Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

T Minus Ten - Event results

Click here to return to the main T Minus Ten page

Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Owen CowsertChesterton
2Emma CartwrightBishop Dwenger
3Jenna Aguilar Chesterton
4Mattea SklutChesterton
5Emma LovettValparaiso Speech
6Monica AlvarezConcord
Fin.Becky SpataroConcord
Fin.Isabella IavignilioConcord
Fin.Verenice HurtadoConcord
Fin.Noah EscalanteBishop Noll Speech
Fin.Brayan BedollaWayne High School

Click here to return to the main T Minus Ten page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicholle VandyKnox Community High School
2Marie HerediaBishop Dwenger
3Zach NuergeBishop Dwenger
4Luke PassinoBishop Dwenger
5Will ZouConcord
6Patrick PetersenConcord
Fin.Vincent YankoBishop Dwenger
Fin.Matthew GarrowHowe Military Academy
Fin.Karley CamposLa Porte Speech
Fin.Lynsey MaryansKnox Community High School
Fin.Alison OlmsteadConcord
Fin.Caleb SweetingLa Porte Speech
Fin.Jacqueline VazquezBishop Noll Speech
Fin.Denis GironConcord
Fin.Jasmyne AbsherLa Porte Speech
Fin.Daniel KostenkoHowe Military Academy
Fin.Jackson HitchcockHowe Military Academy
Fin.Anthony AloiaLa Porte Speech
Fin.Yasmine MunozBishop Noll Speech

Click here to return to the main T Minus Ten page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoey RuppConcord
2Alan StirlingChesterton
3Miranda MillerChesterton
4Robyn DejoanMunster High School
5Matthew KoutsopanagosChesterton
6Auden AnkenbruckBishop Dwenger
Fin.Ethan BurnsBishop Dwenger
Fin.Makayla BoroshConcord
Fin.Yeshua HernandezConcord

Click here to return to the main T Minus Ten page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bradley Bieniak and Robyn DejoanMunster High School
2Jake Streeter and Lara ClaassenConcord
3Erika Lopez and Jack HagerBethany Christian
4Marie Scudder and Mary BaumgartnerBishop Dwenger
5Grace Shank and Morgan SollidayConcord
6Maddie Wells and Makayla BoroshConcord
Fin.Melina Castillo and Natalie BeerConcord
Fin.Rahi Patel and Sofia Brunetti Munster High School

Click here to return to the main T Minus Ten page

Extemporaneous Speaking (International)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Timothy BukataValparaiso Speech
2Devishi JhaValparaiso Speech
3Carlos OrellanaBethany Christian
4Fiona YeakeyBethany Christian

Click here to return to the main T Minus Ten page

Extemporaneous Speaking (United States)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaitlyn SteeleValparaiso Speech
2Mary SimcoxBishop Dwenger
3Philip KrabillBethany Christian
4Maximilian SimcoxBishop Dwenger
5Liam RowBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main T Minus Ten page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Max WinskiChesterton
2Nathan KirkValparaiso Speech
3Lillian HochstetlerConcord
4Heidi BoltzeChesterton
5Abigail KawalecBishop Noll Speech
6Blake WilliamsConcord
Fin.Hayden KammerBishop Noll Speech
Fin.Elyse WilliamsConcord

Click here to return to the main T Minus Ten page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaitlyn SteeleValparaiso Speech
2Andrew VanasdallKnox Community High School
3Mary SimcoxBishop Dwenger
4Auden AnkenbruckBishop Dwenger
5Timothy BukataValparaiso Speech
6Maximilian SimcoxBishop Dwenger
Fin.Philip KrabillBethany Christian
Fin.Hayden KammerBishop Noll Speech
Fin.Liam RowBishop Dwenger
Fin.Haydee SantoyoLa Porte Speech
Fin.Liam CombsKnox Community High School
Fin.Victor CejaLa Porte Speech
Fin.Mackenzie MillerLa Porte Speech

Click here to return to the main T Minus Ten page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jennifer LitchfieldBishop Dwenger
2Fiona YeakeyBethany Christian
3Allison SoblotneChesterton
4Rylee OlmsteadConcord
5Joshua SchipperBishop Dwenger
5Angela LunaBishop Noll Speech
Fin.Miguel SorianoConcord

Click here to return to the main T Minus Ten page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rebecca MuellerChesterton
2Anna SandersChesterton
3Genevieve CarrenoConcord
4Olivia LoxtonBishop Dwenger
5Angela LunaBishop Noll Speech
6Rebecca VazquezBishop Noll Speech
Fin.Breanna WilsonLa Porte Speech
Fin.Laramie LillyLa Porte Speech
Fin.Haydee SantoyoLa Porte Speech
Fin.Carter SacksLa Porte Speech

Click here to return to the main T Minus Ten page

Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1George Tracy and Nathan MullinChesterton
2Francis Hovland and Rajiv KalluriMunster High School
3Max WinskiChesterton
4Lucy NovreskeChesterton
5Aubrey Rivera and Megan Venema Munster High School
6Gabi CastroChesterton
Fin.Mark Caraher and Michael FuggarMunster High School
Fin.Mallorie GallisonLakeland

Click here to return to the main T Minus Ten page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aliyah ArmstrongWayne High School
2Jennifer LitchfieldBishop Dwenger
3Jonah RenfrowBishop Dwenger
4Valeria LopezWayne High School
5Maddie TarggartLakeland
6Natalie NuñezChesterton
Fin.Oliva FreetoConcord
Fin.Suriha ClancyWayne High School
Fin.Sinla NonWayne High School
Fin.Verenice HurtadoConcord
Fin.Melina CastilloConcord
Fin.Kimberly SitesLakeland

Click here to return to the main T Minus Ten page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alan StirlingChesterton
2Olivia LoxtonBishop Dwenger
3Jonah RenfrowBishop Dwenger
4Sam EaganBishop Dwenger
5Ethan BurnsBishop Dwenger
6Hailey ElkinsLa Porte Speech
Fin.Paige WillmsLakeland

Click here to return to the main T Minus Ten page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maha AlshamailehMunster High School
2Lara ClaassenConcord
3Caitlyn CassConcord
4Sarah Resch Munster High School
5Emma CartwrightBishop Dwenger
6Jaigan AllportKnox Community High School
Fin.Morgan SollidayConcord
Fin.Elijah LoxtonBishop Dwenger
Fin.August NordValparaiso Speech
Fin.Kelsey PrewittValparaiso Speech
Fin.Maddie WellsConcord
Fin.Marie ScudderBishop Dwenger
Fin.Maddie BolenKnox Community High School
Fin.Tyrikka BaileyWayne High School
Fin.Ashley NitaMunster High School
Fin.Erika LopezBethany Christian
Fin.Valeria LopezWayne High School
Fin.Mary BaumgartnerBishop Dwenger
Fin.Jack HagerBethany Christian
Fin.Emma KeelingConcord
Fin.Sam EaganBishop Dwenger
Fin.Jim LyuBethany Christian
Fin.Storm RatzlaffKnox Community High School

Click here to return to the main T Minus Ten page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy