Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl - Event results

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Akshay KalraBeaver Dam High School
2Ethan HansenUnion Grove High School
3Ana TinderBurlington High School
4Angela GlowackiWauwatosa East High School
5Mindy YadevSussex-Hamilton High School
6Jacob PradoDelavan-Darien

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryann Chandler and Tessa DotyMadison West
2Dana Tabaza and Shweta PandaBCHS Forensics
3Aafreen Sajid and Hana LiBCHS Forensics
4Bryanna Milligan and Nicole PfundMadison West

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Teddy ScheckelMadison West
2James MulloolyPius XI Catholic High School
3Aparna JayashankarBCHS Forensics
4Matthew GnanadassSussex-Hamilton High School
5Akashdiya ChakrabortyMadison West
6Ravina SachdevBCHS Forensics

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elliott LehmannPius XI Catholic High School
2Urwa AhmadFranklin High School
3Kelly SungFranklin High School
4Elise RadesSussex-Hamilton High School
5Linnea LerwickBeaver Dam High School
6Tara WeberSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie Collins and Sam EricksonWauwatosa East High School
2Abby Slye and Maria SerranoWauwatosa East High School
3Abi Schmeiser and Ashlyn AndersonWaunakee High School
4Ana Michaelson, Lauren Underberg, Ruby Romant and Sophia PhillipsWauwatosa East High School
5Kennedy Perry and Rebekah WolfeWaunakee High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Laura WagnerPius XI Catholic High School
2Matthew GnanadassSussex-Hamilton High School
3Sara SwansonPius XI Catholic High School
4Parth AmruteFranklin High School
5Lisa NuelkSussex-Hamilton High School
6Dorie PalmerSussex-Hamilton High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josef RademacherMadison West
2Madison RuplingerSussex-Hamilton High School
3Emma RenkenWaunakee High School
4Katey PetersWaunakee High School
5Jordan KoellerSussex-Hamilton High School
6Amy YadevSussex-Hamilton High School
Fin.Suha MalikFranklin High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trevor Schmitt-ErnstWauwatosa East High School
2Emily FloodSun Prairie
3Josh PlastererMadison West
4Abby MeihsnerSussex-Hamilton High School
5Olivia BowserWauwatosa East High School
6Ritika PatelSussex-Hamilton High School
Fin.Sravya KotaSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taylor BrownSun Prairie
2Tailyn LudwiczakSun Prairie
3Madison CarlsonSun Prairie
4Ryann ChandlerMadison West
5Trinity HansonFranklin High School
6Juliana BennettMadison West

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Siddharth KulkamiBCHS Forensics
2Brenna PowersWauwatosa East High School
3Lizzie MurphyWauwatosa East High School
4Harish PrabaharanSun Prairie
5Anastasia RaebelWauwatosa East High School
6Autumn CortwrightWauwatosa East High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marissa Lake and Nicole JensenShoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
2Dorie Palmer, Jonathan Lucero and Sean SeraphineSussex-Hamilton High School
3Emma Langley and Grace BoyleBurlington High School
4Mallory Remm and Ritika PatelSussex-Hamilton High School
5Anna Schmidbauer, Ellie Catania , Isabella Parr and Lizzie LintonenMuskego High School Speech

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ruby GuzmanMadison West
2Trinity HansonFranklin High School
3Taylor AffeldtFranklin High School
4Ayanna MartinMilwaukee High School of the Arts
5Jahira BroomPius XI Catholic High School
6Autumn GreenMilwaukee High School of the Arts
Fin.Sylvia KnaussMadison West
Fin.Amelie BoissonnasSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tessa DotyMadison West
2Evan TrierMadison West
3Shreya MadhudiFranklin High School
4Natalie RodgersSun Prairie
5Maanya KashyapSussex-Hamilton High School
6Eliza BohligBeaver Dam High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christopher GavinSun Prairie
2Shiva SenthilSussex-Hamilton High School
3Evan McKenzieNew Berlin West
4Abhi PuriSussex-Hamilton High School
5Tyler KellyFranklin High School
6Anna ZankSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lindy GirmanPius XI Catholic High School
2Beth BandliSun Prairie
3Michaela LaffinMuskego High School Speech
4Reese ElliottUnion Grove High School
5Ellie SheltonMuskego High School Speech
6Michaela HaakSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia KulowSun Prairie
2Tyanna JonesMilwaukee High School of the Arts
3Hunter LeathersNew Berlin West
4Madeline ThompsonWaunakee High School
5Brienna LandsnessBeaver Dam High School
6Abby FreyMadison West

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madeline WollerPius XI Catholic High School
2Noah MuhammadWauwatosa East High School
3Madi SoineyNew Berlin West
4Katie StarostaMuskego High School Speech
5Ayla-Rae HeblSun Prairie
6Lincoln MillerSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia KulowSun Prairie
2Rosie VillaWauwatosa East High School
3Beth BandliSun Prairie
4Autumn CortwrightWauwatosa East High School
5Angie CarchesiFranklin High School
6Kira SchukarMadison West

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy