Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

12th Annual Perrysburg Rotary Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main 12th Annual Perrysburg Rotary Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ginny DillonNotre Dame Academy
2Megan SchlachterNotre Dame Academy
3Rahel AdugnaBexley
4Indra AndershakNotre Dame Academy
5Lyndsey McCannMaumee H.S.
6Natalie WoodPerrysburg
Fin.Kim MyersNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Mikafui DzotsiNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Alexandra KorsogMaumee H.S.
Fin.Rachel ChambersSt. Ursula Academy
Fin.Morgan HolligerPerrysburg
Fin.Melissa ThomanWhitmer
Fin.Kaylyn JohnstonSylvania Southview
Fin.Jessica O'NanLiberty-Benton
Fin.Liz DankoNapoleon
Fin.Madeline KaplanNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Jennifer ShadleLiberty-Benton
Fin.Mia GladieuxSt. Ursula Academy
Fin.Emily WernerNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Katie SpeedBishop-Ready

Click here to return to the main 12th Annual Perrysburg Rotary Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily Brazier and Samantha MorrWauseon
2Cassidy Ladd and Janelle NafzigerWauseon
3Alexa Urbanski and Ashley UrbanskiNotre Dame Academy
4Ashton Genzman and Emily BehmNotre Dame Academy
5Katie Malczewki and Lizzy RiddleNotre Dame Academy
6Caitlin Ackley and Katlyn DemalineWauseon
Fin.Alex Ulery and Youseff BaddarSylvania Southview
Fin.Alberto Serrano and Ian RubiniMaumee H.S.
Fin.Connor Harrington and Dustin NguyenSylvania Southview
Fin.Priyanka Pitroda and Richa AgarwalSylvania Southview
Fin.Heaven Kawalski and Kelsey FelgnerWhitmer
Fin.Austin Howard and Kaylee DavisBexley
Fin.Jordan Torio and Madison TorioMaumee H.S.
Fin.Kirsten Kueser and Nick ChaginSylvania Southview
Fin.Laura Eckert and Rachel McClellanMaumee H.S.
Fin.Eban Corbin and Wil WeddingtonSylvania Northview

Click here to return to the main 12th Annual Perrysburg Rotary Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tori ZajacNotre Dame Academy
2Trevor DornerPerrysburg
3Issa PolsteinMaumee H.S.
4Alex ZerbyMaumee Valley Country Day
5Katie PetteeNotre Dame Academy
6Olivia DeClarkNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Lorenzo McKeeverWauseon
Fin.Nikita AjmeraNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Rebecca GodwinSt. Ursula Academy
Fin.Torrie JadlockiWhitmer
Fin.Mitch YakeLiberty-Benton
Fin.Roni LevineBexley
Fin.Olivia VaughanBexley

Click here to return to the main 12th Annual Perrysburg Rotary Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Spencer RizkWhitmer
2Courtney McIntireMaumee H.S.
3Blake AltmanNapoleon
4Aurora ZimmermanWhitmer
5Ceci JenkinsNotre Dame Academy
6Brandon OwensOlentangy
Fin.Emily SimkoNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Bethany BrownMaumee H.S.
Fin.Jackie Karl-DeFrainNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Abby BrinkWauseon
Fin.Eli KaufmanMaumee Valley Country Day
Fin.Jared MurrayNapoleon
Fin.Sherrel McLaffertyNapoleon
Fin.Matt KohlerMaumee H.S.
Fin.Carly BondelierMaumee H.S.
Fin.Sam CottlePerrysburg
Fin.Jackie SagerWauseon
Fin.Steven AldermanLima Central Catholic
Fin.Zach LanzerNapoleon
Fin.Gabi MuldaurNotre Dame Academy

Click here to return to the main 12th Annual Perrysburg Rotary Tournament page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Najeeb AhmedPerrysburg
2Grant BuehrerMaumee H.S.
3Taylor MyersWauseon
4Timothy LemonWauseon
5Michael GerberPerrysburg
6Wakanene KamauPerrysburg
Fin.Justin MorguetWauseon
Fin.Lynn DaboulMaumee Valley Country Day
Fin.Jameson KampWauseon
Fin.Haley ThomasMaumee H.S.

Click here to return to the main 12th Annual Perrysburg Rotary Tournament page

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex LangeBexley
2Jackie LeizermanSylvania Northview
3John BarryMaumee H.S.
4Nadeen SarsourSylvania Northview
5Stevan JechuraMaumee H.S.
6Jeniffer DengSylvania Northview
Fin.Faith MascariDO NOT USE (OLD Worthington Christian)
Fin.Rona JiangSylvania Southview
Fin.Samantha DorganDO NOT USE (OLD Worthington Christian)
Fin.Sean WheelockSt. John's Jesuit High School
Fin.Abijah SimonSylvania Southview
Fin.Maggie FigliomemaSylvania Northview
Fin.Emily CunninghamDO NOT USE (OLD Worthington Christian)
Fin.Elena SokoloskiMaumee H.S.
Fin.Christian YoungSylvania Southview
Fin.Anna OpaczewskiNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Taylor WidenerBexley
Fin.Coral LiSylvania Southview
Fin.Maryam AbidiNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Jenny KimNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Merissa ChiuSylvania Southview
Fin.Courtney DaneNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Paul FisherSylvania Southview
Fin.Harry ThamanSt. John's Jesuit High School
Fin.Jared KarbanSt. Francis de Sales
Fin.Nicholas CarrollSt. John's Jesuit High School
Fin.Dominic ZirbelSt. John's Jesuit High School
Fin.Troy HopkinsSt. John's Jesuit High School

Click here to return to the main 12th Annual Perrysburg Rotary Tournament page

Oratorical Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erin MarcisNapoleon
2Kabwe ChilupeMaumee H.S.
3Megan OlzakPerrysburg
4Alberto SerranoMaumee H.S.
5Kacie McGoldrickNotre Dame Academy
6Rebecca KoppenolWhitmer
Fin.Omar GadSylvania Southview
Fin.Kinnis WilsonPerrysburg
Fin.Lucy FrankWauseon
Fin.Megan O'TooleNotre Dame Academy
Fin.McKenna KulischNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Zach IbarraPerrysburg
Fin.Cora BachelderWauseon
Fin.Mariah MooreLiberty-Benton

Click here to return to the main 12th Annual Perrysburg Rotary Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ibtissam GadSylvania Southview
2Sam RiccioNotre Dame Academy
3Allison MorseSylvania Southview
4Alyse KrauszNotre Dame Academy
5Juliet HudsonNotre Dame Academy
6Colin CommagerMaumee H.S.
Fin.Hannah RandolphNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Christopher LandersBishop-Ready
Fin.Abby FisherWauseon
Fin.David HenchWauseon
Fin.Jillian LogsdonNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Claire KoniecznyNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Kayla BomeliMaumee H.S.
Fin.Gretchen StevensSylvania Southview
Fin.Liza MuldaurNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Yasmine AyoubSylvania Southview
Fin.Elizabeth MaherBexley
Fin.Amanda DunnLiberty-Benton

Click here to return to the main 12th Annual Perrysburg Rotary Tournament page

Prose/Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karly RatzenbergerNotre Dame Academy
2Minahil KamramNotre Dame Academy
3Megan BeechNapoleon
4Kristina GonzalesNapoleon
5Alexandra KorsogMaumee H.S.
6Ellen DziubekNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Christina HoehnNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Morgan ReapeNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Hannah RineNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Becca MorfordNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Jennifer ShadleLiberty-Benton
Fin.Paige TrojanowskiSt. Ursula Academy
Fin.Tatiana BurkettMaumee H.S.
Fin.Darianne PlottsNapoleon
Fin.Rachel WainzSt. Ursula Academy
Fin.Megan BakerMaumee H.S.
Fin.Rachel DumkePerrysburg
Fin.Olivia ParedesMaumee Valley Country Day
Fin.Joland HolmesWhitmer
Fin.Michaela GladieuxSt. Ursula Academy
Fin.Ashley TeowSylvania Southview
Fin.Yifang CaoSylvania Southview
Fin.Devan AyersWhitmer
Fin.Lizzy JonesLiberty-Benton

Click here to return to the main 12th Annual Perrysburg Rotary Tournament page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alison Yang and Clement DupuySylvania Southview
2Joe Goldberger and Matt DuceyMaumee H.S.
3Austen Mance and Niket ParikhSylvania Southview
4Emma Parlette and Taylor WeisSylvania Northview
5Jacob Dollman and Rhett DavidsonSt. John's Jesuit High School
6Chris Blanton and Michael WisemanWhitmer
Fin.Andrew Sironko and Rosie IzziPerrysburg
Fin.Evan Gutter and Peter KirschnerBexley
Fin.Adam Klepzig and Daniel HwangSylvania Southview
Fin.Byron Utley and Ryan Kelly Olentangy
Fin.Carley Ferguson and Elaine Westphal Notre Dame Academy
Fin.Nick Souza and Omar KanjwalSt. John's Jesuit High School
Fin.Alex Estrel and Samantha HuhnSylvania Southview
Fin.Logan Sander and Yuran ChenSylvania Southview
Fin.Ahmed Daboul and Isaac MirandaSt. John's Jesuit High School
Fin.Maggie FlaniganBexley
Fin.Mackenzie Apel and Michael SchwartzSylvania Northview
Fin.Joey Bradfield and Jon ResigMaumee H.S.
Fin.Mazzin Elsamaloty and Mike PoolSt. John's Jesuit High School
Fin.Hunter Worstell and Lauren BrownWhitmer
Fin.Jennafer Schumacher and John RiveraWhitmer

Click here to return to the main 12th Annual Perrysburg Rotary Tournament page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Becca FunkeNotre Dame Academy
2Gautham MadhiraMaumee Valley Country Day
3Jessica BachmanWauseon
4Jake HunerMaumee H.S.
5Wynn TurnerMaumee Valley Country Day
6Caryn BartholomewNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Gabe MaxwellMaumee H.S.

Click here to return to the main 12th Annual Perrysburg Rotary Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy