Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jonah JohnsonStaples-Motley
2Ethan GilbertsonStaples-Motley
3Micah LarsonStaples-Motley
4Danielle LamoureBemidji
5Arianna EricksonGrand Rapids HS
6Veronica LessardEveleth-Gilbert
Fin.Katelyn DeLostWalker

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maia BowmanEast Grand Forks
2Mollie PiersonPequot Lakes
3Amber HughsCass Lake-Bena
4Caitlin JohnsonThief River Falls
5Madi Lee East Grand Forks
6Kaleb SundstromPequot Lakes
Fin.Jakob SundstromPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Skyllar SchoeningRoseau
2Willow DamarWalker
3Amber DeeganStaples-Motley
4Jaydon FriedelStaples-Motley
5Andrew BatesStaples-Motley
6Logan WalesWalker
Fin.Ashlyn VeitzEast Grand Forks

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaelen Emerson and Kole GiesekePark Rapids
2Grace Rebel and Kayla WitherillGrand Rapids HS
3Caden Mrazek and Samantha MrazekStaples-Motley
4Caitlyn Gordon and Jon HolterEast Grand Forks
5Alexa Fyle and Mariah RickardPequot Lakes
6Cy Johnson and Iain SamsStaples-Motley
Fin.Elena Grove and Emily BrunkhorstPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Extemp. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Melissa BeiswengerFisher High School
2Kirsten RothenbergerEveleth-Gilbert
3Macy JuddStaples-Motley
4Courtney RockPequot Lakes
5Allison FrancisPequot Lakes
6Elizabeth RaffertyBemidji
6Kaydre GulletteBlackduck

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nate ThompsonEast Grand Forks
2Maddie SchuldBrainerd High School
3Meryl TigenoahBrainerd High School
4Megan BuffingtonPequot Lakes
5Jake AtencioTrek North
6Amy FrenzelBemidji
Fin.Samara GriesBemidji

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elise KalsnesThief River Falls
2Megan BuffingtonPequot Lakes
3Ari BringsStaples-Motley
4Hannah KahlstorfLaporte
5Maisy SkalickyEast Grand Forks
6Nolan JuelsonBlackduck
Fin.Haley PatelBlackduck

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caden MrazekStaples-Motley
2Jon HolterEast Grand Forks
3Caitlyn GordonEast Grand Forks
4Ashlyn VeitzEast Grand Forks
5Roberto KerezsiEast Grand Forks
6Lily BurnsWalker
Fin.Lily PedersenWalker

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaitlyn Van BeekEast Grand Forks
2Lilly NiemiStaples-Motley
3Jake SundbergEast Grand Forks
4Hannah GrenewichEveleth-Gilbert
5Jayda DicksonWalker
6Zach BoltonGrand Rapids HS
6Lia HansonThief River Falls

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaitlyn Van BeekEast Grand Forks
2Samantha MrazekStaples-Motley
3Zindeh ScereBemidji
4Maia BowmanEast Grand Forks
5Anna StreedBrainerd High School
6William BernardEast Grand Forks
Fin.Maya LindquistBemidji

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily RubbelkePillager
2Maisy SkalickyEast Grand Forks
3Elena GrovePequot Lakes
4Macy JuddStaples-Motley
5Isaac SlettenBemidji
6Dawn OlsonVirginia
Fin.Olivia MooneyThief River Falls

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zach BauerPequot Lakes
2Skyllar SchoeningRoseau
3Shaunaliese SwindaVirginia
4Ari BringsStaples-Motley
5Courtney RockPequot Lakes
6Nadia YliniemiPark Rapids
Fin.Jazmin RichterEast Grand Forks

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Story

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Victoria ProulxCrookston
2Molly MassarWalker
3Roberto KerezsiEast Grand Forks
4Linnea FrenchCrookston
5David MaschhoffPequot Lakes
6Synclair GardinerPequot Lakes
Fin.Desarae KohrsPark Rapids

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy