Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

FFL Novice State - Event results

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Big Questions Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isha Ratini and Michelle JayarajC Leon King High School
2Kayla Shen and Kristen WuTimber Creek HS
3Rayyan MerchantAmerican Heritage at Plantation
4John CarlsonOxbridge Academy
5Haley BerkowitzWestern High School
6Benjamin Martinez and Nate DeckertTimber Creek HS

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Combined Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gus LanzCypress Bay High School
2Tristan WertanzlCypress Bay High School
3Emma PeredaNSU University School
4Andres BauteCypress Bay High School
5Juliette ReyesArchbishop McCarthy
6Marco MunozAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Declamation Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Syni SparkmanLake Mary Preparatory School
2Valentina VillarroelCypress Bay High School
3Marium AbdulhusseinLake Mary Preparatory School
4Amrita BonthuAmerican Heritage at Plantation
5Jana KellyAmerican Heritage at Plantation
6Daniella MercerDr. Michael Krop Sr. High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kyle AhernAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Mara VakninAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Lara SoysalDr. Michael Krop Sr. High School
4Wendy RodriguezG. Holmes Braddock
5Ilija Wan-SimmRansom Everglades
6Kaylin Ambrose-ShawCypress Bay High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kevin Ahern and Kyle AhernAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Anisa Khalid and Trisha NguyenTimber Creek HS
3Alex Azor and Courtney MedwinAmerican Heritage at Plantation
4Maria Duran and Zhuoqi CaiCypress Bay High School
5Lucas Mesquita and Michelle PorehDr. Michael Krop Sr. High School
6Kayla Mejia and Kristabel VillegasWestern High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Roman AmentoWestern High School
2Daniel BishopStoneman Douglas
3Alex AzorAmerican Heritage at Plantation
4Courtney MedwinAmerican Heritage at Plantation
5Sophia LiautaudBoca Raton High School
6Jordan BullockWestern High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meghan KeoughWestern High School
2Cory WurtenbergerCypress Bay High School
3Jonathan LunCypress Bay High School
4Tristan WertanzlCypress Bay High School
5Bhrajit ThakurTrinity Preparatory School
6Raymond FernandezSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Parnika AgrawalLake Highland Prep
2American Heritage at Plantation

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allison MarreroWestern High School
2Eleni MercerJupiter High School
3Lara SoysalDr. Michael Krop Sr. High School
4Alicia Marrero-RieraCypress Bay High School
5Radha Seemongal Nova High School
6Angela XieOak Hall High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meghan KeoughWestern High School
2Ian ElmowitzNova High School
3Henry HurowitzNSU University School
4Zhuoqi CaiCypress Bay High School
5Cory WurtenbergerCypress Bay High School
6Jana KellyAmerican Heritage at Plantation

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Corey Steinman and Douglas SandlerCypress Bay High School
2Emily Liu and Jackson GainesOak Hall High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mara VakninAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Aileen FloresCypress Bay High School
3Kevin AhernAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Daniel BishopStoneman Douglas
5Ilija Wan-SimmRansom Everglades
6Alexia CosmanCypress Bay High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anika Allen and Maggie RubensNova High School
2Katelyn Applegate and Kyle FelterBoca Raton High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Natalie NavaretteBoca Raton High School
2Joseph PerbtaniNova High School
3Salonee SinghPembroke Pines Charter High School
4Kenzo KimuraAmerican Heritage at Plantation
5Ian BluthAmerican Heritage at Plantation
6Veejay ParsotanFt Lauderdale
Fin.Nick CasseseBoca Raton High School
Fin.Ronald Thompson Nova High School
Fin.Barclay McCainTrinity Preparatory School
Fin.Aamir LacewalaAmerican Heritage at Plantation
Fin.Raquel PalacioWestern High School
Fin.Riya PatelC Leon King High School
Fin.Talia CohenCypress Bay High School
Fin.Akira CoradinPembroke Pines Charter High School
Fin.Ben NicholsonPine View School
Fin.Brandon LeeSuncoast High School
Fin.Jacob Gelch Western High School
Fin.Bradley Fine Western High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy