisa WilkeROCORI High SChool
6Naarah NeumannPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Little Falls Lucky Lindy 2019 page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elena GrovePequot Lakes
2Ashley MixerPequot Lakes
3Tori AndersonMinnewaska
4Emma BenjaminPrinceton
5Carrie SowadaSt. Cloud Cathedral
6Ella NettestadBecker HS

Click here to return to the main Little Falls Lucky Lindy 2019 page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Courtney RockPequot Lakes
2Emily LiddellLittle Falls
3Naarah NeumannPequot Lakes
4Zach BauerPequot Lakes
5Elizabeth BlaeserPequot Lakes
6Amber RoerickMelrose

Click here to return to the main Little Falls Lucky Lindy 2019 page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney HagenMinnewaska
2Callie SchaeferMelrose
3Andrew BatesStaples-Motley
4Ellie FedorSauk Rapids Rice
5Andrea ThyenSt. Cloud Cathedral
6Josh CurryMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main Little Falls Lucky Lindy 2019 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy