Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Perham Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Perham Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia McNairPerham
2James ThompsonUnderwood
3Maeve BoltonPark Rapids
4Gabe AlmlieEast Grand Forks
5Jasmine MaloneBattle Lake Speech Team
6Lily AakrePerham
Fin.Saile GuajardoPerham

Click here to return to the main Perham Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack AndersonPerham
2Andrew JacobsonPerham
3Isaac ScherfenbergBattle Lake Speech Team
4Madi Lee East Grand Forks
5Shane ToddHawley
6Justin HoffmanPerham
Fin.Will DaggettHawley

Click here to return to the main Perham Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jamine WelderBattle Lake Speech Team
2James ThompsonUnderwood
3Brian SeipBattle Lake Speech Team
4Isaac HallbergBattle Lake Speech Team
5Victoria ProulxCrookston
6Spencer OkkePelican Rapids High School
Fin.Tanner HansonEast Grand Forks

Click here to return to the main Perham Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaelan Emerson and Kole GiesekePark Rapids
2Caroline Diaz-Lane and Libby NelsonUnderwood
3Ethan Siira and Titus MyckePerham
4Katie Bergeron and Neve MooreEast Grand Forks
5Eli Olsen and John RonningNew York Mills
6Coltan Myers and Luke WunderlichPerham
Fin.Brenden Soltau and Max Johnson-DingNew York Mills

Click here to return to the main Perham Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Melissa BeiswengerFisher High School
2Amy WorumUnderwood
3Grace KalinaPerham
4Amanda LindquistUNC
5Renae KnoellAda-Borup
6Katherine TernusPerham
Fin.Norah ForemanFergus Falls

Click here to return to the main Perham Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaylee BaumgartPerham
2Brooke GermainPerham
3Colby JeliffEast Grand Forks
4Petra BlackPelican Rapids High School
5Gage StrombergPelican Rapids High School
6Carter MaloneEast Grand Forks
Fin.Sean HimmelspachBattle Lake Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Perham Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sara HansenUnderwood
2Maisy SkalickyEast Grand Forks
3Brianna LoosbrockAda-Borup
4Lizzie SazamaPerham
5Brynn GreisenPerham
6George FrenchCrookston
Fin.Daisy SharpPark Rapids

Click here to return to the main Perham Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jane GudmundsonNew York Mills
2Mackenzie LamptonMahnomen/Waubun
3Coltan MyersPerham
4George FrenchCrookston
5Linnea FrenchCrookston
6Libby NelsonUnderwood
Fin.Hoff HolmsethEast Grand Forks

Click here to return to the main Perham Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachael GulerPelican Rapids High School
2Mattea SteekePerham
3Steven Sellin Hawley
4Paige RourkePerham
5Kindlee Christiansen Ada-Borup
6Avery KnutsonUnderwood
Fin.Elizabeth KrausePark Christian

Click here to return to the main Perham Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan PettowPerham
2Nate KrausePark Christian
3Emily GilletteCrookston
4Sara HansenUnderwood
5Fern BrackinBattle Lake Speech Team
6Emily SchulzPark Rapids
Fin.Courtney RothVerndale High School

Click here to return to the main Perham Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabella NehkFergus Falls
2Makayla HillukkaUNC
3Maisy SkalickyEast Grand Forks
4Kelly MeersBattle Lake Speech Team
5Emily WeltePerham
6Kira JohnsonPerham
Fin.Jessa LenzNew York Mills

Click here to return to the main Perham Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angelique LindgrenFergus Falls
2Karah JacobsonAda-Borup
3Nadia YliniemiPark Rapids
4Lauren SchreaderPerham
5Clara TangenPerham
6Emily WeltePerham
Fin.Lizzie DalePerham

Click here to return to the main Perham Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Desarae KohrsPark Rapids
2Victoria ProulxCrookston
3Kirby NelsonPelican Rapids High School
4Caroline Diaz-LaneUnderwood
5Linnea FrenchCrookston
6Nikki WillkomUNC
Fin.Addison LowellPerham

Click here to return to the main Perham Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy