Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Jordan Speech Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Jordan Speech Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carissa EdgingtonPACT Charter School
2Kassidy ParksJordan High School
2Carolyn MikelTri-City United
4Jack HuletJordan High School
5Abi FlynnTri-City United
6SaraAnne FestinProvidence Academy
Fin.Emily RandolphJordan High School
Fin.Kaitlyn SharpJordan High School
Fin.Jack EricksonTri-City United
Fin.Kim MeislahnAlden-Conger
Fin.Nicole RayJordan High School
Fin.Mikaela WintersJordan High School
Fin.Kivi WeeksJordan High School
Fin.Rubyann VongkhamtaNorwood-Young America
Fin.Sophie CzechRockford HS
Fin.Connor LuskeyJordan High School
Fin.Megan ThomaLitchfield, High School
Fin.Hannah WoelfelBelle Plaine
Fin.Natasha ChrisitansonNorwood-Young America
Fin.Bryanna PaulGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
Fin.Orianna AerniJordan High School
Fin.Nicolle JohnsonRockford HS
Fin.Zoe LarsonAlden-Conger

Click here to return to the main Jordan Speech Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaiah TrimboBelle Plaine
2Abe PassJordan High School
3Isabella IgbanugoProvidence Academy
4Daniel TowehFridley
5Lukas RomannJordan High School
6Lucy CoffelNorwood-Young America
Fin.Andy StevensonFridley
Fin.John SpegalJordan High School
Fin.Kayeann LynchPACT Charter School
Fin.Houston McLauryJordan High School
Fin.Liam McClureJordan High School

Click here to return to the main Jordan Speech Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paul HillstromBelle Plaine
2Maria Ruiz-MendezTri-City United
3Abby JohnsonLitchfield, High School
4Kaitlyn DoolittleGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
5Jamie JablonskyJordan High School
6Alexcia AbregoAlden-Conger
Fin.Claire ShaikoskiRockford HS
Fin.Taya HauerJordan High School
Fin.Maddie HaasRockford HS
Fin.Savanna AyersFridley
Fin.Natalie ParrottJordan High School
Fin.Grace Gorter Simley Spartans
Fin.Brenda TellezSimley Spartans
Fin.Kate GreenfieldAlden-Conger
Fin.Jamie NelsonTri-City United
Fin.Abigail TemplinJordan High School
Fin.Emily HillFridley
Fin.Isabella GarciaAlden-Conger

Click here to return to the main Jordan Speech Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Griffin Ruud and Kadence Bran de LeonBelle Plaine
2Kendra DeRosa and Lillian ThomasPACT Charter School
3Campbell Bridges and Isabella AnzaloneProvidence Academy
4Ellie Coffel and Steph ArmbrusterNorwood-Young America
5Kaylee Cepress and Tesia SmoczykJordan High School
6Emaleigh Hulet and Jack HuletJordan High School
Fin.Cailin Friary and Mikaela WintersJordan High School
Fin.Kanha Puy and Melanny Quiacain-OvalleFridley
Fin.Ashley Rodriguez and Leah RobbJordan High School
Fin.Alissa Permaul and Autumn PesekJordan High School
Fin.Emily Rajendralall and Riley WagnerBelle Plaine
Fin.Leah Goetz and Logan DevoreJordan High School
Fin.Devika Ramnarine and Priya RanaFridley
Fin.Claire Helgerson and Sophia MenefeeJordan High School
Fin.Lindsey Streefland and Sophie WhiteJordan High School
Fin.Ashton LaPlante and Rachel AndersonGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
Fin.Riley Spears and Tiara GraftonGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
Fin.Esther Roskamp and Sydney DamourGlencoe-Silver Lake High School

Click here to return to the main Jordan Speech Invitational page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leah BettcherGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
2Lulu ShirmacherFridley
3Anthony LaPlanteGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
4Faith DebbanJordan High School
5Maddie HaasRockford HS
6Caitie CoanJordan High School
Fin.Lauren RhodeRockford HS
Fin.Audra CruzBelle Plaine
Fin.Angela EricksonRockford HS
Fin.Sophia HawkinsJordan High School
Fin.Kira CmielProvidence Academy
Fin.Ernesto GonzalezJordan High School

Click here to return to the main Jordan Speech Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Yangchen NamgyalFridley
2Kay ArntsonJordan High School
3Tyler SheretteJordan High School
4Amy WickenhauserNorwood-Young America
5Jace SchoonBelle Plaine
6Arianna KrausJordan High School
Fin.Devlin HawkinsJordan High School
Fin.Jacob HuhnLitchfield, High School

Click here to return to the main Jordan Speech Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma DettmannNorwood-Young America
2Maggie JohnsonRockford HS
3Nadia HawkinsFridley
4Sandra AlbProvidence Academy
5Lindsey CzarneckiBelle Plaine
6Trinity JohnsonAlden-Conger
Fin.Heather JohnsonTri-City United
Fin.Avery PetersJordan High School
Fin.Ryken FarrFridley
Fin.Alissa PermaulJordan High School
Fin.Daniela Guerrero GarciaJordan High School
Fin.Gigi SimpsonRockford HS

Click here to return to the main Jordan Speech Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caden BruzekJordan High School
2Caleb SchweimLitchfield, High School
3Elisa StreckerFridley
4Molly O'HernJordan High School
5Wyatt BorstNorwood-Young America
6Izabelle ThostensonAlden-Conger
Fin.Rayna BowenRockford HS
Fin.Trinity ThorstadJordan High School
Fin.Alexandria WattsTri-City United
Fin.Robert VanRiperAlden-Conger
Fin.Grace McLauryJordan High School
Fin.Wyatt WelterJordan High School
Fin.Elizabeth HermanBelle Plaine
Fin.Jamie RandBelle Plaine
Fin.Karley GuentherAlden-Conger
Fin.Hanna WachAlden-Conger
Fin.Maren WarnerGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
Fin.Cailin FriaryJordan High School
Fin.Alexis BialonPACT Charter School
Fin.Kyah JuaireBelle Plaine
Fin.Andy HillFridley
Fin.Rylan RogersJordan High School
Fin.Emaleigh HuletJordan High School
Fin.Mya BoundsJordan High School
Fin.Henry HolmbergJordan High School

Click here to return to the main Jordan Speech Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire StockerJordan High School
2Kaylee CepressJordan High School
3Sierra BrummPACT Charter School
4Emily RandolphJordan High School
5Lilly NikkelGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
6Julia StanleyMayer Lutheran High School
Fin.Jenny MullhollandAlden-Conger
Fin.Luci DeCoteauJordan High School
Fin.Grace FingerRockford HS
Fin.Mariah KranzSibley East HS
Fin.Sydney ColtonRockford HS
Fin.Lilliana BoultonRockford HS
Fin.Ethan BarrowsRockford HS
Fin.Rylan RogersJordan High School
Fin.Charles BoyumJordan High School

Click here to return to the main Jordan Speech Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arianna KrausJordan High School
2Tesia SmoczykJordan High School
3Isabella TrumanTri-City United
4Julia JacobsonProvidence Academy
5Ashley RoemhildtTri-City United
6Zoha HassanFridley
Fin.Ava EliasGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
Fin.Owen BlockTri-City United
Fin.Anna KerkesPACT Charter School
Fin.Willow BrummPACT Charter School

Click here to return to the main Jordan Speech Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alin GonzalezJordan High School
2Grace McLauryJordan High School
3Kathrina CohrsNorwood-Young America
4Nick SmeraldoJordan High School
5Kayley BoyumJordan High School
6Dezirae GibbonsTri-City United
Fin.Daniella RayJordan High School
Fin.Kendall BarrettFridley
Fin.Amilia MesserBelle Plaine
Fin.Anthony LongmanProvidence Academy
Fin.Anna Alvear Simley Spartans
Fin.Olivia HammacTri-City United

Click here to return to the main Jordan Speech Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan PangierPACT Charter School
2Elizabeth OsborneJordan High School
3Elliana FaheyBelle Plaine
4Abby DoreyJordan High School
5Khloe StinsonPACT Charter School
6Helen RiddleFridley
Fin.Padiamond VangFridley
Fin.Aliyah GivandPACT Charter School
Fin.Libby JohnsonRockford HS
Fin.Akshay RaiFridley
Fin.ShayAnne SonsallaLitchfield, High School
Fin.Gianna HenscheAlden-Conger

Click here to return to the main Jordan Speech Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dorian BurkeJordan High School
2Olivia BaileyPACT Charter School
3Emma DettmannNorwood-Young America
4Lily KirchoffGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
5Jacob RademacherNorwood-Young America
6Trevor KirchoffGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
Fin.Aidan SaloFridley

Click here to return to the main Jordan Speech Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!