Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Conant Comfy Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main Conant Comfy Classic page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessica Camacho and Thomas ValenciaZion-Benton
2Madeline Hutchinson and Nicole VelaSchaumburg H.S.
3Ebaad Rehman and Saurim KhanCollege Preparatory School of America

Click here to return to the main Conant Comfy Classic page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mel SelfHononegah
1Finley HamiltonHononegah
2Maddie HoppLarkin
3Rida AzharCollege Preparatory School of America
4Joelle RihaniMaine East
5Antonio LaraCrystal Lake Central
6Ferhat AbatHersey

Click here to return to the main Conant Comfy Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Araha Uday Schaumburg H.S.
2Noor PashaSchaumburg H.S.
3Syed RehmanCollege Preparatory School of America
4Adele ShirkeyHoffman Estates H.S.
5Ebaad RehmanCollege Preparatory School of America
6Rishit PatilConant

Click here to return to the main Conant Comfy Classic page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ayden Albright and Tim ScotkovskyHersey
2Claire Gao and Ferhat AbatHersey
2Mariel Martinez and Shivani VyasHoffman Estates H.S.
2Monique Acosta and Rejoice AlibioZion-Benton
3Ayesha Mohiuddin and Sarah MohammedCollege Preparatory School of America
4Khushi Patel and Shuchi Patel Hoffman Estates H.S.
4Gabriella Lowrey and Jessica BezkhlebetskiyWheeling
5Jeanette DeBoef and Skylar RhodesHononegah
6Kayla Lemke and Madison BorgesCrystal Lake Central

Click here to return to the main Conant Comfy Classic page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1James ReinierCrystal Lake Central
2Kaitlin KennyHononegah
3Carlos Ponce VargasLarkin
4Saleh SaeedCollege Preparatory School of America
5Saurim KhanCollege Preparatory School of America
5Emily BrockwayZion-Benton
6Abigail RummelConant

Click here to return to the main Conant Comfy Classic page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelli ConversoHononegah
2Saurim KhanCollege Preparatory School of America
2Diya ThomasConant
3Ahmar Khan Hoffman Estates H.S.
4Nicole VelaSchaumburg H.S.
5Sophia TimotijevicMaine East
6Safa Farooq Schaumburg H.S.

Click here to return to the main Conant Comfy Classic page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah HussienMaine East
1Araha Uday Schaumburg H.S.
2Areebah OmerCollege Preparatory School of America
2Abby IdsteinHononegah
3Asma BaigCollege Preparatory School of America
4Victoria WakefordCrystal Lake Central
5Anna MarlinHersey

Click here to return to the main Conant Comfy Classic page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate ZotosHersey
2Tony VyletaLarkin
3Abdelrahman HasanCollege Preparatory School of America
3Hetaxi Patel Hoffman Estates H.S.
4Naomi Saraiya Hoffman Estates H.S.
5Junaid MohammedCollege Preparatory School of America
5Sarah HazenfieldHoffman Estates H.S.
6Essa KhanCollege Preparatory School of America
6Shreeya PatelHersey
6Sarah NgMaine East

Click here to return to the main Conant Comfy Classic page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cole PanjkovichHononegah
2Saleh SaeedCollege Preparatory School of America
3James ReinierCrystal Lake Central
4Carlos Ponce VargasLarkin

Click here to return to the main Conant Comfy Classic page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ebaad RehmanCollege Preparatory School of America
2Nick AleksievHoffman Estates H.S.
2George PhillipMaine East
3Sarah MohammedCollege Preparatory School of America
4Ruwaida KhadeerCollege Preparatory School of America
4Max KubackiCrystal Lake Central
5Azariah SutherlandHoffman Estates H.S.
6Aleeza KaneConant

Click here to return to the main Conant Comfy Classic page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Valencia Smith Wheeling
2Kiera CollinsHersey
2Lena SalemMaine East
3Danielle EwingHersey
3Sarah HazenfieldHoffman Estates H.S.
4Abdelrahman HasanCollege Preparatory School of America
4Kathreen TemploMaine East
4Alanna PhillipsZion-Benton
5Bushra KhanMaine East
6Evelyn BrowningHersey

Click here to return to the main Conant Comfy Classic page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicole BarkerHononegah
2Rida AzharCollege Preparatory School of America
2Adele ShirkeyHoffman Estates H.S.
3Rhea MoozhayilConant
3Rebecca HurwitzMaine East
4Nicole DillieBuffalo Grove
4T GatesCrystal Lake Central
4Josh BohrerLarkin
5Aviva HurwitzMaine East
6Kaillyn JoyceHersey
6Safa Farooq Schaumburg H.S.

Click here to return to the main Conant Comfy Classic page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jay KnuevenHoffman Estates H.S.
1Jordan KosinLarkin
2Ava MillerHersey
3Sammy LeonCrystal Lake Central
3Grace NiemiecHersey
3Meghna DasguptaHoffman Estates H.S.
4Nadia KochCrystal Lake Central
5Zayd BalaConant
5Maura Zimmerman Schaumburg H.S.
6Areebah OmerCollege Preparatory School of America
6Essa KhanCollege Preparatory School of America

Click here to return to the main Conant Comfy Classic page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaitlyn NiedfeldtHononegah
2Ayesha MohiuddinCollege Preparatory School of America
2Hannah WallenfangCrystal Lake Central
3Lynelle Jen NapataMaine East
4Hafsa MemonCollege Preparatory School of America

Click here to return to the main Conant Comfy Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!