Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Zimmerman Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Zimmerman Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth DicksonMille Lacs
2Izzy LukenbillPrinceton
3Carissa EdgingtonPACT Charter School
4Abigail NeisenSauk Rapids Rice
5Bryanna WiebeCambridge-Isanti
6Sophia GernanderPrinceton
Fin.Margaret JuliusSauk Rapids Rice
Fin.Kilee GrossCambridge-Isanti

Click here to return to the main Zimmerman Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haruka PadillaZimmerman High School
2Hannah WaytashekSauk Rapids Rice
3Cloey HowardPrinceton
4Megan JohnsonPrinceton
5Daniel TowehFridley
6Crystal DeglmanPrinceton
Fin.Miaya VolkmanNorth Branch
Fin.Parker WannerSauk Rapids Rice

Click here to return to the main Zimmerman Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caitlin EftaPrinceton
2Joe WalkerPrinceton
3Sandra YergesNorth Branch
4Aurora SchossowPrinceton
5Rachel PraughtMille Lacs
6Maiah BiniekMille Lacs
Fin.Savanna AyersFridley

Click here to return to the main Zimmerman Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kendra DeRosa and Lillian ThomasPACT Charter School
2Bryce Paulson and Lucy AhlesSauk Rapids Rice
3Bryant Neumann and Macy CastillejaSauk Rapids Rice
4Elizabeth Julius and Morgan PaulsonSauk Rapids Rice
5Drew Burling and Lillian KuhnSauk Rapids Rice
6Keve Ziegler and Seri ZieglerOgilvie
Fin.Anna Bush and Dylan CardinalRush City
Fin.Ella Orvik and Molly SiedleckiCambridge-Isanti

Click here to return to the main Zimmerman Invitational page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1McKenzie SwartzFridley
2Izzy LukenbillPrinceton
3Lulu ShirmacherFridley
4Kaely NearyPrinceton
5Sarah GamaSauk Rapids Rice
6Noah JacobsonMille Lacs
Fin.Olivia MelbyNorth Branch
Fin.Hannah NelsonZimmerman High School

Click here to return to the main Zimmerman Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaiah OkongoSauk Rapids Rice
2Yangchen NamgyalFridley
3Hannah NelsonZimmerman High School
4Beigek ColeZimmerman High School

Click here to return to the main Zimmerman Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Briana DokkenPrinceton
2Justin BonaseraPrinceton
3Nadia HawkinsFridley
4Dylan BeaverNorth Branch
5Taylor JensenPrinceton
6Connor L'HeureuxPrinceton
Fin.Caven GevingCambridge-Isanti
Fin.Abby SchulteNorth Branch

Click here to return to the main Zimmerman Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex CollinsPrinceton
2Shane DouglasRush City
3Joey KirkZimmerman High School
4Jay KampaCambridge-Isanti
5Sophia JohnsonPrinceton
6Michael JohannZimmerman High School
Fin.Emmarie WolfstellerPrinceton
Fin.Sonja SchleuterCambridge-Isanti

Click here to return to the main Zimmerman Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annika SchleuterCambridge-Isanti
2Elayne LampeSauk Rapids Rice
3Jenalyn OstendorfSauk Rapids Rice
4Elijah AndersonCambridge-Isanti
5Madison MaanumSauk Rapids Rice
6Sierra BrummPACT Charter School
Fin.Ekaterina MillerZimmerman High School
Fin.Nick SowersCambridge-Isanti

Click here to return to the main Zimmerman Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia GernanderPrinceton
2Ember BrandonMille Lacs
3Autumn BorgertSauk Rapids Rice
4Jackson NeuNorth Branch
5Hannah NagleNorth Branch
6Willow BrummPACT Charter School

Click here to return to the main Zimmerman Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Avianna DunnRush City
2Justin ZabinskiMille Lacs
3Kaitlyn KehoeOgilvie
4BaoBai XiongFridley
5Emma BenjaminPrinceton
6Dominic NevaresPrinceton
Fin.Alina BushingerNorth Branch
Fin.Heidi DanielsonSauk Rapids Rice

Click here to return to the main Zimmerman Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lexis LenkPrinceton
2Angel Martinez-JohnsonRush City
3Megan PangierPACT Charter School
4Helen RiddleFridley
5Khloe StinsonPACT Charter School
6Amber SandbergPrinceton
Fin.Gabrielle HolboyCambridge-Isanti
Fin.Jozie TerryCambridge-Isanti

Click here to return to the main Zimmerman Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David JacobsonMille Lacs
2Ellie FedorSauk Rapids Rice
3Claire OstrootPrinceton
4Rachel HazeltonPrinceton
5Lauren AndersonZimmerman High School
6Samantha JuilfsPrinceton
Fin.Olivia BaileyPACT Charter School
Fin.Cecily FagerPACT Charter School

Click here to return to the main Zimmerman Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy