Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Holly Goodwin and Tanya GuerreroYork
2Brooke Parkinson and Colton ThiesFreeport H.S.
3Courtney Mazeika and Isabella GrossoGlenbrook North
4Joanna Menendie and Sean Solem York
5Sam Winters and Tanner NewmanGrant Community High School
6Emmitt Thulin and Lauren SchenkDowners Grove North
Fin.Erin Lee and Mike BindemanYork

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tim MoserHinsdale Central
2Sarah EmmelHuntley
3Ola KalafarskiElk Grove
4Grace MaiettaYork
5Alexis AdamoDowners Grove North
6Lillian WilkinNormal University

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eamonn NewtonHinsdale Central
2Emily LeatherwoodDowners Grove South
3Krinal ThakkarHoffman Estates H.S.
4Asbah MoosaniDowners Grove North
5Colin McAlpineCary-Grove
6James GolenYork
Fin.Sahil TripruranaWarren Township

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jillian Caforio and Sebastian RohnYork
2Emily Goggin and Tate RennerHinsdale Central
3Iryll Patingo and Jillian SetchellElk Grove
4Nathaniel Brooks and Zachary TorfGlenbrook North
5Emma Arnold and Sydnee ForresterFreeport H.S.
6Charlie Kungl and Matt HauserYork

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brody MeliaHinsdale Central
2Tara BaitiElk Grove
3Simona BernfeldGlenbrook North
4Grace MugnoloDowners Grove South
5Georgeena MathaiElk Grove
6Alaina KleinYork

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nidhi ShanmugamWarren Township
2David ArltDowners Grove South
3Nick KingNormal University
4Samia DesaiHuntley
5Kayleigh ExcellHinsdale Central
6Angel GarciaRolling Meadows

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate CaforioYork
2Sydney PedersenFreeport H.S.
3Joe BrownYork
4Sarah JovanovicElk Grove
5Rishabh PatelHoffman Estates H.S.
6Paul SzmandaDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate CaforioYork
2Alexis GibsonDowners Grove South
3Yasmeen Mohammed RafeeGlenbrook South
4Rosie KunglYork
5Julia CarterCary-Grove
6Jackie KneblHuntley

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brody MeliaHinsdale Central
2Maeve TerranovaElk Grove
3Amber BretanaElk Grove
4Heidi WardYork
5Anand YallapragadaHinsdale Central
6Neha Praseed Lake Zurich
Fin.Cale Pawlick Lake Zurich

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie NaisbittDowners Grove North
2Anna AraujoYork
3Emily DowYork
4Yvin ShinNormal University
5Harini MarchadiHuntley
6Genevieve TorreyGrant Community High School

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna CollinsYork
2Catherine WingerNormal University
3Hannah TurekHinsdale Central
4Sheeva MahboobipoorWarren Township
5Isabella GrossoGlenbrook North
6Stefan TambikDowners Grove South
Fin.Riley GillibrandNormal University
Fin.Deanna Al DakkaProspect

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace MaiettaYork
2Ida TelloGlenbrook North
3Kaej SpearsDowners Grove South
4Olivia CanoHersey
5Maeve TerranovaElk Grove

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hari RaoHinsdale Central
2Kira MathesonDowners Grove South
3Brody MeliaHinsdale Central
4Summer BrownGrant Community High School
5Aralia Pawlick Lake Zurich
6Colton ThiesFreeport H.S.
Fin.Nick GrunewaldFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amber BretanaElk Grove
2Brooke ParkinsonFreeport H.S.
3Jaime GleasonYork
4Emily GutknechtWarren Township
5Abigail Roman-AhlgrimWarren Township
6Kate RileyDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy