Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2017) - Event results

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2017) page

Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ross DelongFishers
2Mattias MemeringColumbus East High School
3James BassettCarroll
4Peter Talbot Culver Academies
5Max KeithleyFishers
6Nathan SeilerEvansville Mater Dei High School

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2017) page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah GeissChesterton
2Nate BransonHamilton Southeastern
3Elliott YuValparaiso Speech
4Dylan HarishMunster High School
5Maddie ButlerFishers
6Anna WhitneyMunster High School

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2017) page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Richard BowmanBen Davis Speech
2Maya Radjenovich Munster High School
3Ben ElliottNoblesville
4Peyton DigregoryFishers
5Ani ArzumanianMunster High School
6Alexandra Raycroft Munster High School

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2017) page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Connor O'Leary and Grace BalaskoFishers
2Alex Harrison and Natalie LyonsEvansville Mater Dei High School
3Josh Hogan and Logan SummersChesterton
4Brayton Wilds and Kaleigh StohlerFishers
5Abigail VanMeter and Marissa TappyNoblesville
6Katie Chandler and Sammy KaciusCathedral

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2017) page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex HarrisonEvansville Mater Dei High School
2Kasandra EvansWarren Central
3Isabella PortugalChesterton
4Josh HoganChesterton
5Claire VaharyFishers
6Xania ThurstonNew Castle HS

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2017) page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hayden HodgeChesterton
2Katelyn BalakirChesterton
3Chithra VedantamRichmond High School
4Crystal Xue Carmel High School Speech Team
5Shreyas Iyer Munster High School
6Jack VastagNoblesville

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2017) page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abigail VanMeterNoblesville
2Mihir PatelBen Davis Speech
3Collin CahillBishop Dwenger
4Evan HodesFishers
5Ana PascualHamilton Southeastern
6Grace PavyLa Porte Speech

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2017) page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Easan VenkatMunster High School
2Maddie MartinCathedral
3Ritvik BonamCarroll
4David HoFishers
5Spencer WellsBrebeuf Jesuit
6Rishubh JainCanterbury

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2017) page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noelle FrielChesterton
2Kali LacyColumbia City High School
3Nathan SeilerEvansville Mater Dei High School
4Grace DeanNoblesville
5Natalie BeglinChesterton
6Bridget SchaferPlymouth

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2017) page

Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keerat Barsa and Megan BernthChesterton
2Grace Murphy and Luke JonesRoncalli
3Richard Caraher and Steven McDunnMunster High School
4Kara PorzuczekFishers
5Patrick SailingPMHS Speech
6Cameron HudspethNoblesville

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2017) page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ezequiel GonzalezBen Davis Speech
2Tara LayousMunster High School
3Angel SmithChesterton
4Silvia LombardoMunster High School
5Amy WeilhammerRoncalli
6David AndrewsBen Davis Speech

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2017) page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke JonesRoncalli
2Richard BowmanBen Davis Speech
3Alexandra Raycroft Munster High School
4Noelle FrielChesterton
5Maddie BacksNoblesville
6Kasandra EvansWarren Central

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2017) page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ezequiel GonzalezBen Davis Speech
2Kwame Nnuro-FrimpongMunster High School
3Jenna WilsonRichmond High School
4Taylor BucknerWarren Central
5Claire VaharyFishers
6Olivia JacobsFishers

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2017) page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren DavidFishers
2Hayden HodgeChesterton
3Crystal Xue Carmel High School Speech Team
4Kevin O'SullivanBrebeuf Jesuit
5Akshat PiprottarCanterbury
6Shreyas Iyer Munster High School

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2017) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.