Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

RTHS Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erin Bierdz and Natalie BierdzLarkin
2Brooklynn Schell and Kira RobertsMoline
3Jennifer Heinrich and Raquel ValleRochelle
4Ava Perrigo and Colin McConvilleGeneseo
5Jo Stewart and Vivian LaneDowners Grove South
6Sophie Shaw and Tori ArduiniSterling H.S.

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hope CornettByron
2Keith GlassMoline
3Kassem OssmanDowners Grove South
4Maddie HoppLarkin
5Lauren BoundsMorris
6Megan FogartyDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew SideriusWheaton North
2Alex HeinzWheaton North
3Anthony BartosiewiczWheaton North
4Vincent LlanesDowners Grove South
5Aneeza AhmadCollege Preparatory School of America
6Bobby GroganDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kassem Ossman and Sydney RichardsonDowners Grove South
2Carly Zubrzycki and Ryan RosignalDowners Grove South
3Isabel Woodruff and Kaylee LuetkebuengerDeKalb
4Ayesha Mohiuddin and Sarah MohammedCollege Preparatory School of America
5Audrey Lamb and Keira SchehlGeneseo
6Justin Eden and Trace WilliamsonStockton/Warren

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicholas RussellMorris
2Ryan RosignalDowners Grove South
3Sydney RichardsonDowners Grove South
4Jo StewartDowners Grove South
5Zoe ZelnioMoline
6Arianna MunozLarkin

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julian KroschkeDowners Grove South
2Vincent LlanesDowners Grove South
3Skylier WallaceMoline
4Madeleine BrassByron
5Kelli ConversoHononegah
6Alexander HendricksonFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Asma BaigCollege Preparatory School of America
2Peyton NorkusDowners Grove South
3Alec PilonMoline
4Melody PhelpsByron
5Tristin FelkerByron
6Alaina SchreinerRock Falls

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lena ForbesWheaton North
2Haley ThiesFreeport H.S.
3Abdelrahman HasanCollege Preparatory School of America
4Sadie MossSouth Elgin
5Jordan WinterWheaton North
6Tony VyletaLarkin

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma KnudsonMorris
2Marcos RodriguezWheaton North
3Abdurrahman MoizuddinCollege Preparatory School of America
4Sarah YousufiDowners Grove South
5Olivia FranksMoline
6Abigail DurkinDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Natalie BierdzLarkin
2Clarissa SigaleDowners Grove South
3Lauren ThomasDowners Grove South
4Ebaad RehmanCollege Preparatory School of America
5Sarah MohammedCollege Preparatory School of America
6Peyton RobertsonMoline
Fin.Lauren MondelloByron

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Braden LittleByron
2Ella PencaFulton
3Jazmin BrownDowners Grove South
4Emma BeightolLena-Winslow
5Leoni ReillyWheaton North
6Guadalupe MorenoLarkin
Fin.Miranda MellentinePearl City

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney WalterDeKalb
2Rida AzharCollege Preparatory School of America
3Kaela MaghinangWheaton North
4Mackenzie GambrelDowners Grove South
5Alyssa SchwanertRochelle
6Briana CastroMoline

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ronan O'BrienLena-Winslow
2Elijah CooperFreeport H.S.
3Skylier WallaceMoline
4Areebah OmerCollege Preparatory School of America
5Jazmin BrownDowners Grove South
6Nate RomanDeKalb

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ayesha MohiuddinCollege Preparatory School of America
2Julian KroschkeDowners Grove South
3Ethan KirkByron
4Echo TaylorStockton/Warren
5Kaylee ZhouDeKalb
6Kayte SalgadoDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy