Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

FFL - Varsity State - Event results

Click here to return to the main FFL - Varsity State page

Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jose QuinonesCypress Bay High School
2Marco MunozAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Max PinkiertNSU University School
4Grant BiancoNSU University School
5Saahas RajendranAmerican Heritage Boca Delray
6Avah DickinsonNSU University School

Click here to return to the main FFL - Varsity State page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Warren ForrestmanMiramar HS
2Camilla MaionicaNSU University School
3Samantha ParadelaSt. Thomas Aquinas High School
4Alejandro Cuellar-MayoralG. Holmes Braddock
5Michael NimbleyWestern High School
6Christine TaoNova High School

Click here to return to the main FFL - Varsity State page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian Inerfeld and Kathryn BrudzinskiWestern High School
2Alexia Cosman and Zach WurtenbergerCypress Bay High School
3Adrian Colina and Alejandro Cuellar-MayoralG. Holmes Braddock
4Kevin Ahern and Kyle AhernAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5Aitana Hidalgo and Lau RodriguezCypress Bay High School
6Haseeb Memon and Jason JamesLake Highland Prep

Click here to return to the main FFL - Varsity State page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abbie Maldonado, Kierstin Smith, Lauren Brensel, Natalie Cabral, Sara Bravo, Sarah Brensel and Sarah RudermanSuncoast High School
2Alexis Ernst, Daniel Contreras, Joshua Bullock and Nicole MarreroWestern High School
3Emily Zezas, Kelley Vinh, Megan Hartnett and Sy SchimbergPine View School

Click here to return to the main FFL - Varsity State page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evan EiglarshNSU University School
2Jayley Halpern-DrockCharles Flanagan High School
3Zach WurtenbergerCypress Bay High School
4Alexandra BeneditWest Broward High
5Cameron ChangLake Highland Prep
6Nicholas MarinoSt. Thomas Aquinas High School

Click here to return to the main FFL - Varsity State page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andres BauteCypress Bay High School
2Christian ChaseSt. Thomas Aquinas High School
3Ricky AmarEverglades High School Debate Team
4Hira KhanAcademy of the Holy Names
5Sam CrombieMartin County High School
6John HunschofskySt. Thomas Aquinas High School
Fin.Tyler LoringWestern High School
Fin.Bhrajit ThakurTrinity Preparatory School
Fin.Jay NagabhairuLake Highland Prep
Fin.Sarah RahmanRansom Everglades
Fin.Brendan SossomanWestern High School
Fin.Michael PincusAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
Fin.Dallas NickelsWellington
Fin.Alex DrayRansom Everglades
Fin.Zachary JacobsonWellington
Fin.Andrew KwaTrinity Preparatory School
Fin.Alex MendelsonRansom Everglades
Fin.Kevin ValidoBelen Jesuit
Fin.Mitch RogoffMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Matthew McGannWellington
Fin.Iban Arias Everglades High School Debate Team
Fin.Andre HallBelen Jesuit
Fin.Christopher AlvarezBelen Jesuit
Fin.Danielle NelsonMartin County High School
Fin.Matias GalgueraWellington

Click here to return to the main FFL - Varsity State page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah Rabinovitch Cypress Bay High School
2Brianna SeabergAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Isabel WoodWestern High School
4Cory WurtenbergerCypress Bay High School
5Jacki HatchDr. Michael Krop Senior High
6Amanda Law Timber Creek HS

Click here to return to the main FFL - Varsity State page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gus Duran Cypress Bay High School
2Juliette ReyesAmerican Heritage at Plantation
3Hannah SiegelLake Highland Prep
4Jose LeonSt. Thomas Aquinas High School
5Ricardo AguilarNova High School
6Emma PeredaNSU University School

Click here to return to the main FFL - Varsity State page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julia WuLake Highland Prep
2Ari AzbelLake Highland Prep

Click here to return to the main FFL - Varsity State page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leandro PitaCharles Flanagan High School
2Brian InerfeldWestern High School
3Jenee Cidel Cypress Bay High School
4Mara VakninAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5Daniel BishopStoneman Douglas
6Allison MarreroWestern High School

Click here to return to the main FFL - Varsity State page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Harris LichtensteinPine View School
2Janey GauthierSt. Thomas Aquinas High School
3Noah Rabinovitch Cypress Bay High School
4Jacki HatchDr. Michael Krop Senior High
5Matteo MauroGulf Breeze High School
6Meghan KeoughWestern High School

Click here to return to the main FFL - Varsity State page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lance Kotler and Tyler KotlerCypress Bay High School
2Josh Gavsie and Valentina SarmientoCypress Bay High School

Click here to return to the main FFL - Varsity State page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daliss HicksMiramar HS
2Bekah UmanskyNSU University School
3Tara SawhneyLake Highland Prep
4Lau RodriguezCypress Bay High School
5Alicia Marrero-RieraCypress Bay High School
6Aileen FloresCypress Bay High School

Click here to return to the main FFL - Varsity State page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian Sheerer and Eden MedinaCharles Flanagan High School
2Jacob Anish and Muhammad KhattakLake Highland Prep

Click here to return to the main FFL - Varsity State page

Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Govind SrikanthC Leon King High School
2Alexander GordonAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Maya LevkovitzAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Bennett AikeyWellington
5Ambreen Imran Cypress Bay High School
6Michael BoleAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main FFL - Varsity State page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy