Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Arrowhead Forensics Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Arrowhead Forensics Tournament page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kirsten HackbarthRonald Reagan High School
2Tom VuSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Joe StiloskiWauwatosa East High School
4Mitchell ErdmannSlinger High School
5Molly TeskeArrowhead Union High School
6Kira WagnerSlinger High School

Click here to return to the main Arrowhead Forensics Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Diamond Harris and Keziah CarterBradley Tech
2Julian Moron and Mitchell Yeakley St. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Graham Thomas and Kaitlyn LoffSlinger High School
4Bella Hynduik and Michelle LazarBrookfield East High School
5Lauren Edson and Lauren VegaSheboygan South
6Emily Berger and Maanya KashyapSussex-Hamilton High School

Click here to return to the main Arrowhead Forensics Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack HolcombBrookfield East High School
2Aparna JayashankarBCHS
3Matthew GnanadassSussex-Hamilton High School
4Jack LarsenSussex-Hamilton High School
5Bera DemirbilekBrookfield East High School
6Janet FeeWauwatosa East High School
Fin.Maeve WilliamsWauwatosa East High School

Click here to return to the main Arrowhead Forensics Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Celeste DicksonRonald Reagan High School
2Isis WilliamsRonald Reagan High School
3Gui GalhardoBrookfield East High School
4Mitchell Yeakley St. Lawrence Seminary High School
5Nora BerensBrookfield East High School
6Kelly SungFranklin High School
Fin.Shouacua XiongSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main Arrowhead Forensics Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexander Pizana , John Lopez and Logan BurgeSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
2Bryant Nguyen, Jefferson Nguyen , Martin Vu, Peter Hall and Teddy leSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Grace Newton, Kaitlyn Rian and Nathan BarachyRonald Reagan High School
4Angela Zhou and Emily ChuArrowhead Union High School
5Cate Wiza and Celia Siade-CoxArrowhead Union High School
6Dylan Schultz and Thomas SullivanAudubon High School
Fin.Maggie Collins and Sam EricksonWauwatosa East High School

Click here to return to the main Arrowhead Forensics Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew GnanadassSussex-Hamilton High School
2Jack LarsenSussex-Hamilton High School
3Arjun ShreekumarBrookfield East High School
4Megan LangeOconomowoc High School Forensics
5Joey WashburnMukwonago HS
6Kellen SharpRonald Reagan High School

Click here to return to the main Arrowhead Forensics Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordan KoellerSussex-Hamilton High School
2Ead TabaraFranklin High School
3Alia Van LithBrookfield East High School
4Jack LehtinenFranklin High School
5Ishita MalikFranklin High School
6Emma SchultzArrowhead Union High School
Fin.Mario MendezRonald Reagan High School

Click here to return to the main Arrowhead Forensics Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie HarrisFranklin High School
2Victoria LopezBCHS
3Molly CoadySussex-Hamilton High School
4Adam HoeftOconomowoc High School Forensics
5Ellen WielandArrowhead Union High School
6Jenny HeckWauwatosa East High School
Fin.Ritika PatelSussex-Hamilton High School

Click here to return to the main Arrowhead Forensics Tournament page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cailyn ReidBrookfield East High School
2Phillip SteenbekkersSlinger High School
3Aaron AllenArrowhead Union High School
4Joe WebbMarquette University High School
5Jonathan MendezSheboygan South
6Trinity HansonFranklin High School
Fin.Madhavi ManiBrookfield East High School

Click here to return to the main Arrowhead Forensics Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Siddarth KulkarniBCHS
2Sophia LaRoseBCHS
3Alanna BielawskiRonald Reagan High School
4Bridget ZenkSheboygan North
5Katie GillinghamRonald Reagan High School
6Julia MatiszikRonald Reagan High School
Fin.Rihana ZaianiRonald Reagan High School

Click here to return to the main Arrowhead Forensics Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Siddarth KulkarniBCHS
2Priyanka IyerFranklin High School
3Isaac HoeschenPius XI Catholic High School
4Sara BartolIDEAS Academy
5Charlotte UtschigWauwatosa East High School
6Lily MacleanArrowhead Union High School
Fin.Mico MacaraegSt. Lawrence Seminary High School

Click here to return to the main Arrowhead Forensics Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brady Jager and Sydney FarisArrowhead Union High School
2Alexander Pizana , Jefferson Wellbeck, John Lopez and Logan BurgeSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Jared Paullin, Kelli Larsen and Nick SchmiedenEast Troy High School
4Maurissa Pulley and Roscoe PresswoodMilwaukee Riverside University High School
5Matthew Easton and Tyler EastonWauwatosa East High School
6Allison Mengel and Paige WeimerEast Troy High School

Click here to return to the main Arrowhead Forensics Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kellen SharpRonald Reagan High School
2Durran GoodwinRufus King
3Jonathan MendezSheboygan South
4Caitlyn MersereauPort Washington
5Angelica MuhammadVincent
6Julia BuskirkWhitefish Bay High School

Click here to return to the main Arrowhead Forensics Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Humberto Huerta St. Lawrence Seminary High School
2Addie BretlPort Washington
3John VuSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
4Teddy leSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
5Martin VuSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
6Esterah BrownWauwatosa East High School

Click here to return to the main Arrowhead Forensics Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Thomas SullivanAudubon High School
2Elizabeth KokFranklin High School
3Suchir BhattBrookfield East High School
4Sana FathimaFranklin High School
5Max HoeschenPius XI Catholic High School
6Rachel BettersSussex-Hamilton High School
Fin.Abhi PuriSussex-Hamilton High School

Click here to return to the main Arrowhead Forensics Tournament page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arjun ShreekumarBrookfield East High School
2Ian O'DayWest Bend East
3Amber WeissertRonald Reagan High School
4Maria BeilkeArrowhead Union High School
5Madeline BuchtaFort Atkinson HS
6Kate WinstonArrowhead Union High School
Fin.Lindy GirmanPius XI Catholic High School

Click here to return to the main Arrowhead Forensics Tournament page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Durran GoodwinRufus King
2Alexis ZelloFranklin High School
3Keziah CarterBradley Tech
4Caitlyn MersereauPort Washington
5Steven DanielsBradley Tech
6Mayada IssaRonald Reagan High School
Fin.Destiny JenkinsMilwaukee Riverside University High School

Click here to return to the main Arrowhead Forensics Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ciara CroninSussex-Hamilton High School
2Bethany HeineFranklin High School
3Angie CarchesiFranklin High School
4Jackson KloesIDEAS Academy
5Rachel BettersSussex-Hamilton High School
6Ead TabaraFranklin High School
Fin.Timothy Nguyen St. Lawrence Seminary High School

Click here to return to the main Arrowhead Forensics Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Camila TrimbergerSheboygan South
2Katie MowreySlinger High School
3Emma MitchellWhitefish Bay High School
4Lexi OlsonEast Troy High School
5Ciara CroninSussex-Hamilton High School
6Kat TerwelpWauwatosa East High School

Click here to return to the main Arrowhead Forensics Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.