Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Mile High Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Avery WilliamsGeorge Washington
2Tanner HemmingsenGeorge Washington
3Charlie Welch George Washington
4Cece AlaliWestmoore HS
5Natalia OlivasDenver East
6Bella Duran SheddDenver School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob Stock and Sydney JohnsonLakewood
2Casey Buisson and Madison CatheyHattiesburg High School
3Luis Molina-Saenz and Vanessa MillarSTRIVE Prep RISE
4Casey McCollum and William Roberts Denver East
5Jacob Martin and Savanna FuhrigWestmoore HS
6Charlie Link and Laine FordGeorge Washington

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Seth KordicWestmoore HS
2Jack LondonKent Denver School
3Eli Valore-CaplanGeorge Washington
4Lydia LoofGeorge Washington
5Zail Acosta STRIVE Prep RISE
6Josh ReynoldsWestmoore HS

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tanner HemmingsenGeorge Washington
2Juliette WatkinsKent Denver School
3Jacob StockLakewood
4Mandy BillupsGeorge Washington
5Lucca RaabeGeorge Washington
6Weston TomlisonWestmoore HS

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Avery DellDenver East
2Cece AlaliWestmoore HS
3Emma GinsbergGeorge Washington
4Natalie Huttner Kent Denver School
5Taylor JohnsonDenver South
6Nalia SantiagoGeorge Washington

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia KhanChaparral
2Owen SayreHattiesburg High School

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Janie ThompsonGeorge Washington
2Weston TomlisonWestmoore HS
3Kathryn Seaman George Washington
4Ellie AdamsDenver East
5Jenny Martinez-AmacendeSTRIVE Prep RISE

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Siamyra WilsonWestmoore HS
2Emma GinsbergGeorge Washington
3Kelly LiHattiesburg High School
4Simone BonnetDenver East
5Kathryn Seaman George Washington
6Hanna DrakeKent Denver School

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Max Fuentes and Max Risher George Washington
2Ava Barish and Claire Ely Denver East

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Avery WilliamsGeorge Washington
2Lucca RaabeGeorge Washington
3Cassidy ChristianMountain Vista
4Sky Anderson George Washington
5Natalie Huttner Kent Denver School

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
2Gaige Graham and Jordan CruzPueblo West High School

Click here to return to the main Mile High Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy