Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Albany Purple Ribbon Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Albany Purple Ribbon Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie SchillerNew London- Spicer
2Kennedy AllenSwanville Public School
3Jordan StanwickEden Valley - Watkins
4Megan BlonigenEden Valley - Watkins
5Leah BerscheitMelrose
6Corinna BroseLittle Falls

Click here to return to the main Albany Purple Ribbon Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kennedy KleistEden Valley - Watkins
2Kian Sia SuSt. Cloud Cathedral
3Calvin ZapzalkaPierz
4Simon KrollPierz
5Ben ReuterSt. Cloud Cathedral
6Elise KloeppnerSt. Cloud Cathedral

Click here to return to the main Albany Purple Ribbon Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah JonesLittle Falls
2Damian ChristianPaynesville
3Jaron GrossPierz
4Abby JohnsonLitchfield, High School
5Vanessa PungMelrose
6Victoria MitchellPierz

Click here to return to the main Albany Purple Ribbon Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cari Simon and Samuel ZimmermanRoyalton
2Isabella Czech and Missy MagButayRoyalton
3Annika Jacoby and Cora HentgesPaynesville
4Emily Miller and Katie GoelzMaple Lake
5Cathleen Rieffer and Kennedy AllenSwanville Public School
6Kaylin Fischer and Natalie FischerAlbany High School

Click here to return to the main Albany Purple Ribbon Invitational page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Naomi FergusonRoyalton
2Erika DoetkottMelrose
3Jake ManskeEden Valley - Watkins
4Alexis StudniskiAlbany High School
5Dawson PapeAnnandale
6Katherine OrbeckAlbany High School

Click here to return to the main Albany Purple Ribbon Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maxwell Lurken-TvrdikMelrose
2Michael MillerMaple Lake
3Wyatt Jacobs Maple Lake
4Stephanie NowakHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted (HLWW)
5Isabelle CorriganFoley High School
6Abigail HolmbergEden Valley - Watkins

Click here to return to the main Albany Purple Ribbon Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna KlothMelrose
2Anna KahlstorfEden Valley - Watkins
3Emily MillerMaple Lake
4Brooklen MiddendorfMelrose
5Bryan HarmsMelrose
6Mary MillerMaple Lake

Click here to return to the main Albany Purple Ribbon Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake PundsackMelrose
2Colin HeydmanSt. Cloud Cathedral
3Jesse WestabyBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
4Celine SchoeneckerSt. Cloud Cathedral
5Lucy HawkinsSt. Cloud Cathedral
6Emily OlsonAlbany High School

Click here to return to the main Albany Purple Ribbon Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth HamakSt. Cloud Cathedral
2Katie MausMelrose
3Billy TensenBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
4Alayna JudeMaple Lake
5Madison ChristensonMelrose
6Eliana SchmaltzEden Valley - Watkins

Click here to return to the main Albany Purple Ribbon Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ozzy OsbornMelrose
2Mackenzi MartensAnnandale
3Edward BakkoFoley High School
4Kate SchaeferMelrose
5Josie NiemiecMaple Lake
6Morgan PlamannEden Valley - Watkins

Click here to return to the main Albany Purple Ribbon Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie GabrielsonNew London- Spicer
2Emma DouglasAnnandale
3Ben WehselerNew London- Spicer
4Stella DepuydtNew London- Spicer
5Philip JobMelrose
6Angela MergenAlbany High School

Click here to return to the main Albany Purple Ribbon Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily LiddellLittle Falls
2Taylor BarberNew London- Spicer
3Emily RielandMelrose
4Amber RoerickMelrose
5Briana MausMelrose
6Alexis CorriganLittle Falls

Click here to return to the main Albany Purple Ribbon Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Edward BakkoFoley High School
2Callie SchaeferMelrose
3Andrea ThyenSt. Cloud Cathedral
4JJ PfeifferSt. Cloud Cathedral
5Ellie HellerMelrose
6Lucy ThelenAlbany High School

Click here to return to the main Albany Purple Ribbon Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy