Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Falcon Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Falcon Invitational page

Big Questions Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Custer GilchrestSouth Plantation High School
2Beau Bassett-AudainPompano Beach High School
3Christian CampbellMcArthur High School
4Jason NguyenPompano Beach High School
5Ikenna EzenwaPembroke Pines Charter High School
6Javier FrancoMcArthur High School

Click here to return to the main Falcon Invitational page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eric DiltsWestern High School
2Raquel PalacioWestern High School
3Joseph PerbtaniNova High School
4Iuri LapaWestern High School
5Giancarlo CabezaWestern High School
5David AllenWestern High School
Fin.Bennett AikeyIndependent Aikey
Fin.Spencer GorelickJ.P. Taravella High School
Fin.Filomena Selvanik Nova High School
Fin.Vincent RichardsNova High School
Fin.Logan HellerNSU University School
Fin.David ForbesNova High School
Fin.Tanya JainJ.P. Taravella High School
Fin.Da'Bryan GaricheJ.P. Taravella High School
Fin.Luchiano PerezMcArthur High School
Fin.Richard Vuong Nova High School
Fin.Dylan HallWest Broward High
Fin.Cathrine PaciniWest Broward High
Fin.Brandon StewartWestern High School
Fin.Sean HarkinsWestern High School

Click here to return to the main Falcon Invitational page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1*Maria Garzon**McArthur High School
2Nathina St. Felix**McArthur High School
3Myla SmithArchbishop McCarthy
4Taleha WhiteMiramar HS
5Phan-tae-jah HarveyEverglades High School Debate Team

Click here to return to the main Falcon Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Warren ForstmannMiramar HS
2Neermala PersaudJ.P. Taravella High School
3Julia DaleWestern High School
4Katherine BrudzinskiWestern High School
5Jose OroNova High School
6Barbara Jean-BaptisteCoral Glades High School

Click here to return to the main Falcon Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian Inerfeld and Kathryn BrudzinksiWestern High School
2Barbara Jean-Baptiste and Khadeja CollinsCoral Glades High School
3Dehjour Thomas and Matthew SpenkuchWest Broward High
4Joshua Vogel and Pranav AnumulapallyWest Broward High
5Brooke Singer and Jordan SingerDr. Michael Krop Senior High
6Esperanca Woei and Rebecca BernsteinStoneman Douglas

Click here to return to the main Falcon Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexandra BeneditWest Broward High
2Hanna BuhadanaWestern High School
3Ivan AriasEverglades High School Debate Team
4Adam BermanStoneman Douglas
5Erika PototskyJ.P. Taravella High School
6Emily LyssenkoJ.P. Taravella High School

Click here to return to the main Falcon Invitational page

Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Heather ToubyRansom Everglades
2Jacqueline SanchezWest Broward High
3Sierra RichardsonSheridan Technical High School
4Vivianna TijerinoSheridan Technical High School
5Ricky AmarEverglades High School Debate Team
6Emma PeredaNSU University School

Click here to return to the main Falcon Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah TiktinWest Broward High
2Preston GalbanWest Broward High
3*Sebastian Saavedra**McArthur High School
4Raymond FernandezSuncoast High School
5Xavier RichardsonWest Broward High
6Jenny ChenDr. Michael Krop Senior High

Click here to return to the main Falcon Invitational page

Mixed Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ella MarshallNSU University School
2Sabrina Lyn West Broward High
3Kelby Drews**McArthur High School
4Heather ToubyRansom Everglades
5Emma PeredaNSU University School
6Julia GersonFt Lauderdale

Click here to return to the main Falcon Invitational page

Novice Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ingrid MattigWest Broward High
2Lauren HoggStoneman Douglas
3Nandika RegattiWest Broward High
4Brooke BockStoneman Douglas
5Jonathan MongulFt Lauderdale
6Cecilia EdelbergDr. Michael Krop Senior High
6Zachary SiffNova High School

Click here to return to the main Falcon Invitational page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mariana ColicchioPembroke Pines Charter High School
2Ashley Chai-OnnStoneman Douglas
3*Dominique LynchMcArthur High School
4Ian AlejandroSouth Plantation High School
5Logan SaezPembroke Pines Charter High School
6Vishnu AnandNova High School

Click here to return to the main Falcon Invitational page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amir Farsakh and Fulvio SardelliFt Lauderdale
2Madison Amorim and Monica MathisJ.P. Taravella High School
3Eric Oh and Sahil TaankEverglades High School Debate Team
4Sarah Civit and Shayan ShivjiCoral Glades High School
5Jayvyn Dacas and William HoranPembroke Pines Charter High School
6Madison Davis and Madison DraizinNSU University School

Click here to return to the main Falcon Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lorena ManastureanSheridan Technical High School
2Nadia Seidu CapioEverglades High School Debate Team
3Aisha JehaludiWestern High School
4Jered OlsonWest Broward High
5Hannah KukerNSU University School
6Melanie JakubowiczNova High School

Click here to return to the main Falcon Invitational page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordan SingerDr. Michael Krop Senior High
2Anh-Thu LeEverglades High School Debate Team
3Sarena St. MichaelNova High School
4Tara NicholsFt Lauderdale
5Zachary JacobsonJacobson Independent
6Daliss HicksMiramar HS

Click here to return to the main Falcon Invitational page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ariella Ciuraru and Charles HanlonNova High School
2Carolina Valenzuela and Jason SilveiraMcArthur High School
3Alex Abinader and Thomas MurphyRansom Everglades
4Narindra Ramnath Manohar and Nick PenaSouth Plantation High School
5Carol Manikkuttiyil and Nicole DamianNova High School
6Brianna Kerr and Marley RywellRansom Everglades

Click here to return to the main Falcon Invitational page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zaraah Abdoollah Nova High School
2Brandon McKayJ.P. Taravella High School
3Ian HallWestern High School
4Venischa MoriahFt Lauderdale
5Sinan GovariaPembroke Pines Charter High School
6Kaitlyn CoyneCoral Glades High School

Click here to return to the main Falcon Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy