Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Hortonville Forensic Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensic Tournament page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zach Argall-KnappAppleton North High School
2Lydia DeanAppleton North High School
3Riley McKibbenWaupaca
4Garrett ScapellatoSheboygan South
5Matt KnickKaukauna High School
6Tom VuSt. Lawrence Seminary High School

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensic Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaiah Doran and Liam FitzgeraldNew London
2Julian Moron and Mitchell Yeakley St. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Kayla Peplinski and Uriah TrzebiatowskiAmherst High School
4Lawton Stier and Nathan OconSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
5Kennedy Zarnke and Olivia LigmanAmherst High School
6Eleanor Hardy and Grant HortonOshkosh West High School

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensic Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaylee SorrellsHortonville High School
2Colton ToutantHortonville High School
3Carissa DeLainHortonville High School
4Bailey RoseHortonville High School
5Trevor SabourinHortonville High School

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensic Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Humberto Huerta St. Lawrence Seminary High School
2Mitchell Yeakley St. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Alejandro Reyes St. Lawrence Seminary High School
4Anna MacknickSheboygan South
5Dominic NguyenSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
6Bryan TroungSt. Lawrence Seminary High School

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensic Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryant Nguyen, Jefferson Nguyen , Martin Vu, Peter Hall and Teddy leSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
2Allissa Tilleson, Cody Wichman and Morgan DunstBonduel High School
3Alexander Pizana , John Lopez and Logan BurgeSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
4Jean Paul Ajide and Marcellino Jean St. Lawrence Seminary High School
5Elly Koonce, Ginni Steffen, Hunter Ellis and Jenna BoeckOmro High School

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensic Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hayden WalkushWaupaca
2Micaela PorodWaupaca
3Jordi Vasquez St. Lawrence Seminary High School
4Natalie KasbergerSheboygan North
5Rakshya BhattaSheboygan South
6Jaden GibbonsWaupaca

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensic Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erik BakkenAppleton North High School
2Jakob KoranWaupaca
3Carson ReichmanAmherst High School
4Colby NimmerWaupaca
5Emily Stanislawski Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
6Jonathan BuyzeAppleton North High School

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensic Tournament page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian BumpWaupaca
2Dakota MarlegaWaupaca
3Jonathan MendezSheboygan South
4Kevin NguyenSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
5Jodi WeylandWinneconne High School
6Micaela PorodWaupaca

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensic Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hayden WalkushWaupaca
2Autumn HeislerWaupaca
3Colby NimmerWaupaca
4Laura SaundersWaupaca
5Camila TrimbergerSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensic Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mico MacaraegSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
2Bailee HarperDenmark High School
3Anna MacknickSheboygan South
4Caroline HundleySheboygan North

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensic Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexander Pizana , Jefferson Wellbeck, John Lopez and Logan BurgeSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
2Lily Zabler and Ursa AndersonAmherst High School
3Austin Lederhaus, Caleb Lauer, Isaiah Doran, Joel Perez and Liam FitzgeraldNew London
4Levi VanHandel, Tanner Rogers and Theresa ClausonWinneconne High School
5Andrea Hellberg and Katla AndersonAmherst High School

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensic Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddy SchillingAppleton North High School
2Humberto Huerta St. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Dakota MarlegaWaupaca
4Jonathan MendezSheboygan South
5Anna MacknickSheboygan South
6Matthew MortellSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
Fin.Kali RevaiWaupaca

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensic Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Humberto Huerta St. Lawrence Seminary High School
2Maddy SchillingAppleton North High School
3Tiffany PolzinDenmark High School
4Conner QuaintanceDenmark High School
5Navarre WenzlaffDenmark High School
6Brooke WaitNew London

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensic Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Connor SteenbockAppleton North High School
2John ZampinoSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Spencer MiesfeldSheboygan South
4Noah NguyenSheboygan North

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensic Tournament page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Liam FitzgeraldNew London
2Bailee HarperDenmark High School
3Conner QuaintanceDenmark High School
4Austin LederhausNew London
5Ben SternNeenah High School

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensic Tournament page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna LehmanWaupaca
2Bailee HarperDenmark High School
3Tiffany PolzinDenmark High School
4Dakota MarlegaWaupaca

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensic Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney KarchAmherst High School
2Pio FernandesSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Timothy Nguyen St. Lawrence Seminary High School
4Tucker DeGuelleHortonville High School
5Tanner RogersWinneconne High School

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensic Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Camila TrimbergerSheboygan South
2Megan StrubleAmherst High School
3Cali SprangersKaukauna High School
4Josephine HindermanKaukauna High School
5Abby OwenBonduel High School

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensic Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.