Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

IHSA Regional - Morris - Event results

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Morris page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily Wolf (Sr.) and TJ Sforza (Jr.)
Picture This
Reed-Custer
2Amelia Brewers (Sr.) and Angela Svehla (Sr.)
The Zoo Story
Minooka
3Bailey Banks (Jr.) and Cassie Klein (Sr.)
Lost in Yonkers
Ottawa
4Evan Quinn (Sr.) and Hannah Gross (Jr.)
The Great Father
Dunlap High School

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Morris page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie Girot (Jr.)
How to Write a Fairytale
Coal City
2Emily Blenck (Jr.)
Commencement
Minooka
3Molly Fisher (Jr.)
...And Baby Makes Two: an Adoption Tale
Morris
4Emily Brooks (Jr.)
Collarbone
Dunlap High School

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Morris page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannifah Ali (Jr.)Dunlap High School
2Nick Konecki (Sr.)Morris
3Trevor Till (So.)Seneca
4Preston Johnson (Jr.)Coal City

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Morris page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace Johnson (Sr.) and Tyler Mroczek (Jr.)
The Rental
Morris
2Jackson Dillon (Sr.) and TJ Sforza (Jr.)
Pillow Talk
Reed-Custer
3Caitlyn Painter (Sr.) and Zoe Smith (Fr.)
A Brief Primer
Coal City
4AJ Baker (Jr.) and Mark Mehochko (Jr.)
Crooked Fork
Seneca

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Morris page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma Ross (So.)
Crazytown
Dunlap High School
2Emily Anderson (Fr.)
The Elf Rebellion
Reed-Custer
3Ben Kreiger (Jr.)
The Devil in Sherman Marsh
Coal City
4Kristin Serena (Jr.)
Desperate Housewives of Shakespeare
Morris

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Morris page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cody Rogers (So.)Coal City
2Nick Konecki (Sr.)Morris
3Faith Quigley (So.)Bradley-Bourbonnais
3Ryan Terry (Jr.)Dunlap High School
3Evan Prusynski (Jr.)Ottawa

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Morris page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brenna Kelly (Sr.)
The Little Things are Infinitely More Important
Coal City
2Casey Cromp (Jr.)
The Nose Knows
Reed-Custer
3Jayson Zorn (Jr.)
Baby, Now we Got Bad Blood?
Morris
4Bailey Shoemaker (Jr.)
An In Depth Review of the Job Interview
Dunlap High School

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Morris page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Avery Baetzel (Sr.)
I Grew Up in the Westboro Baptist Church. Here's Why I Left...
Morris
2Marwa Zeid (Sr.)
Islamophobia killed my brother. Let's end the hate
Dunlap High School
3Amelia Brewers (Sr.)
Confessions of a Bad Feminist
Minooka
4Nick Berta (Sr.)
Bring on the Female Superheroes!
Coal City

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Morris page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexander Duffy (Fr.)
An EXTEMP-mas Carol
Morris
2Rabiah NaAllah (So.)
Thickfully Thinking
Dunlap High School
3Zoe Smith (Fr.)
The Nanny
Coal City
4Kyle Coffman (Sr.)
Meet the Thompsons
Minooka
4AJ Baker (Sr.)
Adventures of the Zvengers
Seneca

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Morris page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amelia Barber (Sr.)
Why We Can't Use Simple Solutions to Solve Complex Problems
Dunlap High School
2Avery Baetzel (Sr.)
Getting Catty about Communication
Morris
3Sonja Minnick (Sr.)
Goodwill...More Like Bad Will
Coal City
4Arianna Karnezis (Sr.)
Drugs in the System
Minooka

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Morris page

Performance in the Round

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Performance in the Round ()
Just One More
Dunlap High School
2Performance in the Round ()
Dark Road
Morris

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Morris page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Fosburgh (Sr.)
Pink Moving Parts, A Program
Dunlap High School
2Maggie Dudley (Jr.)
I Am Who I Am: A Program
Morris
3Jaqi Gesbocker (Sr.)
Mothers of Murdered Sons
Minooka
4Beau Wills (Sr.)
The Geek: A program
Coal City

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Morris page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyler Mroczek (Jr.)
Born on a Blue Day
Morris
2Bailey Banks (Jr.)
Let's Pretend This Never Happened
Ottawa
3Lauren Phillips (Jr.)
Extra Virgin
Coal City
4Eva Shapkauski (So.)
Furiously Happy
Bradley-Bourbonnais

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Morris page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie Dudley (Jr.)Morris
2Yehanatan Figueroa (Sr.)Coal City
3Emily Anderson (Fr.)Reed-Custer
4Ryan Sandness (Sr.)Seneca

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Morris page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace Johnson (Sr.)
Prom 2018: Goodbye Tiaras, Hello Hygiene
Morris
2Lauren PhillipsCoal City
3Emily Lieber (Jr.)
Average Women
Dunlap High School
4Keenan Ellis (Sr.)
Developing Your Layers
Seneca

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Morris page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy