Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

IIFA State Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main IIFA State Tournament page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madeline FriendNorthwestern University
2Sarah BrashearBradley University
3Kylie CaligiuriBradley University
4Abby SurprenantBradley University
5Tia CollinsIllinois State University
6Justin CooperNorthwestern University

Click here to return to the main IIFA State Tournament page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby HannemanBradley University
2Kylie CaligiuriBradley University
3Kurt ImhoffNorthwestern University
4Thomas RitzNorthwestern University
5Alexander Pabon North Central College
6Katie ReiningMcKendree University

Click here to return to the main IIFA State Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kyle PowersBradley University
2Craig HeyneIllinois State University
3Natasha ProsekBradley University
4Lauren HoppenrathNorthern Illinois University
5Tegan FollisNorth Central College
6Gabe MotsingerSoutheastern Illinois College

Click here to return to the main IIFA State Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Greg Huber and Sarah BrashearBradley University
2Natasha Prosek and Sophie HoneymanBradley University
3Kyle Powers and Trijae JohnsonBradley University
4Cassie Edlund and Trijae JohnsonBradley University
5Cassidy Maynard and Gabe MotsingerSoutheastern Illinois College
6Alec Balasko and Kurt ImhoffNorthwestern University

Click here to return to the main IIFA State Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Justin CooperNorthwestern University
2Abby SurprenantBradley University
3Thomas RitzNorthwestern University
4Alexander Pabon North Central College
5Bethany DainIllinois State University
6Madeline FriendNorthwestern University

Click here to return to the main IIFA State Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Thomas RitzNorthwestern University
2Sophie HoneymanBradley University
3Annie SchuverBradley University
4Bethany DainIllinois State University
5Jackson SandersIllinois State University
6Abby SurprenantBradley University

Click here to return to the main IIFA State Tournament page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brianna WillisNorthwestern University
2Abby HannemanBradley University
3Sarah BrashearBradley University
4Cassidy MaynardSoutheastern Illinois College
5Allen TangNorthwestern University
6Shannon WelkerSoutheastern Illinois College
Fin.Andrew WagnerMcKendree University

Click here to return to the main IIFA State Tournament page

IPDA

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jeremy BrooksNorthwestern University
2Alexander Pabon North Central College

Click here to return to the main IIFA State Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby SurprenantBradley University
2Anthony AdamsMonmouth College
3Jackson SandersIllinois State University
4Kate RichIllinois State University
5Allen TangNorthwestern University
6Katie ReiningMcKendree University

Click here to return to the main IIFA State Tournament page

Parliamentary Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elliot Ping and Kyle Foster-BaileyPARKLAND COLLEGE
2Alexander Pabon and Thea KlinkerNorth Central College

Click here to return to the main IIFA State Tournament page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trijae JohnsonBradley University
2Cassie EdlundBradley University
3Megan MageeBradley University
4Craig HeyneIllinois State University
5Tia CollinsIllinois State University
6Dakotah AsburyBradley University
Fin.Nicole SmithNorth Central College

Click here to return to the main IIFA State Tournament page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dakotah AsburyBradley University
2Megan MageeBradley University
3Jackson SandersIllinois State University
4Riley CarrollIllinois State University
5Lauren HoppenrathNorthern Illinois University
6Cassie EdlundBradley University

Click here to return to the main IIFA State Tournament page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dakotah AsburyBradley University
2Megan MageeBradley University
3Jolie ShermanIllinois State University
4Gabe MotsingerSoutheastern Illinois College
5Greg HuberBradley University
6Kyle PowersBradley University

Click here to return to the main IIFA State Tournament page

Readers Theatre

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chandler Lantern, Jacob Quirk, Junilane Lusung, Lexi Salvadore and Stephanie RobertsonHarper College
2Cem Addemir, Emma Swanson, Ian Hogan, Jake Cowart and Veronica WilliamsCollege of DuPage

Click here to return to the main IIFA State Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy