Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Santaburg Oaklaus Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Santaburg Oaklaus Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angel Alzeidan and Nasira WattsMarian
2Ariel Davis and Charles Austin, IIIHomewood-Flossmoor
3Camille Jones and Eamon HennessySandburg
4Abby Moore and Noah SwanbergOak Lawn
5Isabel Sanchez and Victor CascoReavis
6Alexis Vitek and Mo JaberReavis

Click here to return to the main Santaburg Oaklaus Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie MaherRichards (Oak Lawn)
2Desiree ParkerThornton
3Dairyon BoldenThornton
4Abby MooreOak Lawn
5Markeia KelloggSouthland College Prep
6Daniel McLawhorn Oak Lawn
Fin.Kevin ThompsonHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Madisyn LambrakisLemont

Click here to return to the main Santaburg Oaklaus Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aristotle VainikosSandburg
2Chris RappSouthland College Prep
3Rokas JastiuginovasReavis
4Nasira WattsMarian
5Ella DennisDowners Grove North
6Max WolfWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Ricardo Gonzalez Reavis
Fin.Lori RitosEisenhower
Fin.Hannah NordquistJoliet West

Click here to return to the main Santaburg Oaklaus Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bianca Honeycutt and Jada Jackson Oak Lawn
2Caileb Travier and Malachi WrightThornton
3Casey Snow and Tony NardiJoliet West
4Armanti Reed and Chris RappSouthland College Prep
5Ava Jones and Zoe BridgesHomewood-Flossmoor
6Max Szkowny and Ryan WryobekShepard
Fin.Diego Buchanan and Yaseen QatananiReavis
Fin.Joe Chambers and Patrick CavarrettaMarian

Click here to return to the main Santaburg Oaklaus Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian CarpenterRichards (Oak Lawn)
2Ira McDowellThornton
3Max KiblerWheaton Warrenville South
4Tobias DavisSouthland College Prep
5Aliah TeclawJoliet West
6Aaliyah EvansThornton
Fin.Aisha IsholaMarian
Fin.Gisela RamirezRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Payton RamseyMarian
Fin.Moira KowalskiRichards (Oak Lawn)

Click here to return to the main Santaburg Oaklaus Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aristotle VainikosSandburg
2Noor BaigMarian
3Jillian MarinoSandburg
4Summer KerksickMarian
5Nyah WareSouthland College Prep
6Kailey StaniszewskiJoliet West

Click here to return to the main Santaburg Oaklaus Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kendall SchlegelJoliet West
2Alaric OrtizRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Julia SuacilloWheaton Warrenville South
4Nellie GhoshehReavis
5Peyton JeffressLemont
6John HatcherMarian
Fin.Yessica CalderonEisenhower
Fin.Folasade TaiwoThornton

Click here to return to the main Santaburg Oaklaus Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Halle ClotteyEisenhower
2Caileb TravierThornton
3Una FortierMarist
4Melak Shehadeh Oak Lawn
5Esma TantawiShepard
6La' Cia Thomas Homewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main Santaburg Oaklaus Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ira McDowellThornton
2Aniya DavisJoliet West
3Zoe ManningJoliet West
4Kayode AdebogunThornton
5Doha SaadiReavis
6Hannah BelmontWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Jada Jackson Oak Lawn

Click here to return to the main Santaburg Oaklaus Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Laila MalakHomewood-Flossmoor
1DeeDee ThnaibatOak Lawn
1Zion HurndonThornton
4Nour LongiLemont
5Anna PolacekJoliet West
6Amaia HowardSouthland College Prep
Fin.Emily KaderabekMarian

Click here to return to the main Santaburg Oaklaus Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Victor CascoReavis
2Jesenia MartinezOak Lawn
3Halle ClotteyEisenhower
4Jada JohnsonThornwood
5Alexis SchofieldJoliet West
6Chels OparanozieMarian
Fin.Cymone WintersThornton
Fin.Bridget MastonWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Adrianna RamosSandburg

Click here to return to the main Santaburg Oaklaus Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angel AlzeidanMarian
2Brian CarpenterRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Kezia BooheneThornwood
4Kiera PostelukJoliet West
5Christopher ReyesEisenhower
6Kavonya MooreThornton
Fin.Aidan O'MalleyWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Ella Moore Oak Lawn
Fin.Diamond ReavesJoliet West

Click here to return to the main Santaburg Oaklaus Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava JonesHomewood-Flossmoor
2Nicole Dela RosaReavis
3Bethany ValenteWheaton Warrenville South
4Jordan BoydThornton
5Nour LongiLemont
6Paige ParkerMarian
Fin.Saja HamadRichards (Oak Lawn)

Click here to return to the main Santaburg Oaklaus Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michael BreslinMarian
2Malachi WrightThornton
3Mark CruseHomewood-Flossmoor
4Amaranta GarciaEisenhower
5Morgan BeeneJoliet West
6Nia DeRamusHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Cheyenne RiosMarian

Click here to return to the main Santaburg Oaklaus Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy