Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial - Event results

Click here to return to the main 47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jonah JohnsonStaples-Motley
2Ethan GilbertsonStaples-Motley
3Maeve BoltonPark Rapids
4Katelyn DeLostWalker
5Drew SevertsonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6Luci BranselMorris
Fin.Aiden EckelBrowerville/Eagle Valley

Click here to return to the main 47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amber HughsCass Lake-Bena
2Jack EisenzimmerMoorhead
3Lauryn SauerDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4Zack SchuellerBemidji
5Mollie PiersonPequot Lakes
6Caitlin JohnsonThief River Falls
Fin.Christian SutliefBrowerville/Eagle Valley

Click here to return to the main 47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashlyn VeitzEast Grand Forks
2Autumn ZiermanDuluth Denfeld
3Jaydon FriedelStaples-Motley
4Zach BauerPequot Lakes
5Andrew BatesStaples-Motley
6Skyllar SchoeningRoseau
Fin.Melanie RichardsBemidji

Click here to return to the main 47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew Bates and Jaydon FriedelStaples-Motley
2Ayla Gross and Wyatt CameronRoseau
3Kaelen Emerson and Kole GiesekePark Rapids
4Caden Mrazek and Samantha MrazekStaples-Motley
5Drew Severtson and Jacob EwenDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6Abby Longnaker and Kendric AndersonDuluth Denfeld
Fin.Dylan Johnson and Molly MassarWalker

Click here to return to the main 47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Extemp. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Melissa BeiswengerFisher High School
2Amanda LindquistUNC
3Alexie HornerWarroad
4Dylan JohnsonWalker
5Brooke ChristensonGrand Rapids HS
6Macy JuddStaples-Motley
Fin.Karmen SperrMorris

Click here to return to the main 47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelso AndersonHawley
2Jake AtencioTrek North
3Nate ThompsonEast Grand Forks
4Amy FrenzelBemidji
5Jasmine ThayerMoorhead
6Colby JeliffEast Grand Forks
Fin.Brayden JohnsonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Click here to return to the main 47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elise KalsnesThief River Falls
2Megan BuffingtonPequot Lakes
3Ari BringsStaples-Motley
4Maisy SkalickyEast Grand Forks
5Nolan JuelsonBlackduck
6Jacob SchoenbornDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fin.Nate ThompsonEast Grand Forks

Click here to return to the main 47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caden MrazekStaples-Motley
2Maret HolmMoorhead
3Caitlyn GordonEast Grand Forks
4Erik HixMoorhead
5Abby LongnakerDuluth Denfeld
6Sadie ThompsonStaples-Motley
Fin.Samuel EckelBrowerville/Eagle Valley

Click here to return to the main 47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaitlyn Van BeekEast Grand Forks
2Lauren duCharmeMoorhead
3Greta ColeMoorhead
4Ingrid RyggMoorhead
5Isaac PolovickBrowerville/Eagle Valley
6Lilly NiemiStaples-Motley
Fin.Bryn HansonEast Grand Forks

Click here to return to the main 47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Will BernardEast Grand Forks
2Kaitlyn Van BeekEast Grand Forks
3Zindeh ScereBemidji
4Jazmin RichterEast Grand Forks
5Samantha MrazekStaples-Motley
6Maia BowmanEast Grand Forks
Fin.Lakia ManskaMorris

Click here to return to the main 47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abigail Von BankMoorhead
2Danny GuillemetteRed Lake County
3Aya VigilantMoorhead
4Marissa JohnDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5Mya PfieferMoorhead
6Elena GrovePequot Lakes
Fin.Grace NelsonBemidji

Click here to return to the main 47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Autumn ZiermanDuluth Denfeld
2Derek JohnsonMorris
3Megan BuffingtonPequot Lakes
4Martan GregoireMoorhead
5Roberto KerezsiEast Grand Forks
6Jaden VonBrethorstHibbing
Fin.Alexus CheccoVirginia

Click here to return to the main 47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Derek JohnsonMorris
2Ari BringsStaples-Motley
3Zach BauerPequot Lakes
4Jordan JensenMoorhead
5Sophie SchulzMoorhead
6Reis GrotrianMoorhead
Fin.Christine KlementsonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Click here to return to the main 47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Story

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Molly MassarWalker
2Synclair GardinerPequot Lakes
3Desarae KohrsPark Rapids
4Grace RamesDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5Karly PitzlBlackduck
6Jaidyn EdwardsMoorhead
Fin.David MaschhoffPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main 47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy