Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

James Madison Memorial Forensics Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Forensics Tournament page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily FloodSun Prairie
2Josef RademacherMadison West
3Cameron KohlmannBCHS Forensics
4Kaz WalkeDeForest

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Forensics Tournament page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Devika KamathJames Madison Memorial High School
2Akshay KalraBeaver Dam High School
3Juliana BennettMadison West
4Clare WeigertMiddleton High School
5Danni YangJames Madison Memorial High School
6Quillan TownsendJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Forensics Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie Belshaw and Maddy ReynoldsJames Madison Memorial High School
2Ryann Chandler and Tessa DotyMadison West
3Aafreen Sajid and Hana LiBCHS Forensics
4Jacob Larget and Sam MockertJames Madison Memorial High School
5Dana Tabaza and Shweta PandaBCHS Forensics
6Grace Brown and Sophie ThompsonLuther Preparatory School
6Bryanna Milligan and Nicole PfundMadison West

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Forensics Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew GnanadassSussex-Hamilton High School
2Teddy ScheckelMadison West
3Anurag SandireddyJames Madison Memorial High School
4Anika SanyalJames Madison Memorial High School
5Sameer GolkondaJames Madison Memorial High School
6Aparna JayashankarBCHS Forensics

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Forensics Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma JohanssonSun Prairie
2Emmelyn CullenJames Madison Memorial High School
3Elise RadesSussex-Hamilton High School
4Philip KistlerLuther Preparatory School
5Ashley EislerDeForest
6Danika WanishMadison West

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Forensics Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Krystal Fedie, Manola Inthavong and Nicole HentzellSussex-Hamilton High School
2Emma Bryant, Emma Dorn and Kaia FeldmanSun Prairie
3Deborah Rudin and Sage YoergerMadison West
4Ashley Axford and Rachel HawleyDeForest

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Forensics Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angie JiangMadison West
2Katherine WalshMadison West
3Amy YadevSussex-Hamilton High School
4Maanya KashyapSussex-Hamilton High School
5Anurag SandireddyJames Madison Memorial High School
6Matthew GnanadassSussex-Hamilton High School
Fin.Tejvir MannJames Madison Memorial High School
Fin.Cassidy SchnellDeForest
Fin.Zenab NafidMadison West
Fin.Leah VredenbregtJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Forensics Tournament page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josef RademacherMadison West
2Priya MathurJames Madison Memorial High School
3Amy YadevSussex-Hamilton High School
4Nivedita RemjiJames Madison Memorial High School
5Sophie LaRoseBCHS Forensics
6Sanil ParthaJames Madison Memorial High School
Fin.Anusha SahaiJames Madison Memorial High School
Fin.Sophie BlumensteinJames Madison Memorial High School
Fin.Krystal FedieSussex-Hamilton High School

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Forensics Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shruti SathishJames Madison Memorial High School
2Savannah KindDeForest
3Emily FloodSun Prairie
4Cassidy SchnellDeForest
5Shea TopelMadison West
6Simone Asen-KlaskinMadison West

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Forensics Tournament page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taylor BrownSun Prairie
2Madison CarlsonSun Prairie
3Jessica KimMiddleton High School
4Miette LaBarreMadison West
5Ryann ChandlerMadison West
6Chloe RobbertLuther Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Forensics Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samik ParthaJames Madison Memorial High School
2Katherine WalshMadison West
3Siddharth KulkamiBCHS Forensics
4Harish PrabaharanSun Prairie
5Meghna DattaMiddleton High School
6Tejvir MannJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Forensics Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bridget Knight and Clare PorterMadison West
2Michaela Haak and Natalie RodgersSun Prairie
3Mehak Oberoi and Swathi PrasadSussex-Hamilton High School
4Maddie Schuster, Paige Edge and Sarah RhodesSun Prairie
5AJ Dally-Steele and Quinn BuhmanMadison West

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Forensics Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Juliana BennettMadison West
2Ruby GuzmanMadison West
3Rupa BallamudiMiddleton High School
4Tessa DotyMadison West
5Jehona ZeneliSun Prairie
6Manola InthavongSussex-Hamilton High School

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Forensics Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maanya KashyapSussex-Hamilton High School
2Hannah MetzgerJames Madison Memorial High School
3Audrey AccardoJames Madison Memorial High School
4Natalie RodgersSun Prairie
5Makena RominesJames Madison Memorial High School
6Shruti SubramanianSun Prairie
Fin.Juliana BennettMadison West
Fin.Tessa DotyMadison West
Fin.Aristotle AwesJames Madison Memorial High School
Fin.Sage YoergerMadison West
Fin.Noah StewartDeForest
Fin.Heidi AgnewSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Forensics Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellie HulanMadison West
2Rachel BettersSussex-Hamilton High School
3Seeger GrayMadison West
4Abhi PuriSussex-Hamilton High School
5Zara AmmarBCHS Forensics
6Anna ZankSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Forensics Tournament page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Danni YangJames Madison Memorial High School
2Michaela HaakSun Prairie
3Josef RademacherMadison West
4Beth BandliSun Prairie
5Cooper SwansonMadison West
6Ryan BoggsLuther Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Forensics Tournament page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Helen BenekerMadison West
2Aristotle AwesJames Madison Memorial High School
3Abby FreyMadison West
4Leah VredenbregtJames Madison Memorial High School
5Maanya KashyapSussex-Hamilton High School

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Forensics Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Malcolm BuischJames Madison Memorial High School
2Addie ZweifelJames Madison Memorial High School
3Leah MetzgerJames Madison Memorial High School
4Jacob LargetJames Madison Memorial High School
5Alya-Rae HeblSun Prairie
6Anna BauerJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Forensics Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Danni YangJames Madison Memorial High School
2Beth BandliSun Prairie
3Kira SchukarMadison West
4Samantha FeldsteinMadison West
5Emma LauLuther Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Forensics Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy