Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate BoerbonChaska
2Sadie OsterChaska
3Elie SayersLakeville North
4Akshara MolletiEastview
5Tanvi AdigeRosemount
6Brady AmundsonEagan

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Srilekha GarishakurtiEagan
2Caylee SnodgrassSt. Cloud Tech
3Joe AndersonElk River
4Allie SantiniChanhassen
5Natalie BrowneEastview
6Hima TaranApple Valley

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Drama Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Bretoi and Gabby FranusEast Ridge
2Hanna Olson and Thor ReimannEastview
3Annika Kingsriter and Noah BenavidesLakeville North
4Halima Badri and Laurel CarterApple Valley
5Frank Knier and Sydney WilsonApple Valley
6Natalie Engh and Sammy TrevisEast Ridge

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trinh NguyenEagan
2Semaj LeeApple Valley
3Liza RottyApple Valley
4Vakare BartkaitisRoseville
5Joey MayerEastview
6Nicole CummingsLakeville North

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alli ColbergEast Ridge
2Abby CharlesonElk River
3Alyson HasnerLakeville North
4Alexa GirardMoorhead
5Bridget SchaberEagan
6Mallory KnutsonEastview

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Molly HaufMoorhead
2Julia NelsonEastview
3Nadia JosephChanhassen
4Elise KalsnesThief River Falls
5Abby HansonWoodbury High School
6Max SchaeferEastview

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Campbell BernsteinEastview
2Robbie WichtermanChanhassen
3McCrossen SchillerEast Ridge
4Claire MillerBloomington
5Alexa SandbergEast Ridge
6Karisa WilsonApple Valley

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophie WuWoodbury High School
2Alli HeringEastview
3Natalie FriesingerWoodbury High School
4Sourish Kundu Eagan
5Jill AhmannWoodbury High School
6Tanvi AdigeRosemount

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julia Sexton Eagan
2Hannah HarderElk River
3Camille BuckleyLakeville North
4Kathryn ThullLakeville North
5Victoria AndersonSt. Cloud Tech
6Rohan VijEastview

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Intl Extemp Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ananth VeluvaliEdina
2Annika HurdLakeville North
3Emma PrangerMoorhead
4Grace McDonoughStillwater Area High School
5Sourish Kundu Eagan
6Aadarsh AkulaEagan

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1McCrossen SchillerEast Ridge
2Jazzy GrayElk River
3Gautham NairShakopee
4Olivia DemerathRoseville
5Joey EberleElk River
6Sydney WilsonApple Valley

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity P.O.I.

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Yeno HakimEastview
2Kellin RobinsonRoseville
3Chayla VelanderEagan
4Anthony MengChanhassen
5Alyson HasnerLakeville North
6Jeremiah CoxChaska

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie StaigerMoorhead
2Nayher FutsumRoseville
3Cam StevensEast Ridge
4Alexa GirardMoorhead
5Meyri IbrahimEastview
6Aashna RayEast Ridge

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hanna OlsonEastview
2Snigdha PandaShakopee
3Leah Stroebel Woodbury High School
4Evan GalchuttApple Valley
5Jonah HansonMoorhead
6Kendall BensonChaska

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa HaagensonMoorhead
2Dominic TovsenEastview
3Hannah ScholenEastview
4Akansha KamineniEastview
5Josiah ChockChaska
6Ayana StaufferEast Ridge

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity US Extemp Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate McKinneyChanhassen
2Lan DoEast Ridge
3Agrim JoshiShakopee
4Jyotsna RathinamEastview
5Akshara MolletiEastview
6Lillian GleasonHenry Sibley

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy