Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Devika KamathJames Madison Memorial High School
2Chloe SawallAppleton East HS
3Simone WalkerSun Prairie
4Rachel GramlowBeaver Dam High School
5Sydney TangJames Madison Memorial High School
6John VuSt. Lawrence Seminary High School

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Molly Kubica and Peter SieckAppleton East HS
2David Giersch and William ClarkHomestead High School
3Gabe Shaffer and Julie QuinnAppleton East HS
4Julia Siegal and Lea HulseyJames Madison Memorial High School
5Celeste Bayer and Lauryn JacobsWatertown High School
6Maddie Beishaw and Maddie ReynoldsJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anurag SandireddyJames Madison Memorial High School
2Teddy ScheckelMadison West
3Elise CarlJames Madison Memorial High School
4Evanka AnnyapuJames Madison Memorial High School
5Genevieve RedstenMadison West
6Akshay KalraBeaver Dam High School

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Malcolm BuischJames Madison Memorial High School
2Jaelyn PotvinSun Prairie
3Ayomi ObusehMadison West
4Spencer HornungAppleton East HS
5Tailyn LudwiczakSun Prairie
6Humberto Huerta St. Lawrence Seminary High School
Fin.Callum WhiteJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby Scheer, Emma Knutson and Jasmine MachhiHomestead High School
2Becca Chavin, Kate Gorlinski, Sophia Bern and Tiffany LiuHomestead High School
3Michaela Haak and Natalie RodgersSun Prairie
4Bridget Zenk, Rachel Grupe and Sydney DevriendSheboygan North
5Cate Wiza and Celia Siade-CoxArrowhead Union High School
6Jade Seeley and Margo SkolaskiDeForest

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anurag SandireddyJames Madison Memorial High School
2Deborah BlankJames Madison Memorial High School
3Elise CarlJames Madison Memorial High School
4Peter YangJames Madison Memorial High School
5Teddy ScheckelMadison West
6Addie ZweifelJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samik ParthaJames Madison Memorial High School
2Emma JohanssonSun Prairie
3Evanka AnnyapuJames Madison Memorial High School
4Nievedith RemjiJames Madison Memorial High School
5Frances BartoluttiMadison West
6Anusha SahaiJames Madison Memorial High School
Fin.Katey PetersWaunakee High School

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ani SrinivasanJames Madison Memorial High School
2Cassidy SchnellDeForest
3Leila FletcherMadison West
4Kelly LuuJames Madison Memorial High School
5Shruti SathishJames Madison Memorial High School
6Rachel CarlsonSheboygan North
Fin.Natalie RodgersSun Prairie
Fin.Andy TietzWaunakee High School
Fin.Amulya SureshJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Morgan GatesSun Prairie
2Megan ScanlonAppleton East HS
3Hannah MalichyHomestead High School
4Hannah NiesWaunakee High School
5Jonathan MendezSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mitchel LarsonHomestead High School
2Sara BartolIDEAS Academy
3Samik ParthaJames Madison Memorial High School
4Bailee HarperDenmark High School
5Mico MacaraegSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
6Anna MacknickSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carly Rindy and Devin EricksonPecatonica High School
2Alexander Pizana , Jefferson Wellbeck, John Lopez and Logan BurgeSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Angela Stadler and Spencer HornungAppleton East HS
4Grace Peckam and Lacy KulikowskiEvansville High School
5Jacky Lin and Livia XieJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lulu GuzmanMadison West
2Humberto Huerta St. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Anna MacknickSheboygan South
4Tessa DotyMadison West
5Jennifer HarleyHomestead High School
6Rachel BrokishPecatonica High School
Fin.Lily WinslowMadison West
Fin.Ashley EvansAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma JohanssonSun Prairie
2Audrey WeigtAppleton East HS
3Conner QuaintanceDenmark High School
4Matt UlrichAppleton East HS
5Leah VredenbregtJames Madison Memorial High School
6Maggie SleethJames Madison Memorial High School
Fin.Makenna RominesJames Madison Memorial High School
Fin.Shruti SubramanianSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex StroufDenmark High School
2Travis GurlikArrowhead Union High School
3Angie JiangMadison West
4John ZampinoSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
5Pooja PatelHomestead High School
6Ashlyn NarmanSun Prairie
Fin.Ari GlassteinHomestead High School

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel BednarowskiAppleton East HS
2Lexi AnunsonWaunakee High School
3Bailee HarperDenmark High School
4Akshay KalraBeaver Dam High School
5Rayan BanejeeJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Greta LargetJames Madison Memorial High School
2Maggie FunkDeForest
3Julie QuinnAppleton East HS
4Hannah StaatsIDEAS Academy
5Aly RaderJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Deborah BlankJames Madison Memorial High School
2Addie ZweifelJames Madison Memorial High School
3Emily FloodSun Prairie
4Greta LargetJames Madison Memorial High School
5Maureen MaHomestead High School
6Lexi AnunsonWaunakee High School
Fin.Caitlin McEvoyPlymouth High School

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe SawallAppleton East HS
2Beth BandliSun Prairie
3Sophia KulowSun Prairie
4Josie BrandmeierDeForest
5Toddianna Kraemer-CurtissPlymouth High School
6Kira SchukarMadison West

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.