Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexandra Panos and Patrick RyanDowners Grove North
2Katherine Andolina and Kira ImowitzOak Park-River Forest
3Allie Moreton and Reagan BrownellHinsdale Central
4Elias Perez and Ola KalafarskiElk Grove
5Emma Lancaster and Tanner NewmanGrant Community High School
6Cymone Winters and Zion HurndonThornton

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia CanoHersey
2Becca ZayasHuntley
3Kya EckertFreeport H.S.
4Sarah EmmelHuntley
5Kira ImowitzOak Park-River Forest
6Grace MaiettaYork

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David FlanaganYork
2James GolenYork
3Shannon SteinesHersey
4Yasmeen Mohammed RafeeGlenbrook South
5Alexandros BalafasOak Park-River Forest
6Parth BhatnagarGlenbrook North

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline Pickering and Emma NoraianNormal University
2Aaliyah Evans and Caileb TravierThornton
3Nicole Tabor and Sara KouvelisElk Grove
4AJ Janos and Faith BarrDowners Grove South
5Chloe Bassett and Harini LoganathanHinsdale Central
6Grace Furie and Joe DelortoDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brianna LeysDowners Grove South
2Faith BarrDowners Grove South
3Amanda FavilaHuntley
4Kacie LeidwingerGlenbrook North
5Rebecca SkipleElk Grove
6Alyssa MoraldeDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Veronica CaseyHuntley
2Daniela UgaldePalatine H.S.
3Krinal ThakkarHoffman Estates H.S.
4Lauren PokonoskyPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elaine YanHinsdale Central
2Sara HeidenFreeport H.S.
3Amanda FavilaHuntley
4AJ JanosDowners Grove South
5Shalni SundramHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel RialsFreeport H.S.
2Ella RedmoreFreeport H.S.
3Rakiya JohnsonDowners Grove South
4Malien TingpalpongFenton
5Kailey NelsonDowners Grove North
6Kate CaforioYork

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Faith BarrDowners Grove South
2Kayode AdebogunThornton
3Malachi WrightThornton
4Nico CarilloFenton
5Jonah OcutoDowners Grove South
6Emma NoraianNormal University

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Malien TingpalpongFenton
2Emily DowYork
3Faith LeyDowners Grove South
4Rakiya JohnsonDowners Grove South
5Ben JaegerElk Grove
6Emily RhodesFenton

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordyn BlytheNormal University
2Kya EckertFreeport H.S.
3Rakiya JohnsonDowners Grove South
4Daniela UgaldePalatine H.S.
5Halle BaldwinPrairie Ridge
6Avie MagnerYork

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allie MoretonHinsdale Central
2Becca ZayasHuntley
3Grace MorganPrairie Ridge
4Megan MeliaHinsdale Central
5Keely AlfanoHuntley
6Erin McDermottProspect
Fin.Aitanna NadalaFenton

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kristyn StallingsThornton
2David PeterDowners Grove South
3Ashwin PrabhuHoffman Estates H.S.
4Katie BabichFenton
5Faith LeyDowners Grove South
6Catherine SpannHersey
Fin.Sachi GoelConant

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Malachi WrightThornton
2Kate EmmelHuntley
3Kristyn StallingsThornton
4Kailey NelsonDowners Grove North
5Hayley DeSilvaDowners Grove South
6Amber BretanaElk Grove
Fin.Emma WozniakRolling Meadows
Fin.Arij AhmedHoffman Estates H.S.

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy