Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

James Madison Memorial Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Tournament page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia KulowSun Prairie
2Lily WinslowMadison West
3Abhinav JanamanchiSun Prairie
4Kaitey CrosbySun Prairie
5Josef RademacherMadison West
6Logan AdkinsSun Prairie
Fin.Simone WalkerSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Tournament page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Simone WalkerSun Prairie
2Jacob LargetJames Madison Memorial High School
3Josef RademacherMadison West
4Mia LeukertSussex-Hamilton High School
5Sarah QuammeSun Prairie
6Minseon HanJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily Berger and Maanya KashyapSussex-Hamilton High School
2Julia Siegal and Lea HulseyJames Madison Memorial High School
3Aristotle Awes and Malcolm BuischJames Madison Memorial High School
4Maddie Beishaw and Maddy ReynoldsJames Madison Memorial High School
5Genevieve DeVeau and Zahria GreenSussex-Hamilton High School
6Anna Bauer and Makenna RominesJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Teddy ScheckelMadison West
2Jack VotavaJames Madison Memorial High School
3Elise CarlJames Madison Memorial High School
4Noah FehrMadison West
5Eli PollakMadison West
6Anton HansenMadison West

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Malcolm BuischJames Madison Memorial High School
2Zenab NafidMadison West
3Jaelyn PotvinSun Prairie
4Kiran AroraJames Madison Memorial High School
5Calista WagnerBeaver Dam High School
6Elise RadesSussex-Hamilton High School
Fin.Tailyn LudwiczakSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Audrey Accardo, Danielle Slawny and Erica ReinersJames Madison Memorial High School
2Alexis O'Connell and Jordyn PetersonSun Prairie
3Michaela Haak and Natalie RodgersSun Prairie
4Borna Riazi, Emily Bader and Kavya AyalasomayajulaSussex-Hamilton High School
5Ashley Ary and dakota cuiffetelliBeaver Dam High School
6Ellie Harris and Priya RademacherMadison West

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katherine WalshMadison West
2Genevieve RedstenMadison West
3Rebekah HershbergerJames Madison Memorial High School
4Jack LarsenSussex-Hamilton High School
5Elise CarlJames Madison Memorial High School
6Hang YinSussex-Hamilton High School

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Tournament page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samik ParthaJames Madison Memorial High School
2Nivedita RemjiJames Madison Memorial High School
3Erin MagoonSussex-Hamilton High School
4Frances BartoluttiMadison West
5Michelle ShouJames Madison Memorial High School
6Molly CoadySussex-Hamilton High School

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ani SrinivasanJames Madison Memorial High School
2Cassidy SchnellDeForest
3Leila FletcherMadison West
4Sophie BlumensteinJames Madison Memorial High School
5Abby MeihsnerSussex-Hamilton High School
6Meera ManoharanJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Tournament page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Morgan GatesSun Prairie
2Madison CarlsonSun Prairie
3Ryann ChandlerMadison West
4Ruth FetawRufus King
5Prudhvi ChallaSun Prairie
6Nzinga AcostaRufus King

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katherine WalshMadison West
2Samik ParthaJames Madison Memorial High School
3Bridget KnightMadison West
4Zenab NafidMadison West
5Megan LiJames Madison Memorial High School
6Payden AllenMadison West

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carly Rindy and Devin EricksonPecatonica High School
2Heather Novak and John VickeryEvansville High School
3Brock MacDonald and Joel FaliskiJames Madison Memorial High School
4Celeste Bayer, Garrett Radtke, Michael DeGrave and Soloman VanaWatertown High School
5Jenna Zimermmann and Noah StewartDeForest

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Durran GoodwinRufus King
2Taylor BrownSun Prairie
3Sierra Anacker-SwantzSun Prairie
4Rachel BrokishPecatonica High School
5Cambell DunnJames Madison Memorial High School
6Tessa DotyMadison West

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aristotle AwesJames Madison Memorial High School
2Julia SiegalJames Madison Memorial High School
3Michaela HaakSun Prairie
4Lilly LowndesJames Madison Memorial High School
5Alexander CrossenSun Prairie
6Loren McMahonJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashlyn NarmanSun Prairie
2Joel FaliskiJames Madison Memorial High School
3Ellie HulanMadison West
4Katia WanishMadison West
5Tatum MattesSun Prairie
6Shiva SenthilSussex-Hamilton High School

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Tournament page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Quillan TownsendJames Madison Memorial High School
2Rayan BanerjeeJames Madison Memorial High School
3Leah MetzgerJames Madison Memorial High School
4Julia MannJames Madison Memorial High School
5Ellie BogostJames Madison Memorial High School
6Maddy ReynoldsJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Tournament page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Durran GoodwinRufus King
2Beth BandliSun Prairie
3Greta LargetJames Madison Memorial High School
4Amanda YaoJames Madison Memorial High School
5Charlotte RavenscroftJames Madison Memorial High School
6Kavya AyalasomayajulaSussex-Hamilton High School

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Malcolm BuischJames Madison Memorial High School
2Ciara CroninSussex-Hamilton High School
3Addie ZweifelJames Madison Memorial High School
4Shea TopelMadison West
5Emily FloodSun Prairie
6Greta LargetJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Beth BandliSun Prairie
2Kira SchukarMadison West
3Sophia KulowSun Prairie
4Danni YangJames Madison Memorial High School
5Rebekah HershbergerJames Madison Memorial High School
6Nathan EatonSun Prairie
6Ciara CroninSussex-Hamilton High School

Click here to return to the main James Madison Memorial Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.